Titles starting with J from Copperfish Books, LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 53
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Jabberwock: Improbabilities lived and imagined by James Thurber in the fictional city of Columbus, Ohio
|
|
|
New York: Samuel French. Fair. 1974. Softcover. Stapled wrappers, a Samuel French Acting Edition. Unmarked text. Back cover and advertising pages (after p. 117, the last page of the text) were heavily cut (razor cuts?), repaired neatly with clear tape. Cuts are not present in text, readability not affected. Secure binding and pages.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 117 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Jacques-Louis David: Empire to Exile
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2005. First Printing. Hardcover. 0300104472 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. Very light wear, appears barely used. Square, secure binding. Oversized and heavy.; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 379 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Jaguar: Aus Dem Amerikanischen Von Carsten Mayer
|
|
|
Munchen: Omnibus. Good. 2001. Softcover. 3570209385 . German text. Spine creased and curved. "Used" stamp on bottom page edge. Good reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Jahrbuch 1958/59 Der Stiftung Seebull Ada Und Emil Nolde
|
|
|
Flensburg: Christian Wolff Verlag. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. German text, vivid color and b/w illustrations and plates, some tipped in and with tissue guards. Tweed cloth flexible boards lightly bumped at edges. Light tanning to endpapers and page edges, not affecting illustrations. Dust jacket price clipped, moderately rubbed and soiled, and has nicks and small tears at edges. Secure binding and pages. Emil Nolde was a German artist, expressionist, watercolor painter and printma... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
Jalna
|
|
|
Collier & Son. Good with no dust jacket. 1927. Hardcover. Green hardcover with gold lettering and brown decoration. Light wear to cover edges. Pages are unmarked and lightly tanned. Silverfish damage to side page edges. No dust jacket. 347 pp. Small 8vo (7 1/2"-8") . Other editions of the Jalna series avail. ; L2080324009 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.96
|
|
| 6) |
A James Bond Omnibus Volume 2: Thunderball, On Her Majesty's Secret Service, You Only Live Twice
|
|
|
Three of Fleming's most popular thrillers are gathered together in this collection, "Dr. No", "From Russia with Love", and "G... read more
New York: MJF Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 156731161x . This is Volume 2 only. Small pink ink mark at bottom page edge, else no markings. Minimal shelf wear, sound binding. ; 2.25 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 255 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
James Madison: Secretary of State, 1800-1809
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket. 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. Burgundy cloth, corners and spine ends bumped. Name inside front cover, else unmarked. A few small spots on side page edge. Dust jacket is chipped, one inch chunck missing from top of spine. Secure binding. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 533 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Jane Austen: Works (7 Vols)
|
|
|
London: The Folio Society. Fine. 1975. Deluxe Reprint Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Seven volumes in single slipcase. Wood engravings and decorations by Joan Hassall, introductions by Richard Church. A nice set in decorated blue-grey quarter cloth, gilt on spines, blue-grey tint page tops. First printing of 1975 reset edition. Titles include Pride and Prejudice, Emma, Persuasion, Sense and Sensibility, Mansfield Park, Northanger Abbey, and Shorter Works. Books in fine condition, with sharp corner... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 9) |
Jane's Spaceflight Directory
|
|
|
Jane's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0710602081 . Blue cloth boards, gilt lettering, red glossy jacket. Illustrated. No marks or writing in text. Light bumping and wear to edges. [os]; O1080515001; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 311 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Japanese Automobile Industry: Technology and Management At Nissan and Toyota (Harvard East Asian Monographs)
|
|
|
Harvard University Asia Center. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0674472551 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to cloth cover. Dust jacket is lightly chipped at edges, esp. at spine heel. Secure binding. ; A1061110005; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 487 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Japanese Crafts and Customs: a Seasonal Approach
|
|
|
Kodansha International (JPN). Very Good. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 4770016875 . Purple wraps with glossy pictorial dust jacket. Color illustrations, 136 pps. No marks or writing in text. Secure binding. Light wear to cover and edges. ; S5080625004 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Japanese Gardens: Design and Meaning
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0070078254 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to green cloth cover and edges. Dust jacket is bumped along edges with one short edge tear and mild dampstaining at spine heel. Square, secure binding. ; B&W Illustrations and Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 214 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Japan's New Colony America: How We Americans Have Been Brainwashed and Compromised by Japan
|
|
|
Perkins Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0963114506 . Signed by author on front free endpaper, no inscription. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to cover and edges. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 143 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Jasmine's Fate
|
|
|
Hilliard & Harris Publishers. Very Good. 2007. Paperback. 159133215X . Softcover. Signed by author (no inscription) on title page. No marks or writing in text. Secure binding. Very little wear to cover and edges. ; X1080630028; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Jasper Johns: A Print Retrospecitve
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 087070401x . Tan cloth, gilt lettering, pictorial dust jacket, illustrated. Embossed stamp at bottom ffep. No marks in text. Jacket mildly bumped, faint dampstain bottom edge. Cloth boards show very little wear, only light bumping to eges. Binding and pages secure. Oversized.; 148 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Jealousy: Experiences and Solutions
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0226039358 . Unmarked test. Small abrasions on front pastedown, else light wear. Secure binding and pages.; 1.12 x 9.33 x 6.41 Inches; 356 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Jean Dubuffet. Materiologies Et Texturologies from the Milton D. Ratner Family Collection
|
|
|
Summit Art Centre. Very Good. 1977. Stapled wraps. Staple-bound embossed softcover exhibition catalog. Unmarked pages. Light wear to cover. ; G2080411009; B&W and Color Illustrations; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Jell-O Collection: 3 Cookbooks in 1
|
|
|
Publications International. Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 0785344942 . Spiral-bound, glossy cover over spiral rib. Color illustrations. Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. [os]; 1.1 x 10.8 x 9.4 Inches; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 19) |
Jerry Brown, the Philosopher-Prince
|
|
|
Stein And Day. New in New dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0812824377 . Hardcover with dust jacket, in original shrink wrap. Bottom spine bumped, light shelf wear. ; L3080515020 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Jesus Against Christianity: Reclaiming the Missing Jesus
|
|
|
Trinity Press International. Very Good. 2001. Paperback. 1563383624 . No marks or writing in text, light wear. ; A4080304037 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (16)$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (32)
Signed (3)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (53)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





