| 1) |
J. Bildner and Sons Cookbook: Casual Feasts, Food on the Run, and Special Celebrations from America's Most Distinctive Grocers
|
|
|
Doubleday Books, 1988. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 248 pages. . ISBN: 038524391X. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 2) |
J. D. Salinger (Modern Critical Views Series) (Modern Critical Views Ser.)
|
|
|
Broomall, PA: Chelsea House Publishers, 1987. Hardcover. New/New. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Crisp, Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0877547165. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.55
|
|
| 3) |
J. K. Lasser's Buy, Sell, or Hold : Manage Your Portfolio for Maximum Gain (J. K. Lasser Ser., Vol. 13)
|
|
|
New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2002. Paperback. New. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Crisp, clean throughout ! . ISBN: 0471211338. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 4) |
J. K. Lasser's Winning Ways to Save for College (J. K. Lasser's Practical Guides for All Your Financial Needs)
|
|
|
New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2002. Paperback. New. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Crisp, clean throughout ! . ISBN: 0471061050. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 5) |
J. M. Synge: plays;
|
|
|
Oxford U.P, 1969. Paperback. Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Riders to the Sea; The Shadow of the Glen; The Tinker's Wedding; The Well of the Saints; The Playboy of the Western World; Deirdre of the Sorrows; When the Moon has Set. Previous owner name. 229 pages. . ISBN: 0192810421. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 6) |
The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Collections (Getty Trust Publications: J. Paul Getty Museum)
|
|
|
Getty Publications, 1997. Paperback. Very Fine. 9.4 x 5.5 x 0.9. "Nice Firm Clean copy ! 320 pages. . ISBN: 0892364831. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 7) |
JACKIE BY JOSIE : A Novel
|
|
|
In this comic novel about marriage and commitment, a graduate student bored with her dissertation gets a job as assistant to ... read more
Scribner, 1997. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0684830779. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 8) |
JACOB HAROLD GALLINGER MEMORIAL ADDRESSES DELIVERED IN THE SENATE AND THE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES OF THE UNITED STATES
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Joint Committee on Printing, 1919. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Clean copy ! Front hinge has small tear in paper. page ends slightly soiled. 133 pages. . ISBN: B000JWGGZ2. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.65
|
|
| 9) |
JACOBUS REVIUS Dutch Metaphysical Poet
|
|
|
Wayne State University, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 187 pages. . ISBN: B000JFII4G. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.23
|
|
| 10) |
JAMES EARL JONES, VOICES AND SILENCES
|
|
|
Scribner, 1993. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 9.00 x 1.25 x 6.50. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 419 pages. . ISBN: 0684195135. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 11) |
JAMES JOYCE : The Years of Growth, 1882-1915
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1993. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0679422013. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 12) |
THE JAMES JOYCE MURDER (Kate Fansler Novels (Paperback))
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Tight Clean copy ! Crease on spine. . ISBN: 0345302141. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
JANE BUTEL'S TEX-MEX COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Harmony, 1980. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 10.4 x 7.4 x 0.9. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 191 pages. . ISBN: 0517539861. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
JAPAN: A HISTORY IN ART
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1964. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. Folio 12 - 15'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Page ends slightly soiled. 295 pages. . ISBN: 0385032404. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 15) |
JAPAN ITS ARCHITECTURE, ART, AND ART MANUFACTURES
|
|
|
Longmans, Green, 1882. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "202 illustrations. Ex-Library, Usual Markings. Moderate general wear. All page ends gold gilt. Library rebound in rugged green cloth, gold spine lettering. 467 pages. . ISBN: B000WXVGOO. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $475.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE JAPAN READER VOL 2: Postwar Japan 1945 to the present (Pantheon's Asia Library)
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1974. Paperback. Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Spine has crease lines. Text pages yellowing. 600 pages. . ISBN: 0394706692. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
JAPANESE CORPSE
|
|
|
Pocket, 1978. Paperback. Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Creasing on spine. 261 pages. . ISBN: 0671819224. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
JEB STUART the Last Cavalier
|
No longer available |
| 19) |
JENA AUERSTADT (OLD ED): The Triumph of the Eagle
|
|
|
Histoire and Collections, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12.52 x 9.32 x 0.65. "Light general wear. Spine bottom lightly bumped. 120 pages. . ISBN: 2908182769. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.21
|
|
| 20) |
JEWISH LEADERS (1750-1940)
|
|
|
Bloch, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Firm Clean copy ! 564 pages. . ISBN: B000F8U08O. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (296)Fine or New (84)
New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (206)$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (69)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (267)Paperback (136)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)With dust jacket (330)
Filter by country:
United States (416)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




