Titles starting with J from A Book Legacy
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: A Book Legacy (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: A Book Legacy x
Results 1 - 20 of 140
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
J.M.Synge and His World
|
|
|
London, England: Thames & Hudson Ltd. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 0500130310 . Green cover gold lettering. Dust has minor scratches. Synge died in 1909 at the age of 37 with numerous international works as a playwright of Irish Drama. This is the pictorial biographical study of Synge. ; Pictorial Biography; 130 illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 2) |
THE JAP SOLDIER
|
|
|
The Infantry Journal, Washington. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1943. First Edition. Paperback. Red cover with photo. In sleeve.; Oblong Small 4to 9" . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.97
|
|
| 3) |
THE JAZZ RECORD BOOK
|
|
|
Smith & Durrell. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1942. First Edition. Hardcover. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 515 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 4) |
JEWELS FOR MESSIAH'S CROWN True Inspirational Stories
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Million Testaments Campaigns. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Paperback. Green cover with gold lettering. Former owners name in front otherwise clean. ; Photos; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 5) |
The Jack Brown Story Jack Tells it like it is
|
|
|
Chatsworth, ca: Jack Brown. Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. Orange cover with man in prision uniform on front. Signed on title page. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 6) |
Jack Nastyface Memoirs of a seaman
|
|
|
Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0853403317 . Blue cover gold lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 157 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.37
|
|
| 7) |
Jack Nicklaus' Lesson Tee
|
|
|
New York , NY: Golf Digest. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0914178113 . Red cover with white print. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 157 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.02
|
|
| 8) |
Jack O'Connor The Legendary Life of America's Greatest Gunwriter
|
|
|
Safari Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover; Third Printing. 1571572546 . Looks new. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. ; 1.03 x 8.9 x 6.72 Inches; 262 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.97
|
|
| 9) |
Jack and the Beanstalk
|
|
|
England: Brown Watson. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. First Edition. Hardcover. 0709701993 . Excellent condition. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.22
|
|
| 10) |
Jackson, a special kind of place
|
|
|
Jackson, MS: City of Jackson. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1977. 1st Stated. Hardcover; First Edition. Limited to 3000 copies. Brown leatherlike cover with gold print. Dust has rubs and small tears. Dust is now in mylar protective cover. Scarce. ; Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 381 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.97
|
|
| 11) |
Jacksonville Football History
|
|
|
The Drummond Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0976090600 . Book still in shrink wrap. As New. Cover looks like leather. ; The inside saga of a city's quest for the NFL; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9"; 150 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
| 12) |
Jake O'Shawnasey
|
|
|
Danbury, CT: Grolier Enterprises, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. First Thus. Hardcover. 0915396084 . Hardback in very good condition with colorful illustrations. Bottom edge of cover dented. ; A Serendipity Book; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.97
|
|
| 13) |
The James Boys, A complete and accurate account of the famous bandit brothers, Frank and Jesse James
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: I. & M. Ottenheimer. Very Good+. N.D.. 1st Thus. Paperback. pulp, slight tear in cover otherwise fine. "An authentic account of their noterd band of bank plunderers, train robbers, and murderers." This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. "Scarce if not rare in this condition.; Illustrated from photos; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 180 pages; . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.97
|
|
| 14) |
James Boys, Deeds of Daring
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: I. & M. Ottenheimer. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1911. First Edition. Paperback. White cover with blue drawing of bandits holding up a stagecoach. Back cover has listing and cover art from other books in the series. "A complete record of their lives and deaths, narrating many of their stirring adventures,which have only recently come to light, and which have never appeared in print before. Compiled in thier home state Missouri." This book looks as though it has never bee... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.97
|
|
| 15) |
James Boys, Notorious Bank and Train Robbers
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: I. & M. Ottenheimer. Near Fine. First edition. Paperback vg/no dust 180 page pulp, slight tear in cover otherwise fine. #1 of the series. "Scarce. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; James Boys; Vol. 1; . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.97
|
|
| 16) |
James Boys, the Missouri Bandits
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: I & M. Ottenheimer. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1913. First Thus. Paperback. illustrations # 15 in the series. Some foxing otherwise vg condition. Scarce in this condition. ; The James Boys; Vol. 15; 12mo; . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.97
|
|
| 17) |
The James Family, a Group Biography
|
|
|
New York , NY: Alfred A Knopf. Fine with no dust jacket. 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. Including selections from the writings of Henry James, Senior, William, Henry and Alice James. ; . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.97
|
|
| 18) |
James Hall, Spokesman of the New West (Ohio)
|
|
|
Ohio State University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cover with gold lettering with notes and extensive index. End papers and page edges has light foxing.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 371 pages; . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.97
|
|
| 19) |
James Joyce Remembered
|
|
|
New York , NY: Oxford University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1968. 1st Thus. Hardcover. Blue cloth cover with silver lettering. Clean contents. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. Dust jacket has minor chips to top edge. Fully Indexed. Scarce.; 8vo; 129 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.22
|
|
| 20) |
James M. Hemphill and Frances A. Neill of North Carolina, Tennessee, and Missouri and their descendants,1800-1999
|
|
|
Decorah, IA: Anundsen Pub. Co. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover; 1st. Red Cover with gold lettering. Eight generations of Hemphills along with a Neill Family and Gardner Family Histories. Has a complete name index. A lot of Missouri, Kansas, Oklahoma, Virginia, and many other states. Author is from Florida. Rare. ; Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 211 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $129.97
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (112)Fine or New (29)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (96)
Signed (15)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (140)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


