cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from BookTown USA

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BookTown USA (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: BookTown USA x


Results 1 - 20 of 230
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) J. B
MacLeish, Archibald

Houghton Mifflin Company Prior owner's name is scribbled out in blue ink on the fep. Fep has 4 small tan stains. Rear end page also has prior owner's name crossed out. Pages edges have faded. Covers are an attractive illustrated cloth "type." Remainder of pages are clean and tight. 153 pages.. Reissue. Soft Cover. Fair to Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) J. Edgar Hoover the Man and the Secrets
Gentry, Curt

NY, NY: Norton, 1991. 4th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) J Is for Judgment
Grafton, Sue

J Is for Judgment
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
4) J Is for Judgment
Grafton, Sue

J Is for Judgment
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1993. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.44
5) J.J. Straight Talking: Jimmy Johnson's Insights, Outbursts, Kudos & Comebacks
Johnson, Jimmy; Stamborski, Jim

J.J. Straight Talking: Jimmy Johnson's Insights, Outbursts, Kudos & Comebacks
Stock photo.
Hollywood, Florida, U.S.A.: Frederick Fell Pub, 1998. Pages are clean, tight & bright.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
6) J. J. Thomson Discoverer of the Electron
Thomson, George Malcolm

Garden City, NY., USA: Anchor Books, 1966. Science Study Series S48. Pages are clean, tight and bright. The spine is lightly tanned with all lettering very legible. Prior owner's name is written on the top, left corner of the front cover. 215 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Covers Lie Flat. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.19
7) J. K. Rowling : The Wizard Behind Harry Potter
Shapiro, Marc

J. K. Rowling : The Wizard Behind Harry Potter
Stock photo.
An unauthorized biography of J.K. Rowling, the author of the phenomenally popular Harry Potter series. Using newspaper articl... read more

St. Martin's Griffin, 2004. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Small Crease Front Corners. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
8) JFK: Reckless Youth
Hamilton, Nigel

Random House Inc, 1993. Pages are tight. Page borders are tanned.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Illustrated. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88
9) Jack And The Beanstalk (Read-A-Round Book)
Green, Lawrence

San francisco, Ca: Visual Impact Designs , 1990. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good. Illus. by Donohue, Dorothy. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
10) Jack O' Lantern
Barth, Edna

N.Y., N.Y., USA: Seabury Press, 1974. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections, markings and removals.. 1st. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Fair/fep Missing Ex-lib Copy/Fair. Illus. by Galdone, Paul. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.30
11) Jack and the Beanstalk Fairy Tale Favorites

N.Y.: Creative Child Press Hard Cover. As New. Illus. by Patience, John. Pop-up. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) Jack and the Monster
Graham, Richard

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. First American Edition. Hard Cover Illustrated Board. Good/Fair. Illus. by Varley, Susan (illustrator). ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.58
13) Jack in the Box
Weisman, John

Jack in the Box
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 2004. Prior owner's name written, in very small script, on the top edge of the Fep.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/As New. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
14) Jack the Giant Killer
Latham, Jean Lee

Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Bobbs- Merrill Company, 1961. An Ex-Library copy with common markings to indicate removal from circulation.. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Fair Ex-Library Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Ramirez, Pablo. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.58
15) Jackie Robinson: A Biography
Rampersad, Arnold

Jackie Robinson: A Biography
Stock photo.
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
16) Jackie's Brush Stroke Workbook
Jackie Shaw

U. S. A.: Jackie Shaw Studio, Inc., 1987. Illustrated color cover page with 23 clean, tight, white pages. List of supplies, paints, brushes, etc. needed to practice brush strokes. Step-by-step instructions to master brush control and strokes examples of warm up exercises, samples and common mistakes, Care and handling of brushes. Soft Cover. Good. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) Jackpot of the Beagle Brigade
Epstein, Sam; Epstein, Beryl

N.Y., N.Y., USA: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., 1987. Illustrated in B&W photographs. A used, Ex-Library copy, with commonly found markings to denote removal from circulation.. 1st. Ex-Library Hardcover. Good, Ex-Library Copy/Good, Taped to Boards. Illus. by Ancona, George (illustrator). Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.88
18) Jacob Have I Loved
Paterson, Katherine

Jacob Have I Loved
Stock photo.
Louise hates her sister. Everyone is dazzled by her lovely, talented, and delicate twin, while the dark, brooding Louise--who... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Press, 1990. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address on top page edges & on the front page.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
19) Jacob Two-Two and the Dinosaur
Richler, Mordecai

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Publishing, 1987. An Ex-Library copy with common markings to denote removal from circulation.. 1st. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Good, Ex-Library Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Eyolfson, Norman (illustrator). Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
20) Jacob's Journey: Wisdom to Find the Way, Strength to Carry on
Ben Shea, Noah

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.19


Results 1 - 20 of 230
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (82)
$5-10 (103)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)
With dust jacket (183)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (230)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: