Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from J M O'Brien

Bookseller: J M O'Brien (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: J M O'Brien (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) J.R.R. Tolkien: Architect of Middle Earth
Grotta-Kruska, Daniel

Warner Books, 1981. No spine creases or wear, would be in fine condition if not for page ading. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) Jack Rivers and Me
Radley, Paul

Ticknor & Fields, 1986. Almost in mint condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 193 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Jack the Ripper: Opposing Viewpoints
Colby-Newton, Katie

Greenhaven Press Inc, 1990. Light cover shelf wear, pages are clean and tight. Library binding. 96 p. Great Mysteries.. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) Jackdaws
Follett, Ken

Jackdaws
Stock photo.
In wartime Europe, an all-female band of British agents attempt to sabotage a key Nazi telephone exchange.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet Book, 2002. First Signet printing. Spine creases. Jackdaws is one of the most stirring, successful, and popular thrillers of Ken Follett's career-a patriotic adventure that has won the hearts of readers and critics alike. But perhaps People magazine said it best: "Returning to the World War II setting of his bestselling thrillers Eye of the Needle and The Key to Rebecca, Follett once again strikes Nazi pay dirt." . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
5) Jacoby on Bridge
Jacoby, James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1989. Minor cover wear, yellowing.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Jagger Unauthorized
Andersen, Christopher P

Dell Publishing Company, 1994. Lightly read.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1.74
7) Jake, Reinvented
Korman, Gordon

Jake, Reinvented
Stock photo.
Hyperion Books, 2005. In good+ condition, spot on edge, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 213 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
8) Jake Walkers Wife (Harlequin Historical, No. 489)
Lough, Loree

Jake Walkers Wife (Harlequin Historical, No. 489)
Stock photo.
Harlequin Books, 1999. Lightly read. In VG condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Harlequin Historical, 489. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
9) James Gould Cozzens: A Life Apart
Bruccoli, Matthew J

Noted critic Bruccoli examines Cozzens' life, and ponders the question of why he disappeared from critical and popular notice... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: A harvest/HBJ Book, 1984. Almost in fine condition. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) James, the Connoisseur Cat
Hahn, Harriet

St. Martin's Press, 1991. First edition in fine condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
11) Jamie
Bennett, Jack

Bantam Books, 1963. Book was not read, page aging and rusting on edge. name sticker inside. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) Jandrax
Logsdon, Syd

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey Books, 1979. Very minor shelf wear, yellowing.. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.89
13) Jane Brody's Cold and Flu Fighter
Jane E. Brody

Jane Brody's Cold and Flu Fighter
Stock photo.
Everything you need to know about coping with colds and flu, including preventative measures, the easing of symptoms, and Jan... read more

Castle Books, 2000. Very good hardcover.. Half-Leather. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) The Janson Directive
Ludlum, Robert

The Janson Directive
Stock photo.
A former secret agent sees his life starting to unravel when evidence begins to mount that his former coworkers are trying to... read more

St. Martin's Press, 2002. Same as new, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 542 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
15) The Janson Directive
Ludlum, Robert

St. Martin's Griffin, 2004. Cover has small piece cut out. No spine creases, page are clean and tight. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) The Janson Directive
Ludlum, Robert, and Michael, Paul (Read by)

Audio Renaissance, 2002. Like new listened to once, 4 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. Abridged. ABRIDGED Audio Tape. Fine. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.05
17) Janus Island; a novel
Wilson, Sloan

Little Brown and Company, 1967. lightly read with light page aging, good to VG condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
18) Japan
Dening, Maberly Esler, Sir

Praeger, 1961. In VG condition, 2nd printing, no marks, light page aging, 263 p. : illus. ; 23 cm. Nations of the modern world.. Includes Illustrations.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.05
19) Japan It's Not All Raw Fish
Maloney, Don

The Japan Times, 1985. Softcover in very good condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Japanese
Reischauer, Edwin O

Harvard University Press, 1988. Light shelf wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25


Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)
Fine or New (17)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (69)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: