Titles starting with J from Raritan River Books
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 136
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
The J.D. Films: Juvenile Delinquency in the Movies
|
|
|
Jefferson, NC: McFarland, 1982 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.58
|
|
| 2) |
JML (Journal of Modern Literature) Summer 2006 Vol. 29 No. 4
|
|
|
Journal of Modern Literature, 2006 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 3) |
Jack Lenor Lasen: 30 Years of Creative Textiles / 30 Ans De Creation Textile
|
|
|
Paris / New York: Musee Des Arts Decoratifs / Lack Lenor Larsen Inc., 1981 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; trace of old price sticker on rear cover. Illustrated. Not paginated, approx. 76 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.64
|
|
| 4) |
Jack London, Hemingway, and the Constitution: Selected Essays, 1977-1992
|
|
|
Doctorow writes about literature--including James Wright, SISTER CARRIE, THE CALL OF THE WILD, and Hemingway's posthumous wor... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1994 Light shelfwear, text clean, slight crease to corner of back cover.. Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 5) |
Jack and Jill: A Village Story
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1922 Binding sound, text clean, spine leans some what, and there are some old stains to the cover and spine; moderate chippin to head of spine. Serviceble condition for reading. . Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.43
|
|
| 6) |
Jackie Brown: A Screenplay By Quentin Tarantino
|
|
|
Miramax, 1997 Book is crisp and clean. Dustjacket has one small closed tear, light shelfwear. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 7) |
Jacksonian Aristocracy: Class and Democracy in New York 1830-1860
|
|
|
Oxford, 1967 Light pencil lines in the margins of an occasional page. Else very good condition: binding sound, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.10
|
|
| 8) |
Jacob Lawrence: The Builders, Recent Paintings
|
|
|
New York: D.C. Moore Gallery, 1998 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 32 pages, illustrated.. Paperback. Very Good. Folio - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.73
|
|
| 9) |
Jacques Attali: Ou, L'Ordre Et Le Bruit
|
|
|
Paris: Candeau / Garnier, 1979 Binding sound, text clean, mild shelfwear; slight stress mark to one edge of cover. 166 pages. . Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.67
|
|
| 10) |
Jahaji: An Anthology of Indo-Caribbean Fiction
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Tsar Pubns, 2000 Crisp and clean copy. . Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 11) |
James Joyce's Ulysses (Modern Critical Interpretations)
|
|
|
Chelsea House, 1987 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to book and jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.72
|
|
| 12) |
James Madison on Religious Liberty
|
|
|
Buffalo, New York: Prometheus Books, 1989 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.44
|
|
| 13) |
James Rosati: Sculpture 1963-1969
|
|
|
Marlborough-Gerson Gallery; Rose Art Museum, 1970 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear (spine leans somewhat; small crease to corner of front cover). 44 pages.. Paperback. Very Good-. Folio - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.74
|
|
| 14) |
James Rosenquist: Time Blades
|
|
|
New York: Acquavella Contemporary Art, 2007 Crisp and clean copy. Not paginated, approx. 38 pages. Color plates.. Paperback. Fine. Folio - approx 12" Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.64
|
|
| 15) |
James Sterling: Poet, Priest, and Prophet of Empire
|
|
|
Worcester: American Antiquarian Society, 1931 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 54 pages. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 16) |
James T. Fields: Biographical Notes and Personal Sketches
|
|
|
Port Washington NY: Kennikat Press, 1971 Facsimile reprint of 1881 edition. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; a couple of slight cover scrapes. Images available on request.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.50
|
|
| 17) |
Jamestown, Virginia: The Town Site and Its Story
|
|
|
Washington DC: National Park Service, 1955 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear. Former owner's stamp to corner of front cover. 52pp.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 18) |
Jan Himp Und Die Kleine Brise (Roman)
|
|
|
Hamburg: Christian Wegner Verlag, 1949 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Pages somewhat darkened with age.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.81
|
|
| 19) |
Jan Jites Wanderbuch: Eine Erzahlung Von Eilhard Erich Bauls
|
|
|
Munchen: Wilhelm Langewiesche-Brandt, 1920 Undated (c. 1920?). Book is sound and clean with light shelfwear, jacket has some minor edge chips and small tears. Top edge gilt. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 20) |
Jan Kotik: The Painterly Object
|
|
|
Buffalo, New York, U.S.A.: Buffalo Fine Arts Academy, 1984 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 52 pages. [catalog of an Exhibition Held] January 27-March 18, 1984, Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo, New York. Edition of 1000 Copies. Paperback. Very Good. Folio - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.66
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (91)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (65)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (136)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
