Titles starting with J from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 68
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
JFK, The Man & The Myth
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Minor edge wear. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.13
|
|
| 2) |
JUNGLE OF CITIES AND OTHER PLAYS
|
|
|
Grove, 1966. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.79
|
|
| 3) |
JUNIOR GREAT BOOKS SERIES 8 (VOLUME 2)
|
|
|
THE GREAT BOOKS FOUNDATION, 1984. Paperback. Good. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Corner fold of upper right corner front cover. Previous owner's name in front. Just a line or two of writing in the book. Very light page tanning. Just a bit of foxing. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 4) |
JUNIOR GREAT BOOKS SERIES 8 (VOLUME 2)
|
|
|
THE GREAT BOOKS FOUNDATION, 1984. Paperback. Good. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Previous owner's name in front. No markings noted. Corner folds of pages 27 to 46. Very light page tanning. Just a bit of foxing. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 5) |
THE JUNIOR SONG AND SERVICE BOOK For Sunday Schools and Young People's Societies
|
|
|
Tullar Meredith Co, 1922. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1922. Binding loose; pages intact. Maroon cover has edge wear, spine wear, corner wear. Previous owner name written in front of book. Some tape marks in book. Text pages readable and usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.51
|
|
| 6) |
Jackie Robinson (Crowell Biography Ser.)
|
|
|
HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1973. Paperback. Good. Good: No markings inside or out. Clean text. Three-quarter inch sissors cut of front cover. (An easy-to-read biography of the first black man to play in major league baseball.) ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.64
|
|
| 7) |
Jackson's Machinery of Justice
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1989-02-24. Hardcover. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.24
|
|
| 8) |
James Joyce and His World
|
|
|
Viking, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 9) |
James Weldon Johnson (Twayne's United States Authors Series)
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers, 1987-07. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight.No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.13
|
|
| 10) |
Jane and Prudence
|
|
|
Chivers Audio Books, 1995-08. Audio Cassette. Good. Audio cassettes. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. Good: Copy has been used, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Not real pretty but very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.49
|
|
| 11) |
Japan and The United States Early Encounters 1791-1860
|
|
|
Macmillan co, 1970-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library withdrawn.Library stampings.DJ covered with plastic.Some adhesive residue from tape holding DJ.Card holder removed by removing page.Light page tanning. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.51
|
|
| 12) |
Japan background stories
|
|
|
Tokyo News Service, 1954. Hardcover. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages may be tanning from age. Previous owners information may or may not be noted on the cover page. The book is used but still very usable. 294 pages. Some age staining inside covers. Previous owner's name written inside and on edge. Minor edge and corner wear. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.78
|
|
| 13) |
The Japanese Are Like That
|
|
|
Charles E Tuttle Company, 1955. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. JACKET HAS SOME SMALL TEARS. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.86
|
|
| 14) |
Japanese Illustrated: Meeting Japan Through Her Language
|
|
|
Shufunotomo Col Ltd, 1977. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable ex-library. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Binding is good. Pages tanned a bit from age. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 15) |
Japanese Movies
|
|
|
Tosho Printing Company, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Tourist Library Vol. 27/ Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket has some fading along the spine and small tears along the edges. Some tanning of pages from age. Previous owners name sticker in front. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.93
|
|
| 16) |
Jazz Piano Transcribed Solos
|
|
|
Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 1987. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.93
|
|
| 17) |
Jazzy Piano 1 for young players - variations on nursery rhymes
|
|
|
Universal. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Some dings and scratches on front and back cover. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 18) |
Jean Stafford: A Study of the Short Fiction
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers, 1995-12-13. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 19) |
Jennie B. and the Pilot
|
|
|
VIsion Forum, 2005-10-17. Audio CD. New. New: Brand-new, unused, still in original wraps. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 20) |
Jeremiah Ice Hockey 2ed
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. Good. Name clipping out of cover page/top. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Some underlining and highlighting in text. Price sticker residue on bottom front cover. The spine remains undamaged. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.68
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
With photos (2)Filter by country:
United States (68)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

