Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from english books - hennweiler

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) J. B. - A Play In Verse
MacLeish, Archibald

J. B. - A Play In Verse
Stock photo.
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom: Houghton Mifflin Co International Inc., 1990 minor shelf wear - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.95 ($7.09)
2) J Is for Judgment - A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Grafton, Sue

Fawcett, 1994 spine well creased - tag attached - normal shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.95 ($2.79)
3) J.K.Rowling: A Biography - The Genius Behind Harry Potter
Smith, Sean

London, United Kingdom: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd, 2001 some edge wear on jacket - pgs, w/photos, clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.50 ($6.44)
4) The Jacaranda Tree
Bates, H. E

Penguin, 1956 tag attached - name & stamped inside - light spine creases - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.50 ($3.58)
5) Jack Benny: An Intimate Biography
Fein, Irving A

Pocket, 1977 photos - intro by George Burns - spine well creased - cover creased & has tiny ding upper corner - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.50 ($3.58)
6) Jack Russell's Unleashed
Russell, Jack

Jack Russell's Unleashed
Stock photo.
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Ltd, 1997 minor wear at edges - pricetag attached - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €6.75 ($9.67)
7) Jack Straw - A Farce in Three Acts
Maugham, Somerset

Germany: Velhagen & Klasing 1950s? - inscribed inside - includes separate dictionary and notes - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.50 ($6.44)
8) Jack and Susan in 1913
McDowell, Michael

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1987 tag attached - stamped inside - light crease on spine - pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.75 ($5.37)
9) Jackdaws
Follett, Ken

New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 2002 creases on thick spine - some edge & corner wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.45 ($3.51)
10) Jack's Adventure: Happy Time Series No.33
Hurd, Edith Thacher

London: Golden Pleasure Books, Ltd. , 1963 Pictorial Cover - color illustrations are still bright - minor edge/corner wear - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Miller, John P. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €6.50 ($9.31)
11) Jacqueline Kennedy - A Biography
Hall, Gordon Langley & Pinchot, Ann

Signet, 1966 tag attached - white rear cover & spine sun-stained - some pg corners bent - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.51)
12) Jagged Steele - Steele Series #4
Master, J. D

Charter Books, 1990 spine creased - some shelf & corner wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.51)
13) Jalina
De La Roche, Mazo

Pan, 1965 sm ding bottom of spine - normal shelfwear - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.51)
14) Jamaica Inn
Du Maurier, Daphne

Penguin, 1964 some spine creasing - minor foxintg - pgs moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.51)
15) James Joyce's Odyssey
Delaney, Frank

Paladin, 1987 191 pgs - minor shelf & edge wear - heavily illustrated pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Lewinski, Jorge (photos). 19.6 x 19.6 Cm.. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €8.50 ($12.17)
16) Jan Cremer 2
Cremer, Jan

London: Panther, 1971 spine well creased & taped at top - - minor edge & corner wear - pgs moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €7.50 ($10.74)
17) Jane Austen and Her Art
Lascelles, Mary

Oxford, 1968 wear on spine edge & cover - pgs tanning - some underlining & notes on a few pgs, or it would grade better - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.75 ($5.37)
18) Janet Frame: An Autobiography; Volume One To the Is-Land, Volume Two An Angel at My Table, Volume Three The Envoy from Mirror City/ 3 Volumes
Frame, Janet

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: George Braziller, 2001 bardback-sized soft cover - 3 volumes in 1 - minor edge wear - clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €8.50 ($12.17)
19) The Japanese Fortune Calendar
Chiba, Reiko

Charles E. Tuttle Co, 1974 22nd printing - sewn cloth - minor soiling on cover - the colorful, heavily illustrated pgs are clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Cloth. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.65 ($5.23)
20) The Japanese Girl - and Other Stories
Graham, Winston

Fontana, 1973 sm bump bottom of spine - minor shelfwear - pgs moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.75 ($3.94)


Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (73)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (13)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
Germany (93)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: