Titles starting with J from Top Notch books
Bookseller: Top Notch books (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Top Notch books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1678
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next
| 1) |
J' Apprends a Compter
|
|
|
France: Simon & Schuster, Inc., 1956. Cover is bumped and scuffed and showing early signs of boards pulling loose. Illustrated boards are clean & tight. Text in French.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by William, De G.. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
J.B. : A Play in Vedrse
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1957. The book is tight. HC: slightly bumped & worn on the corners & spine, rubbed, slightly sunned. DJ: Browning, small tear at the top of the spine, slight wear & bumped on the corners & spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
J.B. - A Play in Verse
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1958. Cover is bumped. Pgs. & book ends are foxing & soiled. Note marked through with crayon on fep.. Sentry Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
J.B. A Play in Verse
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1958. Cover is slightly worn. Pages slightly browning.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
J. B. Priestley: Portrait of an Author
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row Publishers Inc., 1970. Cover corners and spine bumped and slightly worn. Dj slightly soiled and slightly worn edges.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
J. B. S. Anthology
|
|
|
St. Louis MO: John Burroughs School, 1929. The cover is worn, browning, sunned and bumped on the edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
J. B. Tidwell Plus God
|
|
|
Nashville TN: Broadman Press, 1946. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Dark blue boards are faded on bottom edge. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Pencil notation on fep.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
J.D. Stanton Mysteries - A Ship Possessed
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 1999. Cover is bumped with rubbed edges. Pgs. are clean.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
J. Edgar Hoover : The Man & the Secrets
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1991. Dj is bumped with half inch tear on spine. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight with slightly soiled edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 10) |
J. Edgar Hoover, Modern Knight Errant
|
|
|
Minneapolis: T.S. Denison & Co., 1959. Cover bumped and sunned. Pages clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 11) |
J. Edgar Hoover on Communism
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1969. Pertinent excepts from Hoover's speeches and writings over five decades, selected by himself. Jacket has light edgewear, not price clipped. Boards have minor edgewear. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. We ship daily. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
J. Edgar Hoover, the man in His Time
|
|
|
NY: Ablington House, 1973. DJ bumped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Spine has gold gilt writing. Pgs clean, tight and starting to brown.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8v-Large. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
J.F.K. - The Man and The Myth
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Co., 1963. DJ bumped, torn, browning, with rubbed edges. Book cover bumped with rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding tight. . Third Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
J.F.K. - The Man and the Myth
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Co., 1963. DJ bumped, rubbed and soiled with worn edges and small tears. Pages browning.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4 to. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
J.F.K. The Man and the Myth
|
|
|
New York: The Macmillian Company, 1963. Cover is worn and faded. Pages are browning.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
J.F.K. The Man and the Myth
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan Co., 1963. DJ bumpe and chipped with edgewear. Cover bumped, and scuffed with edgewear. Pgs clean and tight. Spine has gold gilt writing.. Eleventh Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
J.F.K., The Man and the Myth
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan Co., 1963. DJ bumped, chipped, torn and scuffed. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 18) |
J.F.K. The Man & the Myth
|
|
|
NY: The Macmillan Co., 1963. Cover bumped, rubbed, chipped, clean. Dj clean, bumped. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding tight. . Third Printing. Hard Back. Near Mint/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
J. Howard Williams Prophet of God and Friend of Man
|
|
|
San Antonio: The Naylor Company, 1963. Cover is faded. Pages are browning. DJ is worn and has tears. Picture of editors on back.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 20) |
J Is for Judgment
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1993. Non-price clipped DJ has trace of wear. Boards have faint shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (347)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (292)$5-10 (789)
$10-25 (527)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (941)Paperback (402)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (193)With dust jacket (1280)
Signed (45)
Filter by country:
United States (1678)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

