Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Bob's Bookery

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Bob's Bookery (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bob's Bookery (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) J.A. JANCE: THREE COMPLETE NOVELS Until Proven Guilty; Injustice for All; Trial by Fury
J. A. Jance

J.A. JANCE: THREE COMPLETE NOVELS Until Proven Guilty; Injustice for All;  Trial by Fury
Avenel, NJ: Wings Books. New in New dust jacket. 1996. First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5317; DDD-45; Cover Art; Thick Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 539 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $53.50
2) JACK Straight from the Gut
Jack Welch

New York: Warner Business Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Brand new condition - looks & feels new. Tight, bright, & priced right. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #1558; W-1; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 479 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
3) JACK THE RIPPER One Hundred Years of Investigation
Terence Sharkey

JACK THE RIPPER One Hundred Years of Investigation
New York: Dorset Press. New in New dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1988 hardcover. Excellent condition with just a touch of rubbing. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5965; BBB-59; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.65
4) JACKIE AFTER JACK Portrait of the Lady
Chistopher Andersen

New York: William Morrow & Company. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Stated First Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Appears new & unread with fine DJ. Many black & white photos. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #1505; ZZ-29; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 472 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
5) JACK'S WIDOW
Eve Pollard

JACK'S WIDOW
New York: Avon. New. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy. Excellent condition - has remainder mark. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6263; CCC-51; Cover Art; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 278 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
6) JACOB'S WAY
Gilbert Morris

JACOB'S WAY
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan. Very Good+. 2001. Second Printing. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Looks and feels new and is signed by the author on title page. Great copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3252; E-18; Cover Photo; 8vo; 411 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) JAMAICA INN
Daphne Du Maurier

Garden City , NY: Doubleday. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1986. Reprint. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Gray leathette boards with blue spine panel. Solid, tight and clean - like new copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4200; G-5; 8vo; 243 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) JAMAICA INN
Daphne Du Maurier

Garden City , NY: Doubleday. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. Good used hardcover copy. Ex-lilbrary book with the typical markings and notations. Red cloth boards with normal wear and tear. Binding is still good - staight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and generaly clean. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4874; ZZ-32; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 332 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) JAMES EARL JONES READS THE BIBLE (AUDIO CASSETTE)

Redmond, WA: Countertop Software. Very Good. 1999. Excellent audio tape collection. Appears to be in like new and unused condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4889; T-8; Audio Tape; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $19.80
10) JANE GOODALL The Woman Who Redefined Man
Dale Peterson

JANE GOODALL  The Woman Who Redefined Man
Boston: Mariner Books. New. 2008. 1st Mariner Books Edition; Second Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy. Excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5549; EEE-48; B&W Photographs; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 740 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
11) JANE HADDEN
Rosamond Marshall

New York: Prentice Hall. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1952. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Nice hardcover copy. Stated 1st edition. Copyright date 1952. Brown cloth boards in very good condition with only minor wear. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out with clean and crisp text. No dust jacket. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3436; D-10; 8vo; 278 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
12) JEAN PHAIR'S SUGAR 'N SPICE
Jean Phair

JEAN PHAIR'S SUGAR 'N SPICE
Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Complete book of desserts - in very good condition, solid, tight, and clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4876; Q-41; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 268 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) JEAN RHYS: THE COMPLETE NOVELS Voyage in the Dark; Quartet; after Leaving Mr. Mackenzie; Good Morning, Midnight; Wide Sargasso Sea
Jean Rhys

JEAN RHYS: THE COMPLETE NOVELS Voyage in the Dark; Quartet; after  Leaving Mr. Mackenzie; Good Morning, Midnight; Wide Sargasso Sea
New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. Excellent softcover copy. Covers are in very nice condition with only minor wear; binding is straight and tight; pages are intact, solid, and clean throughout with crisp text. Introduction by Diana Athill. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3662; TT-25; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 574 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) JEANE DIXON My Life and Phophecies
Rene Noorbergen

New Y: William Morrow & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. First Edition (?); Third Printing. Hardcover. Really nice hardcover copy. Has minor wear only. Clean through out. Tight, bright, & priced right. #991; A-17; 8vo; 219 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
15) JEFFERSON'S WELDING ENCYCLOPEDIA
Robert L. O'Brien, editor

Miami, FL: American Welding Society. As New with no dust jacket. 1997. Eighteenth Edition. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy. Fresh out of storage! 18th edition, burgundy leatherette cover. Tight, bright, and priced right. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking too. ; X-8; Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 758 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $179.98
16) JENNIFER - THE - JERK IS MISSING
Carol Gorman

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition (?); First Printing. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Fiction for grades 4 - 7. No dust jacket, this copy is very nice condition with less than the normal library markings. Solid and clean through out. Every order is processed immediately, with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2295; II-52; Ex-Library; 8vo; 135 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
17) JERRY BAKER'S EUREKA! 1,001 Old-Time Secrets and New-Fangled Solutions to Life's Everyday Problems
Jerry Baker

JERRY BAKER'S EUREKA!  1,001 Old-Time Secrets and New-Fangled Solutions to  Life's Everyday Problems
Wixom, Michigan: American Master Products, Inc.. New. 2000. Second Printing. Hardcover. Brand new glossy hardcover copy. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4030; L-9; Authors Photo; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 374 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) JERRY FALWELL Aflame for God
Gerald Strober and Ruth Tomczak

JERRY FALWELL Aflame for God
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson Publishers. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Second Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Inscribed and signed by Jerry Falwell. Published in 1979, 2nd printing. Boards are in very nice condition, but has a small price sticker (blacked out) , binding is straight and tight, and pages are intact, solid and clean through out with crisp text and photos. Dust jacket shows minor/moderate wear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS trackin... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) THE JERRY LEWIS BOOK OF TRICKS AND MAGIC
James R. Blackman

New York: Random House. Fair with no dust jacket. 1962. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Classic hardcover copy. Published by Random House in 1962. Shows general wear and tear, duct tape on spine. Text is clean through out. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #1875; FF-13; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 55 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) JERUSALEM COUNTDOWN A Warning to the World
John Hagee

JERUSALEM COUNTDOWN A Warning to the World
Lake Mary, FL: Frontline Publishing. New. 2006. Eighteenth Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4989; AAA-58; Cover Photo; 8vo; 225 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)
Fine or New (18)
New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (6)
With photos (26)

Filter by country:
United States (65)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: