Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from FatCityBooks.com, Inc

Bookseller: FatCityBooks.com, Inc (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: FatCityBooks.com, Inc (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1707
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 85 Next
1) The J.A.P. Chronicles: A Novel
Rose, Isabel

The J.A.P. Chronicles: A Novel
Stock photo.
Broadway. PAPERBACK. 0767918371 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) J. B. Wigglebottom And The Parade Of Pets: True Ringside Tales, BBQ, and Down-Home Recipies
Sathre, Vivian

J. B. Wigglebottom And The Parade Of Pets: True Ringside Tales, BBQ, and Down-Home Recipies
Stock photo.
Atheneum. Hardcover. 0689318111 * weight: 1lbs . Very Good. 1993. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.84
3) J. Edgar Hoover: The Man and the Secrets
Gentry, Curt

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393024040 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
4) J. H. Lartigue
Fotografi, I Grandi

Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri. HARD COVER. * Very nice clean book, minor overall wear, mainly to cover, clean inside, very good reading copy, book entirely in italian - (weight: 2lbs) . Good. 1982. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.19
5) J.K.Lasser's Homeowner's Tax Breaks: Your Complete Guide to Finding Hidden Gold in Your Home
Lasser, J.K

Wiley. PAPERBACK. 0471686190 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) J. K. Rowling: New and Revised: The Wizard Behind Harry Potter
Shapiro, Marc

J. K. Rowling: New and Revised: The Wizard Behind Harry Potter
Stock photo.
An unauthorized biography of J.K. Rowling, the author of the phenomenally popular Harry Potter series. Using newspaper articl... read more

St. Martin's Griffin. PAPERBACK. 0312286627 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Collections

Getty Publications. PAPERBACK. 0892366141 * weight: 3lbs . Very Good. 2001. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
8) J.R.R.Tolkien
Shippey, T.A

This critical overview of Tolkien's most influential works, THE HOBBIT, THE LORD OF THE RINGS, and THE SILMARILLION, explores... read more

HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. Hardcover. 0261104004 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) J.R.R. Tolkien: The Man Who Created the Lord of the Rings (Scholastic Biography) (Quantity available: 2)
Coren, Michael

J.R.R. Tolkien: The Man Who Created the Lord of the Rings (Scholastic Biography)
Stock photo.
Scholastic Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439342503 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) J and J Language Readers: Level 1, Books A-C (Quantity available: 12)
Greene, Jane Fell

Sopris West. Hardcover. 1570352755 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
11) JACK AND THE BEANSTALK (Mini-Storybooks)
Williams, Jenny

Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0679847944 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.18
12) JACK UBALDIS MEAT BOOK
Ubaldi

Scribner. Hardcover. 0026208202 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
13) JACKIE BY JOSIE: A Novel
Preston, Caroline

In this comic novel about marriage and commitment, a graduate student bored with her dissertation gets a job as assistant to ... read more

Scribner. Hardcover. 0684830779 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) JACKIE BY JOSIE: A Novel
Preston, Caroline

In this comic novel about marriage and commitment, a graduate student bored with her dissertation gets a job as assistant to ... read more

Scribner. Hardcover. 0684830779 * very nice and clean book, very minor wear/rubbing to cover - (weight : 1 lbs) . Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
15) JAMES THE RED ENGINE (RAILWAY SERIES NO. 3)
AWDRY, THE REV. W

HEINEMANN YOUNG BOOKS. Hardcover. 0434966711 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) JANET'S THINGAMAJIGS (Young Yearling)
Cleary, Beverly

A young girl named Janet gets angry when her twin brother, Jimmy, won't stay out of her collection of special things. Will Ja... read more

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440401089 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) JANUARY IN JULY (Quantity available: 2)
Pickart, Joan Elliott

Loveswept. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553218891 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) JDBC(TM) API Tutorial and Reference: Universal Data Access for the Java(TM) 2 Platform (2nd Edition)
White, Seth; Fisher, Maydene; Cattell, Rick; Hamilton, Graham; Hapner, Mark

JDBC(TM) API Tutorial and Reference: Universal Data Access for the Java(TM) 2 Platform (2nd Edition)
Stock photo.
Pearson Education. PAPERBACK. 0201433281 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
19) JEALOUS LIES (Sweet Valley High)
Pascal, Francine

Sweet Valley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553275585 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) JEREMIAH IN THE DARK WOODS (LIONS S.)
AHLBERG, ALLAN AHLBERG JANET

YOUNG LIONS. PAPERBACK. 0006716407 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1707
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 85 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (893)
Fine or New (28)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1392)
$5-10 (169)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (64)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (429)
Paperback (1166)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)
With dust jacket (1512)
Signed (23)

Filter by country:
United States (1707)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: