Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (164)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)
$5-10 (130)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (207)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (99)
With dust jacket (119)
Signed (3)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (245)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with J) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 245
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 12 Next

1) J. EDGAR HOOVER: THE MAN IN HIS TIME
De Toledano, Ralph

Arlington House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
2) J IS FOR JUDGMENT
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
3) J IS FOR JUDGMENT
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Page edges lightly soiled.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 288 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$8.00
4) J. M. W. Turner : His Art and Life
Wilton, Andrew

Poplar Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. Owner's name. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$25.00
5) J. W. Thinks Black ( Volume Two in the John Wesley, Jr. Series)
Stowell, Jay S

New York: Methodist Book Concern. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1922. Original Wraps. 179pp. ; 12mo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$10.00
6) JACK MAGGS
Carey, Peter

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Owner name.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 306 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
7) JACK RYAN: CLEAR AND PRESENT DANGER
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1989. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
8) JACK THE RUNAWAY; OR, ON THE ROAD WITH A CIRCUS
Webster, Frank V

Cupples & Leon Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1909. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
9) JACKIE COCHRAN: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Cochran, Jacqueline/brinley, M. B

Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
10) JACQUELINE BOUVIER KENNEDY ONASSIS: A LIFE
Spoto, Donald

St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
11) JAKE GRAFTON: THE RED HORSEMAN
Coonts, Stephen

Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
12) JAMES A. MICHENER'S USA
Michener, James

Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1981. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$12.00
13) JAMES BOND: YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE
Fleming, Ian

New American Library. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1964. BC. Hardcover. Owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
14) JAMES BRANCH CABELL AND RICHMOND-IN-VIRGINIA
MacDonald, Edgar

University Press Of Mississippi. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
15) JAMES ENSOR
Janssens, Jacques

Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 2 tipped-in platesAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
16) JAMES HERRIOT'S YORKSHIRE
Herriot, James

St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
17) JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER AT THE FREER GALLERY OF ART
Curry, David Park

W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. 1st thus. Softcover. Trade paper . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$14.00
18) JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG
Meyer, Susan E

Watson-Guptill Publications. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1974. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$30.00
19) JAN SMUTS: A BIOGRAPHY
Crafford, F. S

Doubleday, Doran & Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. Owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$12.00
20) JANE ADDAMS: A BIOGRAPHY
Linn, James Weber

D. Appleton-Century Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1938. 8th prtg. Hardcover. Spine faded . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
Results 1 - 20 of 245
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 12 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations