cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 351
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) J. EDGAR HOOVER: THE MAN IN HIS TIME
De Toledano, Ralph

Arlington House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) J IS FOR JUDGMENT
Grafton, Sue

J IS FOR JUDGMENT
Stock photo.
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) J IS FOR JUDGMENT
Grafton, Sue

J IS FOR JUDGMENT
Stock photo.
New York: Henry Holt. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Page edges lightly soiled.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) J. K. Rowling : The Wizard Behind Harry Potter (An Unauthorized Biography)
Shapiro, Marc

J. K. Rowling : The Wizard Behind Harry Potter  (An Unauthorized Biography)
Stock photo.
An unauthorized biography of J.K. Rowling, the author of the phenomenally popular Harry Potter series. Using newspaper articl... read more

New York: St. Martin's Griffin. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Softcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 107 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) JACK MAGGS
Carey, Peter

JACK MAGGS
Stock photo.
In Peter Carey's literary fantasy, one of Dickens's characters (Magwitch in GREAT EXPECTATIONS) is a real person, and tries t... read more

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Owner name.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 306 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) JACK RYAN: CLEAR AND PRESENT DANGER
Clancy, Tom

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1989. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) JACK THE RUNAWAY; OR, ON THE ROAD WITH A CIRCUS
Webster, Frank V

Cupples & Leon Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1909. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) JACKIE COCHRAN: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Cochran, Jacqueline/brinley, M. B

Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) JACQUELINE BOUVIER KENNEDY ONASSIS: A LIFE
Spoto, Donald

St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) JAMES A. MICHENER'S USA
Michener, James

Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1981. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) JAMES BOND: YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE
Fleming, Ian

New American Library. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1964. BC. Hardcover. Owner name . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) JAMES BRANCH CABELL AND RICHMOND-IN-VIRGINIA
MacDonald, Edgar

University Press Of Mississippi. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) JAMES ENSOR
Janssens, Jacques

Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 2 tipped-in platesAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER AT THE FREER GALLERY OF ART
Curry, David Park

W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. 1st thus. Softcover. Trade paper . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG
Meyer, Susan E

Watson-Guptill Publications. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1974. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) JAN SMUTS: A BIOGRAPHY
Crafford, F. S

Doubleday, Doran & Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. Owner name . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) JANE ADDAMS: A BIOGRAPHY
Linn, James Weber

D. Appleton-Century Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1938. 8th prtg. Hardcover. Spine faded . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) JANE FONDA: THE ACTRESS IN HER TIME
Guiles, Fred Lawrence

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) JANE FONDA'S WORKOUT BOOK FOR PREGNANCY, BIRTH AND RECOVERY
Delyser, Femmy

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) JANE GRIGSON'S BOOK OF EUROPEAN COOKERY
Grigson, Jane

Atheneum. Good in Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 351
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: