Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Acorn Bookshop, Inc.

Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 276
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) The J. C./Kitten Trilogy: One Hundred Dollar Misunderstanding; Here Goes Kitten; J. C. Saves
Gover, Robert

Berkeley, CA: I. Reed Books, 1982. [CC]. 556 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear, the edges of the dustwrapper rubbed.. Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
2) J. Chas. McCullough Annual Catalogue. Garden, Field and Flower Seeds
J. Chas. McCullough

Cincinnati: J. Chas. McCullough, 1901. 32 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear with some soiling to the covers.. Good.. Octavo 7.5" x 10.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
3) J. M. Barrie, a Walck Monograph
Green, Roger Lancelyn

New York: Henry Z. Walck, 1961. [W]. 64 pp. Hardcover, bound in blue cloth. Light shelf-wear.. Very Good.. Octavo 4.5" x 7.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) J.M.W. Turner: France, Italy, Germany, Switzerland
Wilton, Andrew

New York: George Braziller, 1982. 78 pp. + 128 plates. Hardcover, bound in orange boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear.. Very Good/Very Good. Oblong 11" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) JEM
Pohl, Frederik

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1995. [SF]. 359 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) JLA: Earth 2
Morrison, Grant; Quitely, Frank

New York: DC Comics, 2000. [SF-FL-Com]. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear.. First Printing. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo 7" x 10.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
7) Jack And Other New Poems
Kumin, Maxine

New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2005. 112 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo 6" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Jack Kent's Book of Nursery Tales with Text Adapted By Polly Berrien Berends
Kent, Jack

New York: Random House, 1970. [CH]. 60 pp. Hardcover, bound in illustrated glossy boards. Light shelf-wear.. Very Good.. Small Folio - 9" x 12.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $38.50
9) Jack & Matt of the WX
Van Noy, Kathyrne; Hedrick, Elinor

New York: Junior Literary Guild/ Duffield and Green, 1933. 132 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards. An ex-library copy, with the usual markings, the spine covered with library tape; marginal blemishes throughout, one page corner-clipped.. Hard Cover. Fair.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Jack & Mr. Grin
Prunty, Andersen

Portland, Oregon: Eraserhead Press, 2008. 195 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Inscribed and signed by the author.. Soft Cover. Fine.. Octavo 6" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Jack and Jill, a Pre-Primer Reading Work Book
Savage, Ethel

Cleveland: The Harter Publishing Company, 1931. [CH]. 63 pp. Softcover, staple-bound. Moderate shelf-wear, the corners thumbed.. Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Jack and the Beanstalk Animated

Akron, OH: Saalfield Publishing Company, 1949. [CH]. Hardcover, bound in paper covered boards, the inside covers each with a color moveable scene. Moderate shelf-wear, the edges rubbed and two very short marginal tears.. Very Good.. Octavo 6.5" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Jack and the Fire Dragon
Haley, Gail E

New York: Crown Publishers, 1988. [CH]. Hardcover, bound in orange boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. Inscribed and signed on the title-page.. Signed.. Near Fine/Very Good. Oblong 10.5" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
14) Jack of the Bean Fields
Millen, Nina

New York: Friendship Press, 1940. [CH]. Softcover, bound in yellow and black printed wraps. Moderate shelf-wear with corners thumbed and dampstaining to the cover. Examines the plight of migrant farm workers during the Great Depression. Illustrated with photographs throughout. . Fair.. Illus. by Barbara Green, Photographer. Quarto - 6.5" x 7". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Jack the Giant Killer Including Jack and the Beanstalk, Little Red Ridinghood, Sleeping Beauty. With "Pop-Up" Illustrations In Color by Harold Lentz
Lentz, Harold

New York: Blue Ribbon Books, 1932. [CH]. Hardcover, bound in illustrated boards. Well worn. This copy lacks the paper spine although it retains the cloth underneath holding the book together. Light scattered foxing. Of the four pop-ups, one is missing a row od scubbery and the others require some mending.. Poor.. Octavo 6.5" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) The Jackdaw of Rheims
Ingoldsby, Thomas

London: Eyre and Spottiswoode Hardcover, bound in cloth backed boards with illustrated title label on the front. 20 pages printed in red & black. Moderate shelf-wear with some light foxing to the endpapers. Bookplate.. Good.. Illus. by Ernest Maurice Jessop. Octavo 7.5" x 10". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) Jackpot, the Short Stories
Caldwell, Erskine

New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1940. [W]. 756 pp. Hardcover, bound in blue cloth. Moderate shelf-wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good./No Jacket. Octavo 6" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Jackson Family Records
Seaver, J. Montgomery

Philadelphia: American Historical-Genealogical Society [Gen]. 61 pp. Softcover, staple-bound. Moderate shelf-wear, marginal tanning.. Soft Cover. Fair.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) The Jackson Wreath or National Souvenir
M'Henry, Dr. James; Walsh, Robert

Philadelphia: Jacob Maas, 1829. [Antq-2]. Bound with: Alnwick castle with other poems. NY: Carvill, 1827. 88 pp.; 64 pp. Hardcover, bound in quarter leather over marbled boards. A well rubbed binding with scattered foxing to the first title. Lacks the map.. Good.. Octavo 5" x 8". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
20) The Jacksons and the Lees, Two Generations of Massachusetts Merchants 1765-1844. Two Volume Set
Porter, Kenneth Wiggins

New York: Russell & Russell, 1969. [H-US]. Two volumes. Hardcover, bound in red cloth. Light shelf-wear.. Very Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 276
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (141)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (142)
$25-50 (81)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (135)
Paperback (70)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (189)
Signed (32)

Filter by country:
United States (276)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: