Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from Nationbooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Nationbooks (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Nationbooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 324
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) The J.A.P. Chronicles: A Novel
Isabel Rose

The J.A.P. Chronicles: A Novel
Stock photo.
Doubleday, 2005-05-17. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
2) The J.A.P. Chronicles: A Novel
Isabel Rose

The J.A.P. Chronicles: A Novel
Stock photo.
Broadway, 2006-05-09. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible 2005 Doubleday hardcover printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
3) J. Bildner Cookbook
Jim Bildner

Main Street Books, 1988-09-25. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with same cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.85
4) The J Curve: A New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall
Ian Bremmer

Simon & Schuster, 2006-08-29. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.07
5) J.K. Lasser's Ways to Win with the New Tax Law (Quantity available: 2)
Laurie nadel

Simon & Schuster Audio, 1986-10-30. Audio Cassette. Like New. Shelf Wear to plastic outer Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.49
6) J.M. Robertson (1856-1933 : Liberal, Rationalist and Scholar)
Editor-G. A. Wells

Pemberton Publishers, 1988-04. Hardcover. Very Good. 1987 Pemberton Publishers Printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.46
7) J.R.R. Tolkien: Artist & Illustrator
Wayne G. Hammond; Christina Scull

J.R.R. Tolkien: Artist & Illustrator
Though widely known as the author of the Lord of the Rings series, J.R.R. Tolkien was also an accomplished visual artist, usi... read more

Houghton Mifflin, 1995-10-27. Hardcover. Like New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Tear on back jacket from storage in a box. Pages and images pristine. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $78.38
8) J2EE(tm) Technology in Practice: Building Business Applications with the Java(tm) 2 Platform, Enterprise Edition (Quantity available: 4)
Rick Cattell; Jim Inscore; Enterprise Partners; Enterprise Partners

J2EE(tm) Technology in Practice: Building Business Applications with the Java(tm) 2 Platform, Enterprise Edition
Pearson Education, 2001-06-04. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.88
9) JAL guide to the People's Republic of China
Arne J De Keijzer

Unknown Binding. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.47
10) JESUS OR CHRISTIANITY
Kirby Page

Doubleday, 1929. Hardcover. Acceptable. Save some $$, Perfectly Good Reading Copy Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
11) AND JILL CAME TUMBLING AFTER: SEXISM IN AMERICAN EDUCATION
Judith Stacey

Dell, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
12) JOHNNY'S ANIMAL HIJINKS VOLUME 1
Primary Contributor-JOHNNY CARSON

CARSON PRODUCTION GROUP, 2000. VHS Tape. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Copy. No Box. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
13) JORDI LISA AND DAVID
Thodore Isaac Rubin

Ballantine, 1968. Paperback. Like New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Copyright 1960, last 1968 printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
14) JOSEPH SMITH AND THE RESTORATION - A History of the Church to 1846
Ivan J. Barrett

Brigham Young Univeristy Press, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
15) JOSHI'S TOTAL HEALTH: FOR LIFE
NISH JOSHI

JOSHI'S TOTAL HEALTH: FOR LIFE
Stock photo.
MOBIUS, 2006-01-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $144.95
16) JUST LIKE SISTERS (CLASS SECRETS 2) (Class Secrets, No 2)
Jennifer Baker

JUST LIKE SISTERS (CLASS SECRETS 2) (Class Secrets, No 2)
Stock photo.
Simon Pulse, 1995-11-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
17) JUST LIKE SISTERS (CLASS SECRETS 2) (Class Secrets, No 2)
Jennifer Baker

JUST LIKE SISTERS (CLASS SECRETS 2) (Class Secrets, No 2)
Stock photo.
Simon Pulse, 1995-11-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) Jack & Beanstalk

Jack & Beanstalk
Madacy Records, 1997-09-25. VHS Tape. New. New, unused & in perfect condition in original shrinkwrap. This tape is in color, not black and white. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $39.35
19) Jack Gance
Ward S. Just

Houghton Mifflin (T), 1988-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover without jacket. Foxing on top of pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
20) Jack Kerouac on the Road
Jack Kerouac

Signet, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Heavy wear. Budget reader. Highlighting present-does not affect text. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99


Results 1 - 20 of 324
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: