Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 226
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) J. C. E. Michaelsen og hustrus forfaedre (Quantity available: 50)
Fischer, Josef

Copenhaven, Denmark: n/a, 1913. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
2) Jackson - Proceedings of the Sesqui-Centennial (Quantity available: 50)
Jackson, Halliday

Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1878. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $42.10
3) Jackson - Taylor and related Families (Quantity available: 50)
Short, Aimee J

Dallas, TX: n/a, 1960. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $21.30
4) The Jackson Chronicles. Wherein are Related Some Facts in the Life of the Reverend John Jackson. A. B. His Ancestors… (Quantity available: 50)
Jackson, Fred K

Burlington, VT: n/a, 1949. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $33.50
5) The Jackson Family. A History of Ephraim Jackson, First Ancestor to come to America and His Descendants, 1684-1960 (Quantity available: 49)
Cross, Jesse C

NA: n/a, 1961. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $47.55
6) The Jacksons and Lees: Two Generations of Massachusetts Merchants ( 2 vols. ) (Quantity available: 50)
Porter, Kenneth W

Cambridge, MA: n/a, 1937. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $157.78
7) Jacob Benson, Pioneer and his Descendants: In the towns of Dover and Armenia, Dutchess County, New York and Elsewhere… (Quantity available: 50)
Benson, Arthur T

Poughkeepsie, NY: n/a, 1915. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.77
8) Jacob Clark of Abbeville, South Carolina (Quantity available: 50)
Clark, Eve T

New York, NY: n/a, 1926. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.64
9) Jacob Dunham (1727-1779) of Lebanon, Conn. and Mayfield, N.Y. : his descendants and ancestors with five generations of English ancestors (Quantity available: 50)
Moore, Sophie Dunham

Kalamzoo, MI: n/a, 1933. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.46
10) Jacob Dunham Genealogy, with English and American Ancestry of Dunham Family (Quantity available: 50)
Moore, Sophie Dunham

Kalamazoo, MI: n/a, 1963. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $22.83
11) The Jacob Hasbrouck Families (Quantity available: 50)
Stafford, Morgan H

Ames, IA: n/a, 1947. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
12) Jacob Johnson of Harpswell, Maine and His Descendants East and West (Quantity available: 50)
Sinnett, Rev. Charles Nelson

Concord, NH: n/a, 1907. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.73
13) Jacob Miller of 1748, his descendants and connections (Quantity available: 50)
Miller, J. Carson

Moores Store, VA: n/a, 1936. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $48.31
14) Jacob Patton and his Descendants Allied Families, Curtis, Best, Quick, Gilbert, McDonald, Nooe, Robinson, and Heap (Quantity available: 50)
Tweedy, Mildred F

Belleville, IL: n/a, 1971. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
15) Jacob Perkins of Wells, Maine and His Descendants 1583-1936 (Quantity available: 50)
Perkins, Thomas Allen

Haverhill, MA: n/a, 1947. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $27.51
16) The Jacob Wedel Family Record 1825-1971 (Quantity available: 50)
Wedel, Arthur A & Elizabeth K. Goering

Moundridge, KS: n/a, 1971. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.03
17) Jacob Wirtz, 1705-1775, and Some of his Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Hougham, Naomi M

Franklin, IL: n/a, 1970. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
18) Jacob and Anna Johnson and Descendants, 1860-1972 (Quantity available: 50)
Coring, Robert

Cedard Falls, IA: n/a, 1972. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
19) Jacob and Margaret (Brown) Miller and Their Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Miller, Wilma

Burlington, MI: n/a, 1972. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
20) Jacobs Family as Descended from "John Jacobs of Perkiomen" to the Ninth Generation in America (Quantity available: 50)
Davids, Richard W

Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1894. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45


Results 1 - 20 of 226
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (224)
Fine or New (224)
New (224)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (173)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (226)

Filter by country:
United States (226)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: