Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from dracobooksuk

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: dracobooksuk (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: dracobooksuk (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 136
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) J. Keir Hardie, a biography
William Stewart

Greenwood Press, 1970. Unknown Binding. Good. Pub. by independant labour party 1925. No DW. Blue cloth boards worn to edges. Spine torn to ends & small split to left. name and address to fep. pages yellowing but unmarked & tightly bound. Foxing to block edge. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $17.26
2) J.R.R. Tolkien: A Beginner's Guide
Andrew Blake

J.R.R. Tolkien: A Beginner's Guide
Stock photo.
Hodder & Stoughton, 2003-03-01. Paperback. Good. Hodder & Stoughton 2003 Paperback. Covers creased. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) JAMES A. MICHENER: A BIOGRAPHY
JOHN P HAYES

WH ALLEN, 1984. Hardcover. VG/VG. WH Allen 1984 1st Edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $17.56
4) JAMES BOND ON HER MAJESTYS SECRET SERVICE
IAN FLEMING

PAN, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable . Pan X350 Paperback.Covers & spine creased.Spine tanned. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $2.50
5) JAMES HERRIOT\'S FAVOURITE DOG STORIES
JAMES HERRIOT

JAMES HERRIOT\'S FAVOURITE DOG STORIES
MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Michael Joseph 1995 1st edition. Hardcover. Unclipped DW has very little wear. Pages as new. NOT ex.lib. Very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $15.89
6) JAMES STEWART
Allen. Eyles

WH Allen, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good/Very good. First Edition, W H Allen, 1984. Superb copy, in original unclipped dust wrapper. Pages are tightly bound, text block edge clean, no inscriptions, Not ex-library. A great copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) JANNER\'S COMPLETE LETTERWRITER
GREVILLE JANNER

GUILD PUBLISHING LONDON, 1988. Hardcover. VG/VG. Guild 1988 Hardcover jacket has very little wear. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $11.30
8) JEREMY POLDARK: A NOVEL OF CORNWELL 1790-1791
Winston. Graham

Collins/Fontana, 1968. Paperback. As New. Fontana Paperback. 1974. Very light crease to spine. Pages are as new, no inscriptions, gently yellowing. Very good copy. We give honest descriptions of our books and despatch daily from the UK. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) JERUSALEM INN
Martha Grimes

Michael O'Mara, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Pub. by Michael O'Mara 1987 1st Edition Hardcover. Clipped jacket has minor creasing. Dusty to top of text block edge.Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $14.23
10) JESSE BOOT OF BOOTS THE CHEMISTS: A STUDY IN BUSINESS STUDIES
S.D. CHAPMAN

HODDER & STOUGHTON LTD, 1974-01-01. Hardcover. Good /Good. Hodder & Stoughton 1974 Hardcover. A special edition published for Boots. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing & a few chips. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.98
11) JFK: Reckless Youth v. 1: The Life and Death of an American President
Nigel Hamilton

Century, 1992-10-26. Hardcover. Good/Good. Century 1992 hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean.Gift inscription to ffep. Bookshop sticker to rear of front board. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $21.89
12) JIGSAW
Campbell Armstrong

JIGSAW
Transworld Publishers Ltd, 1995-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/Vg. First Edition First Print, Doubleday 1994. Near fine/as new, virtually no wear. An unread copy wiht an unbroken block of pages. Lovely copy. Buy with confidence as we offer a full refund policy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.99
13) JOHN FORD (MOVIE PAPERBACKS)
PETER BOGDANOVICH

STUDIO VISTA, 1967. Paperback. Good. Studio Vista 1967 paperback. Covers a little rubbed & tanned to edges & spine.Pages well bound,unmarked & bright. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $14.39
14) JOHN SPEDAN LEWIS: 1885-1963
Hugh. Macpherson

John Lewis Partnership, 1985. Hardcover. Good/Good. John Lewis Partnership 1985 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased & Faded to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $25.55
15) JOHN WAYNES AMERICA: The Politics of Celebrity
Garry Wills

Although he died in 1979, John Wayne remains the archetype of the American cowboy. In this biographical study, Pulitzer Prize... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1997-03-10. Hardcover. VG/Good. Simon & Schuster 1997. 1st edition. Hardcover. Unclipped DW has wear to edges. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $13.92
16) JOURNEY BEYOND SELENE: EXPLORING THE SOLAR SYSTEM'S 63 MOONS
JEFFREY KLUGER

JOURNEY BEYOND SELENE: EXPLORING THE SOLAR SYSTEM'S 63 MOONS
Stock photo.
ABACUS, 2001. Paperback. Good. Abacus import Paperback. Covers creased. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.54
17) A JOURNEY TO THE CENTRE OF THE EARTH
Jules Verne

Minster Classics, 1967. Paperback. Good. Minster 1967 paperback. Covers a little rubbed. Spine not creased. Name to 1st page. Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.98
18) THE JOY OF DISNEY MOVIE MEMORIES
HAL LEONARD

HAL LEONARD, 2001. Paperback. Good. Hal Leonard 2001 Paperback. Covers creased. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $23.95
19) THE JUNGLE BOOKS
RUDYARD KIPLING

BCA, 1972. Hardcover. VG/VG. BCA 7th imp. 1972 Hardcover. Jacket has some small closed tears & rubbing. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. Illustrated throughout by Stuart Tresilian. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.24
20) Jack Charlton
Jack Charlton; Peter Byrne

Jack Charlton
Stock photo.
Partridge Press, 1996-10-17. Hardcover. VG/VG. Partridge Press 1996 1st Edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $21.00


Results 1 - 20 of 136
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (63)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (70)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)
Paperback (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (53)
Signed (5)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (136)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: