Titles starting with J from Cookbooks Plus
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 308
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
J. Leonard Levy: Prophetic Voice
|
|
|
Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Gold lettering on blue cloth-covered boards. Pittsburgh, PA Rodef Shalom Congregation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 233 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 2) |
The J. Paul Getty Museum Guide to the Villa and Its Gardens
|
|
|
Getty Publications. New with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. 089236081X . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.28 x 9.5 x 5.63 Inches; 72 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 3) |
The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Collections
|
|
|
Getty Trust Publications: J. Paul Getty Museum. As New with no dust jacket; Light rubbing on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND . NEW! NOT a remainder.. 1988. Softcover. 0892360844 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 4) |
The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Collections
|
|
|
Getty Trust Publications: J. Paul Getty Museum. As New with no dust jacket. 1985. Softcover. 0892360844 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 5) |
JC Penney Guide to Microwave Cooking & Recipe Book
|
|
|
General Electric Co.. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND . NEW!. 1979. Hardcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 254 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 6) |
Jack Daniel's Hometown Celebration Cookbook, Volume II
|
|
|
Rutledge Hill Press. Near Fine in As New dust jacket; A few dog-eared pages; notations on two . recipes; otherwise, looks brand new!!. 1990. Hardcover. 1558530851 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.75 x 9.5 x 8.5 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 7) |
Jack LA Lanne's Slim and Trim Diet and Exercise Guide
|
|
|
Arco Pub. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny spot of wear on cover; p.o.'s label on . inside front cover; inside is so new, some of the pages were never cut . apart by publisher!. 2000. Hardcover. 0668020539 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Jack Lemmon (AFI Souvenir Edition)
|
|
|
American Film Institute. Fine+ with no dust jacket; Light scuffing on cover; otherwise, like BRAND . NEW!. 1988. Stapled wraps. 9991432337 . VERY RARE! From inside front cover: "This limited edition is available only to The American Film Institute members who participated in the 1989 AFI Life Achievement Award Nomination and Membership Renewal Program."; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 87 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 9) |
Jack & Mary's Jell-o Recipe Book
|
|
|
General Foods Corporation. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very slight soiling on cover; tiny stain on . back; 1/2" tear top of spine; inside is crisp & clean...like new!. 1937. Stapled Wraps. Highly collectible ephemera in near fine condition! ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 21 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Jack Sprat Cookbook: Or, Good eating on a low-cholesterol diet
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Slight edge wear/faint soiling on dust . jacket; small, faint stain on bottom of text block; p.o.'s name on fep; . text looks BRAND NEW!. 1973. Hardcover. 0060148012 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.8 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 497 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 11) |
Jackie Olden's Cookin' with Crisco Oil
|
|
|
Fine+ with no dust jacket; Small spot of wear on lower left corner of . front cover; rest of the book is like brand new!. 1986. Plastic comb binding. ISBN: 0895351897.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 93 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 12) |
Jackie Olden's Holiday Falderah
|
|
|
Jackie Olden Enterprises. Very Good- with no dust jacket; P.O. name on title page; comments written . on various recipes; if you consider this a plus, you'll love this! P.O. . was diligent about documenting what was good/great/xclnt, as well as . changes to make!. N.D.. Plastic comb binding. 0895351889 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 10.5" tall; 254 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jackie Olden's I Love to Cook Microwave
|
|
|
Jackie Olden Enterprises. Near Fine with no dust jacket; P.O. name on title page; highlighting in . the "helpful hints" section in the back; otherwise, very crisp and clean!. 1986. Plastic comb binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 221 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Jackie's Family Food Favorites
|
|
|
Knapp Press. New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on top of front cover.. 1987. Plastic comb binding. 0895351919 . BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 278 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Jacksonville and Company
|
|
|
Junior League of Jacksonville. As New with no dust jacket; Very slight scuffing on cover.. 1982. Plastic comb binding. 0960933808 . Like NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 366 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Jacques Pepin's Kitchen: Cooking With Claudine
|
|
|
KQED Books. New with no dust jacket. 1996. Softcover. 0912333871 . BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.88 x 9.27 x 8.01 Inches; 267 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 17) |
Jacques Pepin's Simple and Healthy Cooking
|
|
|
Rodale Books. As New with no dust jacket; Almost BRAND NEW! Small tear top of dj . (repaired).. 1994. Softcover. 0875963625 . Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.25 x 9.5 x 8 Inches; 354 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 18) |
Jailhouse Cooking: The Poor Man's Guide to Cooking
|
|
|
Authorhouse. New with no dust jacket. 2004. Softcover. 1414008317 . BRAND NEW! Signed by author. ; Trade PB; 0.34 x 8.92 x 6.08 Inches; 109 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Jake's Seafood
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. New with no dust jacket. 1993. Eighth Printing. Softcover. 0811803635 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.38 x 7.59 x 8.85 Inches; 120 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
JalinePol W
|
|
|
New with no dust jacket. 2000. Stapled Wraps. BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 18 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (294)Fine or New (194)
New (91)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (165)
$10-25 (107)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)Paperback (152)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (276)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (308)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




