Titles starting with J from Book Gallery // Mike Riley
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley x
Results 1 - 20 of 44
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
J. Arraga (Julio Arraga)
|
|
|
Caracas, Venezuela : Graficas Armitano , 1972 F/NF: Fine condition quarto in a Near Fine condition DJ. DJ edges rubbed. Previous Owner's inscription on the first free end paper. . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Fotografias, Virgilio Azuaje . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 2) |
The J. Grant Glassco British Post Offices Abroad
|
|
|
London: Robson Lowe, 1969 VG+: A Very Good Plus condition octavo trade paper. Included prices realized pamphlet. Spine sunned. Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping will be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express. ***See Our Copy***. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
Jaffrey Then and Now ; Changes in Community Character
|
|
|
Jaffrey Historic District Commission , 1994 Wraps. First printing. Fine condition. 117 pages. New Hampshire history. . Signed and Inscribed By Authors. First Edition. Wraps. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 4) |
Jainism: Ahinsa Paramo Dharmah (The Bits of Silver Series)
|
|
|
Tempe, AZ: Beaumaris Books, 1974 Near Fine condition in wraps. Staple bound. There is a light crease to the cover and a small stain on two pages. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Roger D. Wong. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Jane's Military Vehicles and Logistics 1998-99
|
|
|
Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A.: Janes Information Group, 1998 Fine condition think quarto in illustrated boards. **The book will require additional postage, please inquire.**. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $295.00
|
|
| 6) |
Japan
|
|
|
Nazraeli Press,US, 2003 Fine condition bound in red silk. SIGNED by Michael Kenna on the half-title page. Limilted to 4000 copies. Includes fine condition clam-shell case. Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express. ***See Our Copy***. Signed by Artist. First Edition. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $475.00
|
|
| 7) |
Japanese Archery
|
|
|
Rutland, Vermont & Tokyo, Japan: Charles E. Tuttle Co. , 1965 Privately printed in 1937. This is the first printed edition, 1965. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. Front endflap has been clipped. 84 pages. One of many collectible and rare archery titles we have recently acquired from a private collection. Some dating from the 1500's to modern day. . First Printed Edition . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 8) |
Japanese Flower Wrapper
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Shufunotomo Co., 1993 F/F: A Fine hardover in a Fine DJ. . First Edition. Paper-covered Boards. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
Japan's World War II Balloon Bomb Attacks on North America
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institute Press, 1978 1978. Fourth printing. Original wraps (softcover). Fine condition. One of thousands of Military and Aviation books we have recently acquired from a personal library. Many in fine and like new condition. This copy is from the Library of Peter Paul Martinek, who was awarded the Navy Cross. Peter Paul Martinek, U.S.N. Citation: Navy Cross War: World War II Peter Paul Martinek, NC for heroism and courageous devotion to duty during the attack on the USS Marblehead by Japanese en... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
Jazz Guitarists: Collected Interviews from Guitar Player Magazine
|
|
|
Saratoga, CA: Guitar Player Productions, 1975 NF: A Near Fine quarto softcover with light rubbing to the edges. Binding is tight and appears unread. ***View Book***. Illus. by Eric Kriss (book design). ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 11) |
Jazz Memories
|
|
|
Editions Filipacchi, 1995 NF/VG: Near Fine condition quarto in a Very Good condition DJ. Book has just a hint of wear. The DJ has a very minor toning to the edges and very minor evidence of use. This book will require additional postage. Please inquire. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 12) |
"Jeepers Jamboree Book II The First Forty Years..."
|
|
|
CA: Jeepers Jamboree and Jeep Jamboree, Inc., 1992 NF/NF: Near Fine condition boards in a Near Fine condition DJ. DJ has ruborner. Title page has inscription. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jeet Kune Do: The Art and Philosophy of Bruce Lee
|
|
|
Know Now Publishing, 1976 Near Fine condition in pictorial wraps. Quarto Paperback. Very minor wear to edges of covers. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 14) |
Jeff Cooper - The Soul & the Spirit : My Father's Story
|
|
|
Tempe, Arizona, U.S.A.: Wisdom Publishing, Incorporated, 1996 F/F: A Fine octavo in a Fine DJ. Signed by Jeff Cooper and Inscribed and Signed by Lindy Cooper Wisdom. Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express.. Inscribed by Author. FIRST EDITION. Faux Leather. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 15) |
Jefferson's Extracts from the Gospels: The Philosophy of Jesus and the Life and Morals of Jesus
|
|
|
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Pr, 1986 Fine condition. A Fine condition trade paperback. Octavo softcover. {The Papers of Thomas Jefferson} ***Image Available***. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 16) |
Jerry N. Uelsmann, Twenty-Five Years: A Retrospective
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1982 F/NF: A Fine hardcover in a Near Fine DJ. Dj has some toning. Signed By The Subject, Jerry N. Uelsmann. ***Picture of Cover***. SIGNED. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Jersusalem Windows (2 Original Lithographs)
|
|
|
NY: George Braziller, 1962. NF/G+: Near Fine condition folio in cloth with a Good Plus condition DJ. Marc Chagall created two original lithographs for this publication that are included in this volume. The DJ has some chipping to the edges and two 1 inch closed tears near the spine. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good Plus. Illus. by Marc Chagall. Folio - over 12" - 15". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,200.00
($1200.00)
|
|
| 18) |
Jesse Monongya: Opal Bears and Lapis Skies
|
|
|
Manchester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Hudson Hills Pr, 2002 F/F: Fine condition quarto in cloth with a Fine condition DJ. Signed with an undedicated inscription, " Thank You / God's Blessing" Jesse Monongya also inscribed an apostrophe to his name on the half title page before boldly signing. . SIGNED. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 19) |
Jig Saw: A Play
|
|
|
NYC, NY: Farrar & Rinehart, Inc., 1934 F/NF: A Fine hardcover copy bound in green cloth with a hint of minor sunning to the cloth's bottom edge and previous bookseller's sticker inside the rear panel. DJ is in Near Fine condtion w. some minor wear to the edges and minor darkening from age. . First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,200.00
($1200.00)
|
|
| 20) |
The Jig of Forslin
|
|
|
Boston: The Four Seas Company, 1916 127 pp. NEAR FINE in cloth binding with gold gilt-stamped cover and spine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR and dated, on front free endpaper. In Very Good+ pictorial dustwrapper with a 1/2" v-shaped chip at top edge of cover, and about 1/8" at head of spine worn. Very attractive color artwork on the cover of the dustwrapper. All leaves are clean and tight. A very nice volume. #2243. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7&... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $400.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)Fine or New (16)
Filter by price:
$25-50 (11)$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (24)
Signed (9)
With photos (18)
Filter by country:
United States (44)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















