cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Rivers Edge Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 505
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) J. COLE
Gellibrand, Emma

H. M. Caldwell Co. Good+ with no dust jacket; White cloth w/gilt & flowered "wallpaper-type" . decorative front. Foxing-type stain/discoloration, corner rubs/rounding, . on boards. PO name, date (1911) , bookplate. 2 pages are soiled with . coffee-type stains, rest are good. B&w frontispiece.. N.D.. Hardcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 80 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
2) J.L.M. CURRY, SOUTHERNER, STATESMAN AND EDUCATOR
Rice, Jessie Pearl

King's Crown Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Jabez Lamar Monroe Curry, 1825-1903.. 1949. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 242 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $67.00
3) JACK AND THE THREE SILLIES
Chase, Richard

Houghton Mifflin Company. Fair with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Ex lib with "discard" stamps, . spine label and card pocket. Very edge worn, spine covered w/cloth tape. . Youth-type wear, soiling, on pages, some tears and edge chips.. 1950. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) JACK FAUST uncorrected proof
Swanwick, Michael

JACK FAUST uncorrected proof
Stock photo.
An updating of Goethe's "Faust", in which Dr. Faustus gains information that was unimaginable in Goethe's day, and sets out t... read more

New York: Avon Books. Near Fine; Advance Review Copy.. 1997. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 337 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
5) JACK HARKAWAY IN AUSTRALIA
Hemyng, Bracebridge

M. A. Donohue. Good+ with no dust jacket; Good reading copy. Red cloth covered boards are . whitened/bleached at fore edge (about 1.25"). Pages very good.. N.D.. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 323 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
6) JACK LA LANNE'S SLIM AND TRIM DIET AND EXERCISE GUIDE
La Lanne, Jack

Fawcett Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. 4to . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
7) JACK LONDON Twelve Short Stories
Tillett, Jeffery

New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Average wear from age & use. 1970. Softcover. Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 159 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) JACK RIVERS & ME
Radley, Paul John

New York: Ticknor & Fields. Very Good with no dust jacket; Not new, Appears to have been read, but in . very good condition still.. 1986. First American Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) JACK THE BEAR
McCall, Dan

New York: Doubleday & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Average wear, creasing, from age and . use. Ex lib with stamps, and card pocket.. 1974. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) JACK THE BODILESS
May, Julian

JACK THE BODILESS
First in the "Galactic Milieu Trilogy". A confederation of planets and races known as the Galactic Milieu is poised to accep... read more

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has minor shelf wear, scuffs. . Weight: 2 lbs.. 1992. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
11) JACK THE GIANT-KILLER And Other Stories

Homewood Publishing. Good+ with no dust jacket; Some wear, general aging. Some soiling on . boards.. 1904. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
12) JACK THE RIPPER
James, Stuart

JACK THE RIPPER
Monarch Books. Very Good+; Mild signs of aging. No reading crease. Sml chipped area on . corner of rear wrap.. 1960. Paperback. Monarch #143. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
13) JACK VANCE
Underwood, Tim / Miller, Chuck (editors)

JACK VANCE
New York: Taplinger Publishing Company. Very Good+. 1980. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 252 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) JACKIE ROBINSON AND THE BREAKING OF THE COLOR BARRIER
Shorto, Russell

JACKIE ROBINSON AND THE BREAKING OF THE COLOR BARRIER
Stock photo.
Brookfield, CT: Millbrook Press. Very Good+; Light scuffing. 2 pricing labels on covers.. 1991. First Edition. Softcover. Gateway CIVIL Rights Series; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) JACKPOT MAID
Hart, Valerie

Liverpool Library Press. Good+; Some cover wear, scuffing, rubbing. Purchaser must be 18 or over. . LLP/997.. 1980. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
16) JACK'S WARD
Alger Jr. , Horatio

M. A. Donohue. Good+ with no dust jacket; Some wear, aged looking. B&w pasted on picture . on cover of man walking w/hobo sack and dog. Tiny holes from . insects/silverfish along cloth over joints. PO name inside. Pages tanned.. N.D.. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
17) JACKSON FIVE
Morse, Charles / Ann Morse

Creative Co (Sd). Good; Ex-lib markings. Wear on covers. Stain on fore edge. Illustrations . by John Keely.. 1975. Stapled wraps. Rock 'n Pop Stars; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 31 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) JACKSON & PERKINS BEAUTIFUL ROSES MADE EASY Mid-Atlantic and New England Edition
Dunn, Teri / Andre Viette / Mark Viette

Cool Springs Press. Very Good. 2004. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
19) JACOBY'S FIRST CASE
Smith, J. C. S

Atheneum Publishers. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and . card pocket.. 1980. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
20) JACQUELINE BOUVIER KENNEDY
Thayer, Mary Van Rensselaer

JACQUELINE BOUVIER KENNEDY
Doubleday. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Average wear from age & use. DJ has . some edgewear w/sml tears, soiling, scuffs, yellowed. PO name ffep.. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Lccc; 61-17432.; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50


Results 1 - 20 of 505
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (231)
Fine or New (11)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (207)
$5-10 (190)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (323)
Paperback (173)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (119)
With dust jacket (200)
Signed (3)
With photos (38)

Filter by country:
United States (505)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: