Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Books Music Videos 4 U

Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) JACK AND JILL COMPLETE AUTHORIZED EDITION
LOUISA MAY ALCOTT

JACK AND JILL COMPLETE  AUTHORIZED EDITION
GROSSET & DUNLAP NEW YORK, 1928. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. Blue cloth boards w/silver lettering some fading on spine. Illustrated front and back end papers glossy illustrated frontispiece.some tanning to pages 334 pp.dust jacket has some motling ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) JACKIE BROWN- QUENTIN TARANTINO SCREENPLAY
Quentin Tarantino

JACKIE BROWN- QUENTIN TARANTINO SCREENPLAY
unknown, 1997. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Hard to find book-nice condition ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
3) JACKIE'S TREASURES THE FABLED OBJECTS FROM THE AUCTION OF THE CENTURY
DIANNE RUSSELL CONDON

JACKIE'S TREASURES  THE FABLED OBJECTS FROM THE AUCTION OF THE CENTURY
CLARKSON POTTER PUB, 1996. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Like New. illustrated with color and black & white photos. Blue paper-covered boards with titling in silver on the spine, un clipped, glossy dust jacket, designed by Charles Kreloff, using a Walt Chrynwski photograph and others from the JFK Library. 96 PP ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
4) JACQUELINE BOUVIER KENNEDY
MARY VAN RENSSELAER THAYER

JACQUELINE BOUVIER KENNEDY
DOUBLEDAY & CO., NEW YORK, 1961. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. Dust jacket is worn with some chips and tears around edges.Some foxing to endpages Tan and red cover w/gold lettering. ; B&W Photographs of the Kennedy's 127 pages ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
5) JAMAICA GALLERY
PHILLIP KAPPEL

LITTLE BROWN & CO, 1960. FIRST PRINTING JAMAICA EDITION. Hardcover. Very Good/Used; Good . Dust jacket chipped but intact with portion at head of spine missing,sunning to jacket and some soiling, salmon cloth boards, 25 full-page pen-and-ink drawings, 50 unnumbered pages, Jamaica edition. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
6) JANE EYRE
CHARLOTTE BRONTE

SCHOLASTIC INC, 2005. Hardcover. Like New. 483PP SCHOLASTIC CLASSIC HARDCOVER, PICTORIAL FRONT BOARD BEIGE BOARDS WITH GOLD LETTERING FRONT AND SPINE. LIKE NEW CONDITION NO DUST JACKET AS ISSUED. CLEAN TIGHT AND BRIGHT. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
7) JANE EYRE
CHARLOTTE BRONTE

JANE EYRE
INTERNATIONAL COLLECTORS LIBRARY. Hardcover. Used; Like New. FICTION CLASSIC SMALL DIME SIZE BLACK MARK REAR COVER PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME PLATE ON FLYLEAF BINDING IS TIGHT LIKE NEW ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
8) JENNIE GERHARDT
THEODORE DREISER

JENNIE GERHARDT
THE WOLRD PUB. CO, 1946. FIRST PRINTING. book. Used; Very Good. DARK BLUE BOARDS WITH MAROON SQUARE FRONT AND SPINE WITH GILT LETTERING, BUMPED SLIGHTLY AT CORNERS , PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FLYLEAF SOME NOTATIONS THROUGH OUT TEXT AND YELLOWING OF PAGE EDGES OTHERWISE SOUND COPY. No Dust Jacket; ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) THE JEW IN AMERICAN SPORTS
HAROLD U. RIBALOW

THE JEW IN AMERICAN SPORTS
BLOCH PUB. CO. N.Y, 1959. REVISED & ENLARGED. book. Used; Good. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS OF VARIOUS JEWISH SPORTS FIGURES OF THE TIME.SPINE IS SLIGHTLY FOXED, DUST JACKET IS QUITE WORN BUT STILL IN TACT. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
10) JFK & JACKIE
TIM HILL

JFK & JACKIE
BARNES AND NOBLE, 2003. OVERSIZED SOFTCOVER. Used; Like New. A pictorial essay on the famous First Family that charts the rise to power of a political giant & recounts the key moments in a marriage that survived betrayal & tragedy. Illustrated with over 400 B&W photographs 383 PP ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
11) THE JINX OF PAYROCK CANYON
TROY NESBIT

THE JINX OF PAYROCK CANYON
WHITMAN PUBLISHING CO, 1954. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Interior in nice shape, still tight. Exterior has light wear throughout, pages are yellowing from age spine is slightly worn on bottom and top ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) JOEL SILVERMAN' S HOLLYWOOD DOG TRAINING PROGRAM
JOEL SILVERMAN

JOEL SILVERMAN' S  HOLLYWOOD DOG TRAINING PROGRAM
I.D.M.I. INTERNATIONAL. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
13) JOHN D. MacDONALD
BARRIER ISLAND

JOHN D. MacDONALD
ALFRED A. KNOPF NEW YORK, 1986. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/VERY GOOD CONDITION. SMALL CHIP TO TOP OF DUST JACKET, OTHER WISE BOOK IS BRIGHT SLIGHTLY CANTED. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
14) JOHN MARIN THE MAN AND HIS WORK
E.M. BENSON

JOHN MARIN THE MAN AND HIS WORK
THE AMERICAN FEDERATION OF ARTS, 1935. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPPED AND MISSING PARTS. 4to, cloth. 112 pp, 51 illustrations (2 in color), biographical note, collections list.Dust jacket has a piece missing from lowers right hand corner which someone has repaired with tape, and several tears to top and bottom otherwise fairly clean some foxing to endpapers. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
15) JOHN le CARRE
THE SPY WHO CAME IN FROM THE COLD

JOHN le CARRE
COWARD- McCANN, INC. NEW YORK, 1964. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. central figure, Leamas, whose mission is to trap the top spy of East Berlin, is a creation of astonishing reality and authenticity. The plot he sets in motion, and later becomes the principal victim of, is a thing of magnificent complexity. Also of far reaching implications. For the tension within Leamas is strikingly contemporary. It is the tension of a committed man unable to come to... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
16) JOSEPH AND HIS BRETHREN
H.W. FREEMAN

JOSEPH AND HIS BRETHREN
Henry Holt & Co, 1929. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. Introduction by R.H. Mottram. English Farm novel compared on publication to Hardy, Mottram etc.Green boards gilt lettering has fadedportions of dust jacket have been pasted to endpapers with previous owners name written in ink on endpaper. some foxing and shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
17) JOSEPH CONRAD A STUDY IN NON- CONFORMITY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR
OSSBORN ANDREAS

JOSEPH CONRAD A STUDY IN NON- CONFORMITY    SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR
PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY, 1959. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. SOME INSECT DAMAGE TO OUTER BLUE BOARDS BACK AND FRONT (COLOR MISSING) DUST JACKET HAS CHIPS TOP AND BOTTOM, BOOK IS SIGNED BY AUTHOR AND HAS LAID IN PICTURE OF AUTHORS SONS, ENDPAPERS HAVE SOME FOXING. 212 PP. WITH INDEX TEXT IS CLEAN AND TIGHT. THIS IS A STUDY OF THE COMPLETE FICTION OF JOSEPH CONRAD. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
18) JOURNAL OF A NOVEL THE EAST OF EDEN LETTERS
JOHN STEINBECK

JOURNAL OF A NOVEL THE EAST OF EDEN LETTERS
HEINEMANN LONDON, 1970. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/ONE LOND TEAR ALONG FRONT COVER. From January to November 1951, on every working day, Steinbeck filled the left-hand page of a large note-book with these letters; and when he felt ready, he wrote the text of the novel on the right-hand page. Never intended for publication, the journal casts a flood of light on the author's mind and the nature of the creative processClean and tight, some bumping on spine ends and corners ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $64.95
19) JOURNALISTIC FRAUD
BOB KOHN

JOURNALISTIC FRAUD
unknown. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) JOURNEY TO BELOVED - OPRAH WINFREY HARDBACK NF
Oprah Winfrey; Photographer-Ken Regan

JOURNEY TO BELOVED - OPRAH WINFREY HARDBACK NF
HYPERION PRESS 0786864583, 1998-11. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. OPRAH WINFREY--JOURNEY TO BELOVED--PHOTOGRAPHS BY KEN REGAN ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: