Titles starting with J from Downtown Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers x
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Jamaica inn
|
|
|
International collectors Library,, 1936.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. green boards with gilt title and design; top edge gilt; ribbon ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
James and Giant Peach
|
|
|
Knopf Books for Young Readers,, 1961.. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. reddish orange cloth cover with gilt lettering on spine, blind stamped wreath and portrait on cover, orange stained top edge, bottom edge of book has 1/4 inch fade front and spine; Knopf blind stamp rear cover; Dj has several closed tears, tape residue on back cover, light chipping, now in mylar, price of $3.95 intact; 119 pages; illus b/w and some color very beautiful ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Jane Eyre
|
|
|
2000.. Book of the Month Club. Hard Cover. As New in Very Good + DJ. Book looks as if not read dust jacket has minor shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Janes's Pocket Book of Space Exploration
|
|
|
Macmillan,, 1977.. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. First Collier Books Edition, mild shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Jim & Me
|
|
|
Harpercollins Childrens Books,, 2008.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 195 pp.; dj shows wear, spine ends rubbed; binding solid, text clean ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Jitterbug Perfume
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group,, 1990.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 7) |
Joe Giant's missing boot: A Mothergooseville story
|
|
|
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books,, 1990.. First American edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. complete number line, price-clipped, tiny closed tear top DJ at fold ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 8) |
John Adams
|
|
|
This biography of the second President of the United States is by the esteemed historian whose biography TRUMAN won a Pulitze... read more
Simon & Schuster,, 2001.. Later printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 752 pp. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 9) |
Journal de Anne Frank
|
|
|
le Livre de poche,, 1950.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
Journey Back to Lumberjack Camp
|
|
|
River Road Publications,, 1993.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Journeys of Socrates
|
|
|
Harpercollins,, 2005.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 322 pp. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Journeys of Socrates (Peaceful Warrior Saga)
|
|
|
HarperOne,, 2005.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Joy of Drawing
|
|
|
Gramercy,, 1961.. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. yellow boards with black title; multi-colored DJ has half inch tear rear cover ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
Jubal Sackett
|
|
|
Bantam Books,, 1986.. Hard Cover. padded brown leatherette ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Jump-Off Creek
|
|
|
A woman alone, homesteading in the Pacific Northwest, vehemently sure she is not susceptible to loneliness, finds that she is... read more
Mariner Books,, 1999.. Paperback. Very Good. first printing of Mariner edition ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Jungle
|
|
|
Upton Sinclair's classic work of muckraking fiction tells the unsavory truth about Chicago's stockyards at the turn of the 20... read more
Univ of Illinois Pr,, 1988.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (16)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






