Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from TangledWebMysteries.com

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com x


Results 1 - 20 of 330
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) The "J" Is For Jesus by Davidson, Alice Joyce; Munger Anderson, Nancy
Alice Joyce Davidson; Illustrator-Nancy Munger Anderson

The "J" Is For Jesus  by Davidson, Alice Joyce; Munger Anderson, Nancy
Stock photo.
Zonderkidz, 1998-10-01. Board book. Good. Board Book; Zonderkidz; 1998; 0.4 x 5 x 4.9 Inches; Good; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) J Is for Judgment
Sue Grafton

Fawcett, 1994-04-02. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) J.M.W. Turner (Barnes & Noble art series) by Kitson, Michael
Michael Kitson

Barnes & Noble, 1964. Paperback. Good. Paperback; New York; Barnes & Noble; 1964; Good; Light wear, lamination coming loose at edges.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) J. Pierpont Morgan: An Intimate Portrait
Herbert L. Satterlee; Illustrator-Illus

The Macmillan Co, 1940. Hardcover. Fair/None. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering, worn on top and bottom of spine.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $12.65
5) JACKPOT BASSIN': A GUIDE TO YEAR-ROUND BASS FISHING
Editor-DEBORAH JOHNSON

B.A.S.S, 1982-01-01. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) JENNIE, LADY RANDOLPH CHRUCHILL, A PORTRAIT WITH LETTERS [Hardcover] by
Peregrine & Julian Mitchell Churchill

St. Martin's Press, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; St. Martin's Press; 1974; Very Good- in Good DJ; . Stain on bottom right edge of DJ, otherwise a very clean copy, inside and out.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) JENNIFER, HECATE, MACBETH, AND WILLIAM
E.L. Konigsburg

JENNIFER, HECATE, MACBETH, AND WILLIAM
Stock photo.
This moody, winter-saturated middle grade novel is a study of childhood loneliness and friendship, with a wonderful, child-li... read more

Yearling, 1999-05-11. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) JESSICA AND THE SECRET STAR (Sweet Valley Twins, No 50)
Francine Pascal

Sweet Valley, 1991-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read in good condition. Name inside. Sweet Valley Twins #50.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) JESSICA THE NERD (Sweet Valley Twins)
Francine Pascal

Sweet Valley, 1992-07-01. Paperback. Good. Lightly read in good condition. Name inside. Sweet Valley Twins #61.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) JLA (Book 1): New World Order
Grant Morrison

JLA (Book 1): New World Order
Stock photo.
DC Comics, 1997-04-01. Paperback. New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.96
11) JLA: Secret Origins
Paul Dini

DC Comics, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Fair. Cover creased, corner bumps, inside pages very good. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) JOKES, JOKES, JOKES
Helen Hoke; Illustrator-Richard Erdoes

JOKES, JOKES, JOKES
Franklin Watts, 1954. Hardcover. Good. No DJ, edgewear and light soiling to boards, inside pages good. Decorated endpapers.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
13) JORLI or the Stauffer Mill
JOHANNA SPYRI; Illustrator-Blanche Greer

J.B.LIPPINCOTT.CO, 1926-01-01. Hardcover. Fair. Well worn but still very readable. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Red cloth boards. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14) JOSEPH IN EGYPT VOLUME ONE [Hardcover] by

Alfred A. Knopf, 1938. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Alfred A. Knopf; 1938; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.46
15) A JOURNEY INTO TIME AND OTHER STORIES
GRACE STORMS TOWER

United Church Press, 1963. Hardcover. Good/None. Light reading and shelf wear. Nicely illustrated.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) A JOURNEY WITH THE SAINTS Paperback Edition
Thomas S. Kepler

Upper Room, 1951. Paperback. Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) JOURNEY WITHOUT GOAL (Dharma Ocean Series)
Chogyam Trungpa

Trungpa is famous for being the first Tibetan monk to teach in English in the West and for founding the Naropa Institute.

Shambhala, 1985-10-12. Paperback. Fair. Well worn but still very readable, dirt scuffs on edge. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
18) JUNGLE RIVER [Hardcover] by
Howard Pease

DOUBLEDAY AND COMPANY, 1948. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Ex-Library; New York; Doubleday, Doran & Co; 1938; 1st Edition; Good with no DJ; Black cloth cover with green lettering and drawings. Usual library markings, some dirt scuffs. Full color illustration.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
19) JUST OFF FIFTH a revealing Novel of life in a New York apartment House
Edith P. Begner

RINEHART & CO, 1959. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/Fair. DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.44
20) The Jacaranda Tree
Rebecca Brandewyne

The Jacaranda Tree
Stock photo.
Rescued from a shipwreck by the dangerous but irresistible Lucien Sinclair, Arabella Darcott finds herself falling in love wi... read more

Mysterious Pr, 1995-03. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 330
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (134)
Fine or New (58)
New (55)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (302)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (238)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (13)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (330)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: