Titles starting with J from BecLyn Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BecLyn Books (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: BecLyn Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 52
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
J is for Judgement
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition with Full Number Line, Near new with only very slight wear to spine ends, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, no chips or tears and is not price clipped, ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
JFK Reckless Youth
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Stated First Edition, large bump to front top corner, general minor wear to heel and head of spine, slight bump to lower front corner, DJ has slight wear to edges, is not price clipped, no chips or tears. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Jack London Library
|
|
|
U.S.A: Castle Books, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Appears to be reprint, contains the complete novel of THE GAME, plus 46 shorts stories including: AN ODYSSEY OF THE NORTH, BROWN WOLF, LOVE OF LIFE, STHE SUN-DOG TRAIL, THE DEATH OF LIGOUN, SEVEN TALES OF THE FISH PATROL. Book has Slight wear to heel and head of spine, sun fade on edges of boards, corners show light rubs, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, covered in Mylar for protection. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Jackie Ethel Joan, Women of Camelot
|
|
|
This group biography of three women who married into the Kennedy clan tells how, in different ways, each made a name for hers... read more
New York: Warner Books, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book in very good condition, slight shelf wear to corners, DJ is slightly worn from shelf wear. Bottom front corner bent. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 5) |
Jackie under My Skin : Interpreting an Icon
|
|
|
London: Fourth Estate, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First UK edition, Book is as new with no flaws, DJ is as new with no flaws and is not price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 6) |
Jacob Marley's Christmas Carol
|
|
|
Holbrook, MS: Adams Publishing, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Larry Wojick. First Edition of this Adams Reprint, book is near new with only slight wear to heel of spine, DJhas no flaws. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
Jade: a Novel of China
|
|
|
New York: St. Martins Press, 1982. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First with full number line, minor shelfwear to spine ends, DJ has been price clipped, has minor wear to edges, tiny chip to upper front and lowerback corners, lower edge at spine has chips and wear. Solid reading copy. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Jailing of Cecelia Capture
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition, previous owner name on front pastedown, bending at spine foot, DJ flawless, covered in Mylar. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.33
|
|
| 9) |
James and the Giant Peach
|
|
|
Roald Dahl's creepy classic follows the path of many beloved children's books: talking creatures, escape from mean adults, an... read more
Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1996-03-19. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Thus, special edition by Fish, Slight wear to heel and head of spine, corners have light bumps, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, some discoloration along edges of boards, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, is not price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Jasmine
|
|
|
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1989. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition with Full Number Line, minor wear to extremities, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, no chips or tears and is not price clipped, ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Jazz
|
|
|
The unnamed omniscient narrator--like a Greek chorus, or a tribal storyteller--relates the story of Joe and Violet Trace, a p... read more
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc, 1992. First Trade. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Trade Edition, Book has rubs to corners, lower front corner frayed, previous owner stamp blacked out with perm marker on ffep, Dj is not price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Jefferson Profile, as Revealed in His Letterrs
|
|
|
John Day Company, 1956. Cloth. Very Good/Good. No Stated Edition, previous owner bookplate on fpd, green cloth cover, white lettering, slight wear to heel and head of spine, pages clean, DJ has wear to edgs corners and spine, with tear to lowe front edge at spine, front corners have heavy rubs. Good solid reading copy. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jernigan
|
|
|
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition, tight clean copy with small dents in lower edge of boards and minor rubs at corners, DJ is not price clipped and is covered in Mylar for protection. Author's debut novel about one man's rapid unravelling-between Independence Day and Christmas-as he observes, appalled and entranced, his own self-destructive ingenuity. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Jim Fixx's Second Book of Running
|
|
|
Random House, 1980-03-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, Third Printing. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Jim Murray: An Autobiography
|
|
|
The autobiography of Jim Murray, Pulitzer Prize-winning sports columnist for the Los Angeles Times.
New York, New York, U.S.A: Macmillan Pub Co, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Full number line present, Book is as new with no flaws, DJ is as new with no flaws and is not price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Jim Plunkett Story (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book is in 'as new' condition, but has owner inscription on inside front cover. DJ is clean with only slight shelf wear to corners. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 17) |
Jimmy Stewart and His Poems
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Crown Publishers, 1997. Hard Cover. As New/As New. later printing, Book is as new with no flaws, DJ is as new with no flaws and is not price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.93
|
|
| 18) |
Jimmy's Girl
|
|
|
Bored by her workaholic husband, Emily Hudson dreams about the boy she loved when she was a teenager--Jimmy Moran. Finally, s... read more
E P Dutton Publishing, 2001. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Printing with full number line, Near new with only very slight wear to spine ends, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, no chips or tears and is not price clipped, ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Jjoe DiMaggio : Baseball Legends
|
|
|
Chelsea House, 1990. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Introduction by Jim Murray, near new. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Jjudy Garland, Ginger Love
|
|
|
New York: Regan Books, 1998. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First with full number line, book is near new with only slight wear to heel and head of spine, pages clean, no PO markings, DJ has light wear to edges, no chips or tears and is not price clipped. Author's debut novel. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)Fine or New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (52)
With photos (21)
Filter by country:
United States (52)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











