Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Memories Lost and Found

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 186
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) J.N. Williamson's Masques Book One
McCammon, Robert; Weinberg, Robert; Castle, Mort; Sallee, Wayne Allen

Wheeling, W.Va.: Innovation Books, 1992. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Okamoto, Mike; Naifeh, Ted; Evans, Mark; Vigil, Tim. Anthology of comic-book horror stories. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) J. R. R. Tolkien : Architect of Middle Earth: A Biography
Grotta, Daniel

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Running Press Book Publishers, 1999. Second Printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Updated edition with a new preface by the author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) JLA : The Tenth Circle
Byrne, John; Claremont, Chris

New York, NY, U.S.A.: DC Comics, 2004. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Byrne, John; Ordway, Jerry. Reprints JLA #94-99. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) JLA: Destiny #1-4 (of 4)
Arcudi, John

New York: DC Comics, 2002. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Mandrake, Tom. Complete four-issue comic-book miniseries. Issues #1 and 3 have slight corner wear, others are Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
5) JLA: Golden Perfect
Kelly, Joe

JLA: Golden Perfect
Stock photo.
New York: DC Comics, 2003. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Mahnke, Doug; Nguyen, Tom. Collects JLA #6-165. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
6) JLA: Secret Origins
Dini, Paul

New York, NY, U.S.A.: DC Comics, 2002. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Ross, Alex (illustrator). Oversize comic book fully illustrated by painter Alex Ross. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) JLA: Seven Caskets
Brereton, Daniel

New York: DC Comics, 2000. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Brereton, Daniel. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) JLA/Haven: Arrival
Nciolaus, Ashley-Jane; Schuster, Matthew P

New York: DC Comics, 2001. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Olivetti, Ariel. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) Jab #2 (Too Much Coffee Man)
Wheeler, Shannon et al

Austin, TX: Adhesive Comics, 1992. First printing. Paperback. Near Mint/No Jacket. Grades Near Mint by grading standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide. This may be the second appearance in comic books of Wheeler's satiric character. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) The Jack Acid Society Black Book (Pogo)
Kelly, Walt

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1962. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +. Minor edgewear, slight scuffing to back cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
11) Jack Hagee, Private Eye
Henderson, C.J

Jack Hagee, Private Eye
Stock photo.
Calumet City, IL: Moonstone, 2005. First printing. Paperback. VG+. Clark, Richard; Gianni, Tom; Fogletto, Tom; Lawhun, Greg. Quarter-inch tear and abrasion in back cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) The Jack Kirby Collector #23

Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.: TwoMorrows Publishing, 1999. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Kirby, Jack. Contains a lengthy 1987 Jack Kirby interview, part 3 of a series of articles comparing Kirby's margin notes with Stan Lee's dialogue, a Denny O'Neil article on Kirby's Richard Dragon and Justice Inc. projects for DC Comics, and much original art, including the complete 10 pages of pencils and inks for a story from the unpublished Soul Love #1 from 1970. 4to - over 9¾" - 12&q... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
13) The Jack Kirby Collector #31

Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.: TwoMorrows Publishing, 2001. First printing. Magazine. Fine. Kirby, Jack. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
14) The Jack Kirby Collector #32

Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.: TwoMorrows Publishing, 2001. First printing. Magazine. Fine. Kirby, Jack. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
15) The Jack Kirby Collector #36

Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.: TwoMorrows Publishing, 2002. First printing. Magazine. Near Fine. Kirby, Jack. Special issue focusing on Kirby's rendition of Thor, including 28 pages of uninked pencils. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
16) The Jack Kirby Collector #47

Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.: TwoMorrows Publishing, 2006. First printing. Magazine. Near Fine. Kirby, Jack. Reprints the first Boy Explorers story from 1946, 23 pages of storyboards from the Fantastic Four animated series and much more. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
17) Jack Staff Vol. 1: Everything Used to Be Black and White
Grist, Paul

Orange, CA: Image Comics, 2003. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 352 pp. Reprints Jack Staff #1-12. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
18) Jack of Eagles
Blish, James

New York: Galaxy Science Fiction Novel, 1953. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Emshwiller, Ed (cover). Galaxy Science Fiction Novel #19. Very slight paper loss at spine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Jackie Brown : A Screenplay
Tarantino, Quentin; Leonard, Elmore

The screenplay of the 1997 Miramax film directed by Quentin Tarantino and starring Samuel L. Jackson, Pam Grier, and Robert D... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 1997. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Jacob's Ladder (1990)
Lyne, Adrian (director); with Tim Robbins

Artisan Entertainment, 1998. No Edition Stated. Fine. DVD movie, as new, opened and viewed once. Widescreen format. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95


Results 1 - 20 of 186
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: