Titles starting with J from Barbara Berry's Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 560
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
J.B. PRIESTLEY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton c1988 First Edition, hardcover, clean, bright; And solid, photos, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
J.E.SPINGARN, (TWAYNES UNITED STATES AUTHORS SERIES)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers, c1971, hardcover, TUSAS 182, blue cloth, gilt decorations and lettering, 198ppg, indexed, clean and solid, near FINE, in an attractive GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
J.F.K. RECKLESS YOUTH
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Random House, c1992, 1st ed, two tone blue hard cover, ; Illustrations, cover has a couple of small spots, else very clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a bright and colorful VERY GOOD DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
J.HARDIN AND SON
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Ohio University Press: Athens (no date) reprint, 8 x 5 hardcover; Clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a GOOD+ bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
"J" IS FOR JUDGEMENT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Holt, c1993, book club edition, hardcover, pages bright, a solid; Copy, VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
J. R. R. TOLKIEN ARCHITECT OF MIDDLE EARTH
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Running Press, c. 1976. SOFTCOVER (8x5) . 165 pages. Edited by Fr; Ank Wilson. Phone number writtenon first leaf, otherwise contents fine. Covers moderately worn. Tight. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
J. R. R. TOLKIEN ARCHITECT OF MIDDLE EARTH
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Warner, 1977, 1st prtg. PAPERBACK. 253 pages plus ads. Advertisi; Ng card bound in. Lovely copy, clean, tight and unworn. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
JACARANDA TREE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Warner, c.1995, Hardcover, book club edition, clean, bright, ; And sound, a VERY GOOD copy, in a bright VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
JACK / THE GREAT SEDUCER / THE LIFE AND MANY LOVES OF JACK NICHOLSON
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harper, c2004, First edition, ; Hardcover, several b/w photos, indexed, pages bright, a solid copy, remainder mark on bottom edge, else VERY GOOD, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
JACK ACID SOCIETY BLACK BOOK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
S&S, c. 1962, 2nd prtg. SOFTCOVER. Black and white "comics"; Illustrations. 96 pages. Ink note inside front cover. Covers worn, small bit of tape across spine, binding loosening in places. FAIR. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
JACK AND JILL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
G&D, c. 1928, reprint no date. HARDCOVER. Blue boards. Color; Frontispiece. Illustrated endpapers. Slight touch of wear, spine somewhat sunned, faint stain rear cover. Tight. Pages excellent. GOOD. No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
JACK AND JILL QUILTS / FOR BOYS AND GIRLS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Martingale & Co.. New with no dust jacket. c2006. SOFTCOVER. Color illustrated throughout, a clean, bright, solid copy. ; 11x8-1/2" . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 13) |
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. c1984. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. A nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A retelling of the classic tale in which Jack climbs a magical giant beanstalk and meets a terrible ogre. Illustrated with wa... read more
Morrow Junior Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c1991. First Printing. Hardcover. 0688102506 . Retold and color illustrated throughout by Steven Kellogg, Clean and bright, a solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 11x9" . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 15) |
JACK AND THE BEAN-STALK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Reilly & Britton. c. 1908. Red papered bds w/oval pict label. 7." clr eps & ils by Neill. ; Pages worn, smudged, some torn. Bds worn, spine paper gone. Poor but odd. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK / ALSO TOADS AND DIAMONDS AND THE FROG PRINCE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Rand McNally, c1937, First edition, color pictorial hardcover, ; About 7x5-1/2", b/w and color illustrations throughout by Margaret Evans Price and Joan Harman. Light rub to covers and cover edges, previous owner's small gift note, small 1/4" tear on bottom edge of last page, else a tight, solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
JACK COLE AND PLASTIC MAN / FORMS STRETCHED TO THEIR LIMITS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
DC Comics, c2001, SOFTCOVER, 10x7", many color comic illus, ; Clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 18) |
JACK GAVER'S SEASON IN SEASON OUT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books c1966 first edition, hardcover, xlib usual faults; Front and back free end pages removed, bright and solid, else GOOD+ in a GOOD+ bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
JACK IN THE MOUNTAINS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
L. C. Page & Company. Good with no dust jacket. c1926. First Edition. Hardcover. Pictorial brown cloth hardcover, illustrated end papers, illustrated by Charles Livingston Bull. Light soiling and light wear to cover edges, quarter size indented wound through front cover and front free end page, binding and contents tight. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
JACK KEROUAC / A BIOGRAPHY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Thunder Mouth, c1984, SOFTCOVER, 9x6", b/w photos, ; Indexed, remainder mark on top or bottom edge, else clean, bright and solid, NEW AND UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.48
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (560)Filter by condition:
VG or better (101)Fine or New (11)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (373)
$10-25 (153)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (486)Paperback (55)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (223)With dust jacket (482)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (560)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

