Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (102)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (8)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
With photos (26)Filter by subject:
Religion- General (16)Romance (12)
Children General (10)
Filter by country:
United States (114)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
J. B. - A Play in Verse
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1958. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, toning and wear, former owner name ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 2) |
J Edgar Hoover on Communism
Random House c1969, 1969. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 3) |
J.K. Lasser's Guide to Buying Your First Home
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1993-11. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, small remainder dot on bottom of pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 4) |
J Sterling Morton
The Bobbs Merril Company, 1962. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 5) |
JELLY SIDE DOWN
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1972. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, former owner name on front inside cover, x on bottom of pages, light cover wear. Book DescriptionTempting taste of JELLY SIDE DOWN.... "Having a baby is a lot like sitting on a flagpole for three weeks. The first time you do it, everyone treats you like a genuine celebrity. The second time, these people are apt just to glance at you briefly and remark, 'Son of a gun, Mabel,she's at it again.'... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 6) |
JIM HEDGEHOG'S XMAS CL
Clarion Books, 1992-09-21. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 7) |
JUXTAPOSITION (Apprentice Adept (Paperback))
Del Rey, 1983-04-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 8) |
Jack Faust
An updating of Goethe's "Faust", in which Dr. Faustus gains information that was unimaginable in Goethe's day, and sets out to industrialize Europe centuries before its rightful time.
Avon Books (P), 1998-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 9) |
The Jack-O'-Lantern That Ate My Brother
Apple, 1994-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover fading, light edge rubbing ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 10) |
Jacqueline Susann's Dolores
Morrow, 1974. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, former owner information on front inside cover ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 11) |
Jade Moon
After her husband dies in the jungle on their quest for the Lost Jade City, Eden Miller is left alone in the Yucatan, until she embarks on a journey deeper into a world of primitive wonders with the legendary adventurer El Jaguar.
Zebra, 1995-12-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover marks and wear, pages are tan ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 12) |
The Jade Pagoda
DoubleDay, 1980. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 13) |
Jadis
Harpercollins, 1985-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with light marks ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 14) |
Jagged Orbit
New York, New York: Ace Books, 1969. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 15) |
Jake's Thing
This comic tale of modern psychiatry and modern discontents concerns Jake Richardson, an Oxford don who visits a London therapist in an attempt to cure his impotence and endures an increasingly degrading program of treatment that makes use of pornographic magazines, electrical devices, and groups sessions. Toward the end, Jake sees that he is not so much impotent as uninterested.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1980-06-26. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 16) |
Jamaica and the Greater Antilles (Crowood Travel Guides)
Trafalgar Square, 1992-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, former owner name on first inside page and top of pages, edge rubbing, back cover tear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 17) |
James A Micheners USA
Random House Value Publishing, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Very Good/very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, dust jacket in very good condition with inside corner clip. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 18) |
James: Faith Must Work Adult Student
Accent Bible Curriculum, 1969. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 19) |
James Gould Cozzens
University of Minnesota Press, 1966-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 20) |
James Joyce
Hippocrene Books, Inc, 1972. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, underling and notes throughout, edge rubbing, two price tag remanents on front cover ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |









