Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from SeaTurtle Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: SeaTurtle Books (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: SeaTurtle Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Jack and Jill
Patterson, James

A pair of killers with the monikers Jack and Jill are brutally murdering prominent Washingtonians in preparation for assassin... read more

Little Brown & Co.,, 1996. Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very good+. No DJ, unmarked condition. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.47
2) Jane Eyre
Bronte, Charlotte

Charlotte Brontė's first novel, published in 1847, was based in part on the author's own days in a brutal boarding school whe... read more

Reader's Digest Assoc.,, 1984. Hard Cover. Like New. like new condition, pages have not even been broken into. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.04
3) Jean Hewitt's International Meatless Cookbook: Over 300 Delicious Recipes Including Many for Fish and Chicken
Hewitt, Jean

New American Library,, 1986. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
4) Jenny Kimura
Betty Cavanna

Scholastic Book Services,, 1970. Paperback. Paperback. Good +. 1970 SBS printing. some foxing of the cover inside. Previous owners last name on the front cover. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.37
5) Jesus Christ prophet priest
Murray, Andrew

Bethany Fellowship,, 1967. Unknown Binding. Very good+. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.04
6) The Jesus Prayer = Lord Jesus Christ, Son of God, Have Mercy upon Me
Sjogren, Per-Olof

Fortress Pr,, 1975. Paperback. Very good+. Fortress 1975 printing with previous owners name inside ffep. This book is in near perfect condition with the only hinderance being the previous owners name. Clear and tight condition. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
7) Jesus and His Times
Reader's Digest

Pleasantville, N.Y.:: The Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated,, October 1987. Hardcover. New. A perfect companion to the family Bible, Jesus and His Times' evocative text and captions place the reader in the middle of the action of the most famous story in history. More than 400 photographs, drawings and reconstructions, most in full color. Like New. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.02
8) Jiffy Cooking
Better Homes and Gardens

New York:: Merideth Press,, 1969. Fifth Printing. Very good -. If it wasnt for the very light rubbing on the corners, then I would have upgraded it. No marks. Nice tight copy. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
9) The Jigsaw Man
Dorothea Bennett

Warner Books,, 1977. Paperback. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Jill
Carraway, Mary

Bethany House,, August 1985. Paperback. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
11) The Jinx Ship
Howard Pease

New York:: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.,, 1931. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very good+. Light corner rubbing and rounding. No markings in the book. Cover is in vg condition other than the rounded corners. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
12) Job : for Modern Man

American Bible Society,, 1971. Paperback. Paperback. Good. browning pages ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Joe Weider's Weight Training for Sports
Weider, Joe

Sterling Publications,, November 1985. Hardcover. Very good. 224pp. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) John Brown's Body
Stephen Vincent Benet

New York:: International Collectors Library,, 1969. Marie Antoinette binding. Near fine. 1969 printing. Near fine condition. International Collectors Library. Marie Antoinette Binding. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.02
15) The Jordan; River of the Promised Land
Weingarten, Violet

Girrard,, 1967. Ex-Library. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Broadart cover, with the usual Ex. Lib markings. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.96
16) Joseph The Just Man
Rosalie Marie Levy

Joseph The Just Man
St. Paul Edition,, 1955. Hardcover. Very good -. Minor dj rubbing of the edges top and bottom. Heavy grade paper. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.66
17) Joseph in Egypt
Thomas Mann

New York:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good in Good- Slipcase. Dark Blue Cloth Boards in Slipcase.Slipcase has split edges. Books are in VG condition ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.52
18) Joshua Wiggins and the Tough Challenge
Beamer, Charles

Bethany House,, February 1983. Paperback. Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.74
19) Journey
Randall, Marta

Pocket Books,, 1978. Paperback. Good. 1978 Pocket paperback. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Journey Into the 21st Century
Uchida, Reiko

Art Village Co Ltd.,, 1995. Paperback. Near fine. pristine condition. ... more information

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)
Fine or New (5)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (18)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (36)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: