Titles starting with J from Mirror Image Book
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 63
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
J.R.R, TOLKIEN (Writers For The 70's)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1972 A Hard to Find paperback, Warner Books, first printing , December 1972. Near Fine condition. Light crease across bottom corner of back cover, some edge wear, ex-library but only has a stamp on first page...IN WRAPS...<><><><>J.R.R. Tolkien is part of a series of critical appreciations called WRITERS FOR THE SEVENTIES.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.78
|
|
| 2) |
JACKSON MAHAFFEY
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1952 A rare vintage Bantam paperback, printed May 1952. Condition is very good. Has light creases on spine and very light on hinge back cover, light crease on top of front cover, very light crease on bottom of front cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, rubbing on spine edges, no stamps, name on top of title page and very lightly written on front cover. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by thi... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 3) |
THE JADE-EYED JUNGLE
|
|
|
Signet, 1963 Very hard to find collectible murder mystery. Signet first printing, September 1963. Condition is near fine as there is some edge wear. Light crease on spine and along edge of spine on front cover, pages are tight and clean, light tanning to pages. No writing in the book. Cover art bright and clear...IN WRAPS...<><><><> A New Rick Holman Thriller...The sexy redhead from Rome was headed straight for stardom. Nothing could stop her...but a bullet.... First Printing. Sof... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.51
|
|
| 4) |
JAPANESE TRAITS and FOREIGN INFLUENCES
|
|
|
London, England: Kregan Paul, Trench, Trubner, & Co. Ltd., 1927 A rare non-fiction hardback with rarer dust jacket, has a small insert with: WITH COMPLIMENTS of the SOUTH MANCHURIA RAILWAY COMPANY - Tokyo Branch Office, signed P.H. IMAJO. Book condition is very good plus. Red boards bright with few marks, front hinge creased, bottom of spine bumped, light edge wear, a few small spots on first couple pages, doublepage color frontispiece is bright and clean, page toned. Dust Jacket is in poor condition,... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.96
|
|
| 5) |
THE JASMINE BRIDE
|
|
|
Collectible; Like New: Harlequin Enterprises Limited, 1980 A Collectible Harlequin Romance 2329 in very fine condition. No creases, some rubbing and chipping of edges, a very clean book. Printed May 1980. We have other titles by this author in stock, ..IN WRAPS.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Fine. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 6) |
THE JAWS OF MENX
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1981 Collectible, very hard to find paperback science fiction in very good condition. Crease and slight slant to spine. Some edge wear, especially at corners. of front cover, Slight tanning to inside of book. No stamps or writing in book but has 25 cents on top page edges. cover art is bright and glossy IN WRAPS....WHERE THE GODS TREAD, CAN ANY MAN FOLLOW?...Menx, the mysterious world where techology is taboo and reality is seldom what it seems. Menx is fast approaching the tim... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.96
|
|
| 7) |
THE JAWS OF MENX
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1981 Collectible, very hard to find paperback science fiction in very good condition. Slight slant to spine. Crease on spine and front cover by spine. Some edge wear and what appears to be a repaired tear in the center edge of the back cover. Slight tanning to inside of book. No writing in book. IN WRAPS....WHERE THE GODS TREAD, CAN ANY MAN FOLLOW?...Menx, the mysterious world where techology is taboo and reality is seldom what it seems. Menx is fast approaching the time when it... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.46
|
|
| 8) |
JAYNE MANSFIELD'S WILD, WILD WORLD
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Holloway House Publishing, 1964 An rare unusual clothbound edition of a book originally issued in paperback, publisher issued a small number of hard back editions, and there are no first editions of this form. Condition is very good plus with a Dust Jacket in fair condition. top corner bumped, two small dents on front cover, heavy tanning of pages otherwise tight and clean except of neame on top of introduction page . Jacket has creases on spine and along spine on front and back of... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.96
|
|
| 9) |
JEALOUS MISTRESS
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Pyramid Books, 1956 A Pyramid Giant paperback, origianl price $.35. Condition is very good plus. Has wrinkles on spine, crease on edge near top of front cover, corners slightly bumped, very light edge wear, imprint of writing on first page..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>The Jealous Mistress is the sensual story of a sensuous man - a dynamic, inspired artist ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.49
|
|
| 10) |
THE JERICHO COMMANDMENT
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1981 Hard to find, collectible suspense paperback in very good plus condition. light creases on front and back cover by spine. Light wear to cover surface, slight slant to spine. Pages are clean and tight, no writing in or on book.Cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...<><><><>In wealthy Westchester County, and simultaneously on the West Coast, the prominently Jewish Strauss family is invaded by a gang of killers. They are wearing Nazi armban... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.96
|
|
| 11) |
THE JESTER AT SCAR
|
|
|
London, England: Arrow Books Ltd, 1971 Dumarest of Terra #5, Arrow, First printing in Very Good+ condition, light chipping of edges and reading crease...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail for list. VG+, Arrow , Pb, 1st Prt 1971. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.16
|
|
| 12) |
THE JESTER AT SCAR (THE DUMAREST SAGA)
|
|
|
London, England: Arrow Books Ltd, 1971 Dumarest of Terra #5, Arrow, First printing in Near Fine condition, small pen mark on ft cover...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail for list. NF, Arrow, Pb, 1st Prt 1971. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 13) |
THE JEWELLED SERPENT
|
|
|
London, England: Futura Publications Limited, 1994 Regency romance paperback in near mint condition. bend on tip of top corner of back cover otherwise is in excellent condition with no reading creases, no writing or stamps...IN WRAPS..... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Mint. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.53
|
|
| 14) |
JHEREG
|
|
|
The first to be published, this is actually the fourth novel in the timeline of the VLAD TALTOS series. The books recount the... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1987 collectible fantasy paperback by Ace in very good condition. Creases in spine. Pages tight and but has some tanning, Moderate shelf wear, Cover art bright and glossy, - IN WRAPS....We have other titles by this author, please contact us for more info <><><><> THE ASSASSIN...There are many ways for a young man with quick wits and a quick sword to advance in the world. Vlad Taltos choose the route of the assassin. To his other qualifications he add... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.91
|
|
| 15) |
JINGLE BELL ROCK (Dean Brothers)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Corp., 2005 A contemporary Christmas Anthology, paperback printed October 2005. Condition is very good plus. Has two light creases on spine, slight crease on hinge of back cover, light edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other titles in humor genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>This book consist... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 16) |
JINGLE BELLS, WEDDING BELLS
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, CanadaHarlequin Enterprises, Limited A Silhouette Christmas Anthology paperback, First printing 1994 in Fine condition. Very slight wrinkle on spine..IN WRAPS.ALL I WANT FOR CHRISTMAS by Nora Roberts Michief and mayhem ensue when the Taylor twins decide they want a mom for Christmas..A VERY MERRY STEP-CHRISTMAS by Barbara Boswell And there are more merry complications when children pots to get their single parents married..JACK'S ORNAMENT by Myrna Temte For a lonely rancher Jack Zorn, w... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 17) |
JINGLE BELLS, WEDDING BELLS
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994 A Silhouette Christmas Anthology paperback, First printing 1994 in Very Good condition. Reading crease on spine and along spine on front cover, crease across bottom corner of front cover..IN WRAPS.ALL I WANT FOR CHRISTMAS by Nora Roberts Michief and mayhem ensue when the Taylor twins decide they want a mom for Christmas..A VERY MERRY STEP-CHRISTMAS by Barbara Boswell And there are more merry complications when children pots to get their single par... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 18) |
JINGLING IN THE WIND
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Popular Library, 1952 A hard to find Popular Library paperback. Condition is very good. Has large crease across bottom corner of front cover, small crease across top corner of back cover, some edge wear, tanning of cover and pages...IN WRAPS...<><><><>The novel of a man, a woman - and a very special kind of love.... 1st Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.33
|
|
| 19) |
JINX HIGH
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, TOR, 1991 A Tor Fantasy paperback a Diana Tregarde Investigation, first edition, October 1991 in very good plus condition. Reading creases on spine , some edge wear, corners bumped has ink paw print on upper page edges, no writing, slight tanning around edge if pages and inside cover, ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts on shipping on additional books, please e-mail for information.**..<><><>&l... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.96
|
|
| 20) |
JOANNE, THE UNPREDICTABLE
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1976 A Popular Library paperback Gothic Romance. The 8th in the saga of the Phenwick women. First printing in Very Good Plus condition. May have creases on spine and or along spine, tanning of pages...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail for a list** VG+, Pplr Lbrry #8, Pb, 1st 2/76. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)Fine or New (22)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (51)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (11)
Filter by country:
United States (63)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

