Titles starting with J from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 51
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
J.M. Barrie Calendar--A Quotation from the Works of J.M. Barrie for Every Day in the Year
|
|
|
Frank & Cecil Palmer, 1915 second impressionr, decorated front wrap, crease to back wrap, soft creasing to spine, light edge wear, 120pp, printed in blue and green.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.45
|
|
| 2) |
Jack Dawn and the Wizard of the Woods
|
|
|
Van Kampen Press, 1948 cloth binding, prev. owner's pencil inscription on front end page, light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Jack Winter's Baseball Team or The Rivals of the Diamond
|
|
|
New York Book Co., 1919 red, green, brown, and tan illustrated cloth , The American Boys' Sport Series, one illustration, cover lightly soiled, pages clean, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Jack and Jill--April, 1954
|
|
|
Color illustrated softcover magazine, a new serial--"Jonny and the Boy from Space", picture to cut out and put together (uncut), lightly soiled, good condition.. softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 5) |
Jack's Ward; or, The Boy Guardian--Brave and Bold Series
|
|
|
Henry T. Coats & Co., 1875 tan pictorial cloth, spine ends frayed, corners worn, two small chips on back board fore edge, general wear, 331pp, frontispiece, two other illustrations, overall clean and solid, call or write for more details, fair condition. We can also custom bind bo. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.00
|
|
| 6) |
Jacksonian Democracy
|
|
|
American Historical Association, 1958 AHA Service Center for Teachers of History, apparent first edition, publication number 9, saddle stapled booklet, some underlined text and marks in margins, good condition.. softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 7) |
James Fenimore Cooper
|
|
|
Frederick Ungar/Continuum, 1990 213pp with index, remainder mark, VG in VG dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
James Jackson Putnam and Psychoanalysis--Letters Between Putnam and Sigmund Freud, Ernest Jones, William James, Sandor Ferenczi, and Morton Prince, 1877-1917
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1971 cloth binding, 384pp with index, dust jacket has edge wear and general shelf wear. . Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
James Read--Building Material Merchant
|
|
|
Lehigh Portland Cement Company, 1928 blue cloth, illustrated, freckling on fore edge, owner's name in front in ink, evenly soiled, light shelf wear, We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 10) |
Jan Vries--A Story of Early Lutheranism in New Amsterdam
|
|
|
L.B.C., 1917 paper over boards, cloth spine, some damp staining to back board and lightly to front, not affecting text, pages browning, board corners worn, binding tight. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Japanese American Internment in American History
|
|
|
Enslow, 1996 ex.lib., well preserved marked with labels only, top of spine lightly bruised, glossy boards, photo illustrated, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Japanese Gardens--A Guide to Form and Serenity in Contemporary Living
|
|
|
Tokyo News Service, 1960 oversized, apparent first edition (1960), b/w photo illustrated, paper cracked on inside hinges, still strong, lightly edgeworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 13) |
Japanese Woodcuts--Early Period
|
|
|
Spring Books circa 1960, Japanese style soft bound in wrap-around, beige cloth hardcover with Japanese letters in black, simulated ivory latch pins, 50 color plates plus 96-page text, We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Jazz 1--A Quarterly of American Music--October, 1958
|
|
|
Jazz Publications, 1958 red softcover magazine, a few pictures, quarterly listing of Jazz LPs, 80pp, cover soiled, edges lightly worn, good reading copy.. softcover. Reading Copy. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 15) |
Jean-Paul Sartre
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers, 1983 green cloth hardcover, ex-lib. with usual markings, clean spine, 146pp with index, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Jefferson, the Forgotten Man
|
|
|
America's Future Inc., 1940 third edition, blue cloth binding, lightly soiled on edges, dust jacket (chipped), owner's name, end pages showing spots, 297pp. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.56
|
|
| 17) |
Jeffreys--A New Portrait of England's Hanging Judge
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell, 1966 cloth binding, lightly edgeworn dust jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Jelke Good Luck Oleomargarine (recipe booklet)
|
|
|
John F. Jelke Company, 1933 31pp with index, center stapled, stamped "Clifford's Grocery" (Delphi, Indiana) along top edge of front cover, color illustrated, clean and bright throughout, near fine condition.. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Jim Forest and the Ghost Town
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1967 later printing, orange cover, designed for textbook use, clean inside and out.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Jim Forest and the Phantom Crater
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1967 green cover, designed as school textbook, clean inside and out.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (31)$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (34)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (51)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

