Titles starting with J from Fairlane Books
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 877
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
| 1) |
J. Arthur Dixon's Loch Lomond and The Trossachs: A Handbook for Tourists
|
|
|
Stapled Booklet. VeryGood. 5.8 tall, ***VG/--***, cover sl. worn, owner's name on tp, o/w in very good condition, text clean and bright, 15 full-page color photos, map on back cover, unpaginated, 31 pp., a travel guide with brief texts to accompany the beautiful photos for various , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.91
|
|
| 2) |
J. J. Mills: His own account of his life and times
|
|
|
W. Collins and Sangster, 1969. Unknown Binding. VeryGood/Very Good. 9", good condition, stain on outer edges of text block, DJ stained.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
J. M. Barnsley (1861-1929): Restrospective Exhibition
|
|
|
Soft Cover. LikeNew. 10 tall, ***NF/--***, corners and edges very sl. rubbed, spine creased, small ink mark, o/w cover is NF-, binding tight, text clean and bright, unpagenated, catalogue to accompany the exhibition, includes illustrations of Barnsley's landscapes.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 4) |
J. M. Barrie and His Books, Biographical and Critical Studies
|
|
|
1900. Hard Cover. Good/GOOD. Horace Marshall & Son, London, 1900, First Edition, 8 Inches Tall, Hard Cover cloth, ***G/--***, protected fronti picture and signature of Barrie, gilt writing on spine, crack between spine and front cover, spine and covers sl. rubbed, foxing on endpaperSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 5) |
THE J. PAUL GETTY MUSEUM
|
|
|
MALIBU, GETTY, 1975, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/VG. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.94
|
|
| 6) |
J. S. Woodsworth: A Man to Remember
|
|
|
The MacMillan Co. of Canada. hard cover. VeryGood. 8" tall, ***NF/VG***, corners and edges rubbed, o/w cover is NF, binding tight, edges of pages sl. tanned, o/w text clean and bright, DJ worn around edges, spine faded and sl. chipped, o/w VG, price clipped, 334 pp., comprehensive biography of the foundSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 7) |
J.S. Woodsworth, a Man to Remember
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company of Canada Limited, 1953. Paperback. LikeNew. Cloth. Fine/Very Good Price Clipped. First 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. illus., 336 p., christman sticker on e.p. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.69
|
|
| 8) |
J. Taylor Smith: Everybody's bishop
|
|
|
Lutterworth Press, 1938. Unknown Binding. LikeNew. Original Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition . plates, tiny bit of rubbing to ends of spine.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 9) |
JACOBITE RISING OF 1745 (THEN THERE S)
|
|
|
LONGMAN, 1968. Paperback. VeryGood. VG, Softcover, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.71
|
|
| 10) |
JAGUAR: AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF THE WORLDS MOST ELEGANT CAR
|
|
|
Coombe, 1989-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood/vg. 1998, British ed, Bramley books, VG / VG jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.89
|
|
| 11) |
JAKE (SIGNED)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1935. Hardcover. VeryGood. 7.3 tall, ***VG/--***, corners and edges rubbed, spine creased and faded, o/w cover is VG, binding tight, paper covering inner spine sl. torn, ffep tanned, previous owner's inscription on ffep, o/w text clean and bright, 446 pp., an account of a boyhood , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.51
|
|
| 12) |
JAMES BEARD'S MENUS FOR ENTERTAINING
|
|
|
Dell, 1970-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good+, Softcover, Gently read and kept, NOVEMBER 1970 5TH PRINTING , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 13) |
JAMES BEARD'S NEW FISH COOKERY - A REVISED AND UPDATED EDITION OF JAMES BEARD'S FISH COOKERY
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good/VG. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 14) |
THE JAMES EVANS STORY
|
|
|
Ryerson Press, 1966. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.79
|
|
| 15) |
JAN CHRISTIAN SMUTS BY HIS SON J C SMUTS
|
|
|
Cassell, 1952. Hardcover. VeryGood/VG. 1s ed, 1952, VG / VG jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.15
|
|
| 16) |
JAN KEN PO. The World of Hawaii's Japanese Americans. With a Foreword by Senator Daniel K. Inouye
|
|
|
Japanese Chamber of Commerce,, 1973-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.91
|
|
| 17) |
JANE EYRE
|
|
|
The Book League of America. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG, no dust jacket,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 18) |
JANET JACKSON # 572 ROLLING STONE MAGAZINE FEBRUARY 22ND, 1990
|
|
|
1990. Paperback. VeryGood. ,VG, Softcover, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 19) |
JANUS ISLAND
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown, & Co, 1967. Hardcover. VeryGood/vg. VG / VG jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.12
|
|
| 20) |
J'Accuse! The Men Who Betrayed France
|
|
|
Dial. Hardcover. Good. 8" VG, no DJ, boards soiled, worn ated edges, bottom back board corner chipped, pencil markings on first few pages, occaisional pencil marking through text, pages sl. foxed, edges sl. tanned, 354 pp.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (299)Fine or New (126)
New (89)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (178)$5-10 (226)
$10-25 (224)
$25-50 (85)
$50-100 (101)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (46)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (458)Paperback (361)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (149)With dust jacket (269)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (877)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
