Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Granbury Trader

Bookseller: Granbury Trader (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Granbury Trader (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) J C PENNEY MICROWAVE COOKBOOK [Paperback] by

MATSHUSITA ELECTRIC INDUSTRIAL INC, 1984. Paperback. Good. Some shelfwear on spine panel and edges. Pages tight and clean. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
2) J Edgar Hoover the Man and the Secrets
Gentry Curt

W.W. Norton, 1991-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated first edition, hardcover and dustjacket in very good condition. Bump on bottom edge of cover & first pages. No writing or marks. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
3) JEFFERSON STARSHIP-EARTH [LP Record] JEFFERSON STARSHIP-
Performer-Jefferson Starship

GRUNT. LP Record. Very Good. Disc is in VG+ condition or better. Sleeve is in Very Good condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
4) JOHNNY CASH [LP VINYL] [LP Record] JOHNNY CASH (Quantity available: 2)
Performer-Johnny Cash

Sun ( Memphis ). LP Record. Very Good. Disc in in VG+ conditifon. Sleeve is in very good condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) JUST CANT SIT DOWN MUSIC [LP VINYL]
MEL MCDANIEL

CAPITOL RECORDS, 1986. LP Record. Very Good. Record is in VG+ or better condition. Covr is in cellophane and VG ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) The Jack London Reader (Courage Classics) by London, Jack
Jack London

Courage Books, 1994-03. Hardcover. Like New. Bookstore inventory. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Jack and Jill (14) [Mass Market Paperback] by Nancy Wolfemate
Illustrator-Nancy Wolfemate

1952. Mass Market Paperback. Good. No tears or covers. Some wear along spine and edges. Pages tight and clean. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Jack and Jill (15) [Mass Market Paperback] by Jean Rapp
Illustrator-Jean Rapp

1953. Mass Market Paperback. Good. No creaes. Pages tight and clean. Small tear at bottom of spine. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Jack and Jill (15) [Paperback] by Bill Bendick
Illustrator-Bill Bendick

1953. Paperback. Good. No tears or creases. Some wear along fold. Pages tight and clean. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
10) Jack and Jill,April,1953,Volume 15,No 6 [Paperback] by Jean Layton Rapp
Illustrator-Jean Layton Rapp

The Curtis Publishing Company, 1953. Paperback. Very Good. No tears or creases. Pages tight and clean. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Jack and Jill (Volume 11) [Mass Market Paperback] by Florence McCurdy
Illustrator-Florence McCurdy

1949. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Small chip at top of spine panel. Smnall tear at bottom of spine panel. No creases. Pages clean and tight. Fast shipping ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Jack and Jill (Volume 15) [Mass Market Paperback] by Dorothea Cooke
Illustrator-Dorothea Cooke

1953. Mass Market Paperback. Good. No tears or creases. Pages tight and clean. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Jacki Sorensen Presents Aerobic Dancing for Physical Education [Original
Jacki Sorensen

Kimbo Educational, 1978. LP Record. Very Good. Disc is in VG+ condition or better. Sleeve is in Very Good condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
14) The Jacksons Live
The Jacksons (Jackson 5)

Epic Records, 1981. Vinyl. Very Good. Record in VG+ or better condition. Sleeve is in VG+ or better condition. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) The Jacksons Victory Original Lp
The Jackson Five; Mick Jagger

CBS. Vinyl. Very Good. Record and sleeeve in VG+ or better condition ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) The Jacksons live [LP Record] Jacksons
Jacksons

Epic. LP Record. Very Good. Disc is in VG+ or beter condition. Cover in VG. Light smduge from filing front and back. Fast shipping This is an LP record. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Jacob Two-Two Meets the Hooded
Mordecai Richler

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1994-05-24. Paperback. Very Good. Bookstore inventory.Never sold but tanning slightly on edges. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Jaguar Woman [Hardcover] by Andrews, Lynn V
Lynn V. Andrews

Harper & Row, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. New condition except edgewear to dj. No writing or problems. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) Jambalya/Working On A Building [LP Record] The Blue Ridge Rangers
The Blue Ridge Rangers

Fantasy. LP Record. Very Good. Disc is VG+ or better. Fast shipping!! THIS IS A 45RPM RECORD!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) James Agee: A Life by Bergreen, Laurence
Laurence Bergreen

Dutton Adult, 1984-07-12. Hardcover. New. Pages tight and clean. No tears or creases. Fast shipping!!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95


Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (96)
Fine or New (23)
New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)
$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (15)

Filter by country:
United States (114)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: