Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from R&R Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: R&R Books (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: R&R Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 744
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) J. Edgar Hoover: The Man and The Secrets
Curt Gentry

Plume, 1992-09-01. Paperback. Good. G+, light wear and a little creasing to covers noted, pages somewhat agetoned else interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) J Is for Judgment
Sue Grafton

J Is for Judgment
Fawcett, 1994-04-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) J Is for Judgment
Sue Grafton

Fawcett, 1994-04-02. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,previous owner's name on endpaper else interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) J Is for Judgment
Sue Grafton

Fawcett, 1994-04-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) J.K. Lasser's New Tax Law Simplified
J. K. Lasser

J.K. Lasser's New Tax Law Simplified
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons, 2001-09-28. Paperback. Like New. Brand New Item_unsold stock from closed bookstore; light age-toning to pages, may have mild shelfwear ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) J.K. Lasser's Tax Savings in Your Pocket: Your Guide to the New Tax Laws
Barbara Weltman; J. K. Lasser

J.K. Lasser's Tax Savings in Your Pocket: Your Guide to the New Tax Laws
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons, 2002-10-18. Paperback. Like New. Brand New Item_unsold stock from closed bookstore; light age-toning to pages, may have mild shelfwear ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook and Guide to the Villa and Its Gardens
J Paul Getty Museum

Getty Trust Publications: J. Paul Getty Museum, 1988-11-03. Paperback. Like New. two brand new, unread guides, bright and clean, in a box that shows some minor wear. ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.69
8) J.R.R. Tolkien: The Man Who Created the Lord of the Rings (Scholastic Biography)
Michael Coren

J.R.R. Tolkien: The Man Who Created the Lord of the Rings (Scholastic Biography)
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2001-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) J. Ramsay Macdonald: Labor's Man of Destiny
Tiltman, H. Hessell

Frederick Stokes, 1929. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+. First Edition, very nice copy full-bound in red cloth with gilt title and spine lettering, portrait frontis with tissue protector; spine a bit faded, minor bumping at corners, other wise, clean, square, tightly bound; no DJ ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
10) J. S. Bach, Volume II (Two) only
Schweitzer, Albert

Macmillan, 1911, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good+/Good+. Volume 2 only. Pleasing copy in green cloth with gilt spine lettering, orange topstain; interior clean,binding tight, lightly age-toned. orange DJ is price clipped on front flap, front panel shows "Adam & Charles Black" as publisher; this info is blacked over by publisher on spine, with "Macmillan" beneath it; back panel shows age toning and rubbing. VG+/G+ ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
11) J is for Judgment
Sue Grafton

J is for Judgment
Stock photo.
Henry Holt and Co, 1993-05-15. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,small format hardcover,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) JAGUAR 2002
No author

Jaguar Cars, 2003. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Fine/Near Fine,clearly unread,letter from Jaguar laid in,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
13) JAZZIZ on Disc - June 1995
Performer-Various

JAZZIZ Magazine, 1995. Audio CD. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) JBoss Administration and Development (Kaleidoscope)
Scott Stark; Marc Fleury; The JBoss Group

JBoss Administration and Development (Kaleidoscope)
Stock photo.
Sams, 2002-03-20. Paperback. Very Good. CD included, nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight, oversized ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) JEMIMA SHORE'S FIRST CASE - And Other Stories: The Case of the Parr Children; Swimming Will Be the Death of You; Your Appointment is Cancelled; The Girl Who Wanted to See Venice; Death of an Old Dog; Have a Nice Death; Boots; Who Would Kill a Cat
Antonia Fraser

Methuen, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, pages age-toned, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) THE JOHN MCCAFFREY COLLECTION OF KIMBERLY ART

Sotheby's Sydney, July 28, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight,oversized ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
17) JOHN TO KATE ON THE LIFE MAGNIFICENT
Phillips, Arthur Edward

Chicago: Newton Company, 1933. Paperback. Good. In original card covers. Wraps lightly stained, short tear at head of spine. Unusual title by this author who is known for his public speaking. ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) JOURNEY INTO DARKNESS: Follow the FBI's Premier Investigative Profiler as He Penetrates the Minds and Motives of the Most Terrifying Serial Criminals
John Douglas; Mark Olshaker

The former head of the FBI's Investigative Support Unit delves into the circumstances surrounding several of the most rivetin... read more

Scribner, 1997-02-20. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) JOURNEY INTO DARKNESS: Follow the FBI's Premier Investigative Profiler as He Penetrates the Minds and Motives of the Most Terrifying Serial Criminals
John Douglas; Mark Olshaker

The former head of the FBI's Investigative Support Unit delves into the circumstances surrounding several of the most rivetin... read more

Scribner, 1997-02-20. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition,from our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) JOURNEY TO FEEL A Collection of Poetry and Artwork
Wayne, Laura Irene

Jora Publications, 1994-01-01. Trade Paperback. Like New. sticker on heel,covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59


Results 1 - 20 of 744
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (661)
Fine or New (215)
New (72)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (616)
$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (268)
Paperback (406)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)
With dust jacket (548)
Signed (16)
With photos (95)

Filter by country:
United States (744)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: