Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (472)
Fine or New (132)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (298)
$10-25 (430)
$25-50 (71)
$50-100 (81)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (683)
Paperback (158)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (376)
With dust jacket (186)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (921)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : FAB BOOKS (titles starting with J) [X]  Bookseller : FAB BOOKS [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 921
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 46 Next

1) J. B
Mac Leish, Archibald

boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1958. Pages tight and clean, minus a few pencil marks. Usual XLIB markings. Cover moderately rubbed and soiled.. 8th Printing. Hard Cover Xlib. Good/No DJ. Over 16 Ounces. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)



$11.99
2) J.D Polson and the Liberty Head Dime
Bond, Michael

London: Octopus Books, 1980. No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, nice color illustrations, light wear and tear to DJ, bookstore sticker bottom corner. First Published. Hard Cover NOT X Library. Very Good/Good NOT LARGE PRINT. Illus. by Walker, Roger. 16 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$11.99
3) J Is for Judgment (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

J Is for Judgment (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1994. One spine crease. Superb book.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 7 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$5.99
4) J Is for Judgment (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

J Is for Judgment (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1993. Very clean pages. Edges slightly soiled. Almost like new. Appears never read.. First Edition. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Very Good/Like New - Not Large Print. 26 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$17.99
5) J. ROBERT OPPENHEIMER, THE ATOMIC STORY
Kugelmass, J. Alvin

New York, NY: Julian Messner, 1966. previous owner name on ffep, browning but clean pages, tight bidning, minimal shelf and corner wear, pictorial boards have light wear and discoloring. Stated Seventh Printing. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. Illus. by Metzig, William (decorations). 13 Oz. Ficiton. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)



$21.99
6) J. T
Wagner, Jane

J.T. Gamble, a young black boy living in Harlem with his mother, is lonely. Harassed by the neighborhood gangs, he is ready to become one of them until he finds an old stray alley cat. Through the cat, J.T. learns how to care for another being and about life and death.

Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1969. Pages clean and tight. Slight water damage to bottom edges. Cover worn on edges. DJ has slight tears at corners and is protected by a poly cover.. 7th Printing. Hard Cover - Ex-Library. Good/Good Not Large Print. 1 & 1/4lb. Fiction - Childrens. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$34.99
7) JACK AND JANET
Various

New York, NY USA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1966. Normal library markings. Clean pages. Edges slightly soiled. Cover shows shelf wear. Owner signature inside.. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket -Printed Board. 16 Oz. Fiction - Childrens. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$13.99
8) JACK AND JILL

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, Limited, 1994. clean pages, tight binding, light edge wear to pictorial cover, possibly read little, previous owner signature, small stamp on inside cover. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback - Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. Illus. by Zimic, Tricia. 3 Oz. Children Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$5.99
9) JACK AND JILL A Village Story
Alcott, Louisa May

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday & Company, 1956. Pink spine with rose and black figures on a grey cover. Slightly yellowed pages are clean and tight. Owners sticker inside. Cover shows corner wear.. JUNIOR DELUXE EDITIONS. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket Pictorial Board. Illus. by Ives, Ruth. 13 Oz. Juvenile - Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$14.99
10) JACK AND JILL A Village Story
Alcott, Louisa May

Garden City, N.Y.: Nelson Doubleday, 1956. clean pages, slightly loose binding, mild shelf and corner wear, tan/orange boards has light wear and fading. JUNIOR DELUXE EDITIONS. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Pictorial Board. Illus. by Ives, Ruth. 13 Oz. Juvenile - Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$21.99
11) JACK AND JILL AND OTHER NURSERY RHYMES

Chicago IL: Rand McNally & Company. Shelf and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, no turning wrinkles, hard cover yellowed. Edition Unknown. HARD COVER NOT XLIBRARY. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. Illus. by Leaf, Anne Sellers. 4 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$8.99
12) JACK AND THE BEANSTALK AND OTHER TALES
Carter, Geraldine

UK: Bracken Books, 1988. Clean Read little. No shelf or corner wear. Small sticker of FC. 1st Printing. Hard Cover NOT X Library. Very Good/No Jacket Printed Boards. Illus. by Harvey, Jane. 22 OZ. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$23.99
13) JACK AND THE THREE SILLIES
Chase, Richard (told by)

Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1950. Shelf and corner wear, inside pages bright but soiled, pages wrinkled and creased, hard cover ripped and soiled. Edition Unknown. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Acceptable/No Jacket Not Large Print. Illus. by Tolford, Joshua. 11 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$6.99
14) JACK LONDON'S STORIES FOR BOYS
London, Jack

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Cupples & Leon Company, 1936. Outside pages soiled, no shelf wear, inside pages yellowed, owner signature inside. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Very Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. Illus. by Schaare, C. Richard. Over 16 Oz. Young Adult. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$22.50
15) JACK & THE BEANSTALK
Landoll

Ashland, OH: Landoll, Inc, 1993. Corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, first page loose, nice color illustrations. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Not large Print. 8 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$3.99
16) JACK THE GIANT-KILLER
Latham, Jean Lee

Indianapolis IN: The Bobbs - Merrill Company, 1961. pages have soiling, turning tears and wrinkles, tight binding, shelf and corner wear, pictorial boards have some wear and soiling, usual library markings stickers & stamps. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover X Library. Fair/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. Illus. by Ramirez, Pablo. 10 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)



$12.99
17) JACK THE WISE AND THE CORNISH CUCKOOS
Calhoun, Mary

New York, N.Y. USA: William Morrow & Company Inc., 1978. Normal library markings. Black ink mark on bottom edge. Clean pages. First two pages slightly wrinkled. Appears read very little. Chaffing to bottom edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good - Not Large Print.. Illus. by McCrad, Lady. 14 Oz. Fiction - Juvenile. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$15.99
18) JACKAL WANTS EVERYTHING
Reinach, Jacquelyn

New York, NY USA: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1977. Superb clean book. Appears never read. Light chaffing to corners and spine edge. Inside like new.. Weekly Reader Edition. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket -Printed Board. Illus. by Hefter, Richard. 6 Oz. Fiction - Childrens. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$21.99
19) JACKAL WANTS EVERYTHING
Reinach, Jacquelyn

New York, NY USA: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1978. Near NEW condition. Larger sized book. No marks inside. Slight corner chaffing.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. As New/No Jacket -Printed Board. Illus. by Hefter, Richard. 12 Oz. Fiction - Childrens. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$26.99
20) JACK-O'-LANTERN
Barth, Edna

New York, NY, U.S.A.: The Seabury Press, 1974. DJ ripped and worn, inside pages clean and bright, nice color illustrations, shelf and corner wear, no turning wrinkles. Third Printing. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Very Good/GOOD NOT LARGE PRINT. Illus. by Galdone, Paul. 13 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$14.99
Results 1 - 20 of 921
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 46 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations