Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with J from David J. Craig-bookseller
Bookseller: David J. Craig-bookseller (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: David J. Craig-bookseller (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 321
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
J. B. McLachlan: A Biography. The Story of a Legendary Labour Leader and the Cape Breton Coal Miners
|
|
|
Toronto: James Lorimer, 1999 Hardcover, 8vo, illustrated, as new in a like, and unclipped dust jacket . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
J.E.H. MacDonald
|
|
|
Kingston, ON: Quarry Press, 1995. Softcover, oblong royal 8vo, French flaps, as new, unmarked, uncreased and unsoiled . ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
J. K. Rowling la magicienne qui crea Harry Potter
|
|
|
Lausanne: Favre, 2002. Softcover, 8vo, illustrated. A very fine unmarked, uncreased copy, text in French. . ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
J.-Louis Levesque: La montee d'un Gaspesien aux sommets des affaires
|
|
|
Quebec: Fides, 1996. Softcover, 8vo, illustrated, as new, unmarked and uncreased. Text in French. . ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
J. S. Bach: An Introduction to His Keyboard Music
|
|
|
Van Nuys, CA.: Alfred Publishing, 1973 Softcover, 4to, 64 pages. Top corner lightly bumped, o/w a very fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
J. Wendell MacLeod: Saskatchewan's Red Dean
|
|
|
Montreal: McGill Queens University Press, 2007. Hardcover, 8vo, 209 pages. Like new, unmarked, unsoiled in a like, unmarked dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Jack Duckworth: How to Live the Life of Riley
|
|
|
Lonson: Virgin Books, 1996. Hardcover, 4ro, illustrated, very fine unmarked copy in a like, and unclipped duste jacket . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Jack Kerouac
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1984. Softcover, royal 8vo, illustrated. A very fine unmarked, and uncreased copy . First Softcover. ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Jack Kerouac: Essai-Poulet
|
|
|
Montreal: Editions Du Jour , 1972. Softcover, 12mo, illustrated, covers rubbed, a few marks in text, o/w a very good copy in French. ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 10) |
Jack Russell Jackson
|
|
|
London: Gollancz, 1983 Hardcover, 8vo, 95 pages. A fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, unmarked and unclipped dust jacket. . First Edition. Illus. by Gerry Downes . ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
Jack Shadbolt: Correspondences
|
|
|
Ottawa: Musee Des Beaux-arts Du Canada, 1992 Stiff wraps, 4to, illustrated, text in French. A near mint copy . ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
Jack Shadbolt: Correspondences
|
|
|
Calgary: Glenbow Museum, 1991 Cardcover, 4to, illustrated, a near mint, unmarked and uncreased copy . Second Printing. ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jack in Port: Sailortowns of Eastern Canada
|
|
|
: Univ of Toronto Press, 1988 Softcover, 8vo, illustrated, 292 pages. A very fine unmarked, uncreased copy . First Paperback. ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
Jack the Ripper: A Psychic Investigation
|
|
|
Leicester, UK: Arcturus, 1998. Small 4to, as new in cloth and unclipped dust jacket, illustrated. ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Jacketing Bottles and Other Containers
|
|
|
Miami: E. A. Seeman Pub., 1974. Softcover, 8vo, illustrated. A fine unmarked, uncreased copy. First Paperback. ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Jackfield Decorative Tile Industry
|
|
|
Ironbridge Gorge Museum Trust , 1978 Softcover, 12mo pamphlet, stapled binding, 11 numbered pages. A fine unmarked, uncreased copy . ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Jackie Stewart's Principles of Performance Driving
|
|
|
Richmond, Surrey : Hazelton Pub., 1986 Hardcover, royal 8vo, illustrated, 244 pages. An X-Libaray copy, fine, tight and clean in a like dust jacket. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Jacksonian Democracy in New Hampshire, 1800-1851
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard U.P, 1970 8vo, cloth, a very good copy in unclipped dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Jackson's Point: Ontario's First Cottage Country
|
|
|
Erin, Ont: Boston Mills Press, 1993. Softcover, oblong oversized 8vo, illustrated, as new . ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Jacobean City Comedy: a Study of Satiric Plays By Jonson, Marston and Middleton
|
|
|
London: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1968 Hardcover, 8vo, 223 pages. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, unclipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (227)
$25-50 (66)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (126)Paperback (179)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (82)With dust jacket (108)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
Canada (321)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


