cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) J. Edgar Hoover on Communism
J. Edgar Hoover

Paperback Library, 1972. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
2) JUNIE B. JONES AND THE STUPID SMELLY BUS
Park, Barbara

Random House, 1992. First Edition. Paperback. Fair. A nice reading copy. Water stain. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Jack of Hearts
Hansen, Joseph

Jack of Hearts
Stock photo.
Hansen brings back Nathan Reed, the hero of "Living Upstairs", in this coming-of-age novel set in 1941 California. Nathan is ... read more

Plume, 1996. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
4) The Jade Crucible/Alexis Albright-Private Investigator: Alexis Albright-Private Investigator
Miller, J. M. T.; Miller, Janice

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.39
5) Jaguar Mask
Easterman, Daniel

Jaguar Mask
Stock photo.
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy of the TRADE PAPERBACK! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
6) Jamaica's Michael Manley: Messiah.Muddler.or Marionette?
Arawak, Christopher; Black, Donal James

Sir Henry Morgan Press, 1980. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. In WONDERFULL condition. Pages starting to yellow. VERY SCARCE! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $71.99
7) Janissaries
Pournelle, Jerry

Ace Books, 1981. Second Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
8) Janissaries: Clan and Crown
Pournelle, Jerry; Green, Roland

Ace Books, 1982. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. A Nice Copy ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.99
9) Japanese Complete Course
Living Language

Japanese Complete Course
Stock photo.
Random House, 1998. Audiobook. As New. A WONDERFUL copy on casette. Still in shrink wrap. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.96
10) The Jazz Book
Berendt, Joachim E.; Morgenstern, Dag

Paladin, 1976. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
11) Jericho Road
Cockburn, Claud

Quartet Books, 1978. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A MINT copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.79
12) Johanna at Daybreak
R. C. Hutchinson

Zenith Books, 1983. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
13) John Paul George Ringo and Me
Barrow, Tony

John Paul George Ringo and Me
Stock photo.
Andre Deutsch, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $43.20
14) The Jolly Old Woman Who Lived in a Shoe
Minnie McKnight

Fun For Kids Publishing, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. Meri Dohmann. MINT! Brand new book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.79
15) The Jolly Old Woman Who Lived in a Shoe
Minnie McKnight

Fun For Kids Publishing, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. Meri Dohmann. MINT! Brand new book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.79
16) Jonathan Strange and Mr. Norrell : A Novel
Clarke, Susanna

Jonathan Strange and Mr. Norrell : A Novel
Stock photo.
Bloomsbury, 2004. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! SIGNED by author! Some spine curve. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $33.60
17) Journey from Darkness
Ottewell, Gordon

Scarthin Books, 1982. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.79
18) Joyce Grenfell Requests the Pleasure
Grenfell, Joyce

Futra, 1991. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! Spine is PERFECT! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
19) Jubilee
Walker, Margaret

Wyndham, 1978. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.38
20) Julian's Cell : The Earthly Story of Julian of Norwich
Milton, Ralph

Julian's Cell : The Earthly Story of Julian of Norwich
Stock photo.
Northstone Publishing, Incorporated, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Inscribed "To Frank with Best Wishes". Book is in WONDERFUL condition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (19)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: