Titles starting with J from Eric T.Moore Books
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 267
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
J.B.S. Selected Writings
|
|
|
Colnaghi, 1968. 149 pp. text + 94 b/w plates, edges sl. rubbed, prev. owners name front endpaper ow vg clean copy. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.08)
|
|
| 2) |
J.C.A. Annual
|
|
|
Japan, 0000. Japan Creator's Association, promoting artists from Japan as well as international artists. An international creator's directory very well illus on every page in full col. Slipcase swows some signs of wear but still in g.c.. Illus Boards. Very Good+/Slipcase. Illus. by Various. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.10)
|
|
| 3) |
J. C. Squire v D.H. Lawrence A Reply to Mr. Squire's Article in "The Observer" of March 9th, 1930
|
|
|
E. Lahr, 0000. 16pp. Red wrapper with black title. Stapled. Fronr ednpaper patchily marked. Covers patchily faded with minute loss at head of spine. Text very clean.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.08)
|
|
| 4) |
J. M. W. Turner
|
|
|
London: Cory, Adams and Mackay, 1966. 275 pp. D/j a little curled along the edges and small tear on top edge, endpapers sl. browned. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.26)
|
|
| 5) |
J M W Turner
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1963. 41 pp. Endpapers spotted. B/w illus. . Paperback. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.03)
|
|
| 6) |
J. Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of Worlds
|
|
|
London: British Broadcasting Corporation, 1980. 301 pp. Price clipped from d/j, page edges sl. spotted. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.64)
|
|
| 7) |
J Russell Smith - Geographer, Educator and Conservationist
|
|
|
Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1964. 247 pp. Bound in pale brown boards, spine faded, sl. bumped. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.43)
|
|
| 8) |
The Jacaranda Tree
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph/Book Society, 1949. 223 pp. blue boards, edges sl. rubbed, bookplate + prev. owners name front endpaper, text clean; dw some small edge tears/wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.04)
|
|
| 9) |
The Jacaranda Tree
|
|
|
Book Club Edn., 1949. 223pp. 8vo. Blue cloth rubbed in places. silver lettering. Very good. D/J Poor.. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.43)
|
|
| 10) |
Jack Dominian: Lay Prophet?
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Geoffrey Chapman (An imprint of Cassell), 1995. 154 pp. . Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.63)
|
|
| 11) |
Jack Hobbs : Profile of Master
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1981. 144 pp. b/w illus. book sl. out of shape, inscrip. front endpaper, top page edges sl. speckled; dw faded on spine + edges. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.83)
|
|
| 12) |
Jack London : The Man, the Writer, and the Rebel
|
|
|
London: Pluto Press, 1976. 207 pp. Spine bumped. Little shelfwear, small mark on the front of d/j. very good copy. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.04)
|
|
| 13) |
Jack Maggs
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1997. 327 pp. Excellent copy, first edition. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.05)
|
|
| 14) |
Jack Maggs
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1997. 328 pp. vg clean copy in similar protected dw, signed by author, first edition. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.00
($64.20)
|
|
| 15) |
Jack and the Beanstalk
|
|
|
UK Circa 1960's : Collins Clear Type Press, 0000. Arranged and illustrated by Thomson. Spine stained, and goes throught to front and back pages. Edgewear, small tear on top edge, little spotting in places. Illustrated in colour, a "Peep Through" book. . Pictorial Card. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.05)
|
|
| 16) |
Jackanapes
|
|
|
London: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1884. 47 pp. Cover worn and scuffed, title on the spine worn away. Edgewear; bookplate on front paste down, name and date on ffep. Hinges weak. . Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket.. Illus. by Caldecott, Randolph. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.03)
|
|
| 17) |
Jackdaws
|
|
|
Macmillan, 2005. 454 pp. vg clean copy in vg dw. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.64)
|
|
| 18) |
Jaguar XK120-XK140 : Super Profile
|
|
|
Haynes, 1987. 56 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.63)
|
|
| 19) |
The Jail That Went to Sea
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 2003. 192 pp. D/j sl. scratched and worn. An untold story of the Battle of the Atlantic, 1941 - 42. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.43)
|
|
| 20) |
Jake's Thing
|
|
|
This comic tale of modern psychiatry and modern discontents concerns Jake Richardson, an Oxford don who visits a London thera... read more
London: Hutchinson, 1978. 285 pp. small stains to page edges; rep. small hole in title page.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.03)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (219)Fine or New (18)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (88)
$10-25 (138)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (184)Paperback (75)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (161)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (267)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


