Titles starting with J from alottabooks.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2538
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 127 Next
| 1) |
J.B
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1958. Later. Very good minus. Decorative end pages, cloth covers and spine slightly soiled, rubbed and bumped on edges, stamp on 2nd endpaper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
J. B.: A Play Verse
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton. 1958. Six edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Name on front endpaper. Very edges of cover light brown. Dustwrapper price clipped. Dustwrapper browned. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
J. B.: A Play in Verse
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton. 1958. Later. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Corners slightly soiled on pages. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
J.B. Priestley: Portrait of an Author
|
|
|
NY: Harper. 1970. First. First American edition. Very good plus. Name and date inside front panel/cloth lightly spotted. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
J.D. Polson and the Liberty Head Dime
|
|
|
London: Octopus/Mayflower. 1980. First. First edition. Illustrated by Wade, Roger Wade. Very good plus/ very little wear on the corners and spine-ends. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
J. Edgar Hoover Speaks Concerning Communism
|
|
|
Wash., D.C.: Capitol. 1971. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Corners bent. Edges of spine bumped. Foxing to dustwrapper Two inch tear on top edge, back dustwrapper. Shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
J. Edgar Hoover Speaks Concerning Communism
|
|
|
Nutley, NJ: Craig Press. 1970. First. First edition. Very good. Cover lightly soiled, yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
J. Edgar Hoover Speaks Concerning Communism
|
|
|
Nutley, NJ: Craig Press. 1970. First. First edition. Near fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Cover lightly soiled, yellowed. Memorial edition. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
J. Edgar Hoover Speaks Concerning Communism
|
|
|
Wash., D.C.: Capitol. 1971. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Corners slightly bent. Edges of spine bumped. Dustwrapper yellow and shelf rubbed. Tears on edges of dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
J. Edgar Hoover: The Man In His Time
|
|
|
NY: Manor Books. 1974. First thus. Good paperback. First thus. Cover very soiled, text yellowed, good reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
J. Edgar Hoover, The Man and The Secrets
|
|
|
NY: Norton. 1991. First. First edition. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Book has rub of spine and edges of cover, yellowing cover edges, yellowing pages, dustwrapper has rub of panel edges, light fading panels. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
J. Edgar Hoover The Man and the Secrets
|
|
|
NY: Norton. 1991. First. First excerpt. Fine A promotional pamphlet with an except from book with publishing information. (Pages: 58) Advance excerpt in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
J. Edgar Hoover: The Man in his Time
|
|
|
NY: Arlington. 1973. First. First edition. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper yellowing with some rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
J. Edgar Hoover on Communism
|
|
|
NY: Random. 1969. Later. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Name plate inside rear cover. Light stain on front and back panels. Edges of cover lightly rubbed. Edges of spine bumped. Dustwrapper slightly shelf rubbed. Sticker on rear dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
J. Edgar Hoover, the Man and The Secrets
|
|
|
NY: Norton. 1991. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover. Book is in near fine condition, except for light shelf-rub of spine ends, some pen underlining of text, some corners of pages dog-earred. Dustwrapper has light wear of spine ends and panel edges. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
J. F. K. - The Man & the Myth
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan. 1963. Tenth edition. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper. Name end paper. Dustwrapper rubbed with tearing, creasing, wear. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
J.F.K.: The Man & the Myth
|
|
|
NY: Arlington. 1966. First. First edition. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper rubbed, with small tears, and browning. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
J.F.K. The Man & The Myth, A Critical Portrait
|
|
|
NY: The MacMillan Co.. 1963. 13th. Very good in very good dustwrapper; Book and dustwrapper show rubbing of spine/panels, bumping of panel corners, tearing of top spine end on dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
J. F. K. The Man and the Myth
|
|
|
NY: Arlington. 1966. First. First edition. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Sticker on title page. Very minor water stain on bottom edge of cover. Dustwrapper faded and shelf rubbed. Minor tear on bottom edge of dustwrapper near spine. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
J. F. K. The Man and the Myth
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan. 1963. 12th. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover, 12th printing. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1181)$10-25 (1109)
$25-50 (174)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (630)Paperback (694)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1228)With dust jacket (1980)
Signed (34)
With photos (213)
Filter by country:
United States (2538)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


