Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from The Betta Book Shoppe

Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Jackal Bird
Barley, Michael

Jackal Bird
Stock photo.
Edmonton: Tesseract Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 1-895836-07-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. Signed by author on title page. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 298 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
2) Jade Star
Coulter, Catherine

Jade Star
Stock photo.
New York: Signet Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Paperback; Seventeenth Printing. 0-451-40448-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and i... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.25
3) Jake
Leigh, Ana

Jake
Stock photo.
New York: Avon Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-79339-3 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is in mylar. Spine is creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. All normal library marks. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; The Mackenzies Series; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 375 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) Jake Walker's Wife
Lough, Loree

Jake Walker's Wife
Stock photo.
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0-373-29089-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Harlequin Historical Series; Vol. 489; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 297 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
5) The James Joyce Murder
Cross, Amanda

New York: Ballantine Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1982. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Third Printing. 0-345-30214-1 . Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; Kate Fansler Mystery Series; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.75
6) Jandar Of Callisto
Carter, Lin

New York: Dell Publishing. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1973. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-440-04182-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and creases. Spine is lighty creased and shelfworn. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The Saga of Jandar Series; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6&... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.75
7) Jane Eyre
Bronte, Charlotte

Pleasantville, N. Y.: Reader's Digest Association (Canada) Ltd.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover; Second Printing. 0-899577-200-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly bumped. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books, and save on shipping. ; The World's Best Reading Series; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 414 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Jedi Search
Anderson, Kevin J

Jedi Search
Stock photo.
New York: Bantam Spectra Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-553-29798-8 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Book is still crisp. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Star Wars: the Jedi Academy Trilogy Series; Vol. 1; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 354 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.75
9) Jennifer's Outlaw
Anders, Karen

New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-07780-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has minor shelfwear. Spine uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments Series; Vol. 780; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.25
10) Joe's Girl
St. George, Margaret

Joe's Girl
Stock photo.
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0-373-16710-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin American Romance: Fortune Cookie Series; Vol. 710; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.75
11) Joining
Lindsey, Johanna

Joining
Stock photo.
Wulfric and Milisant have been enemies in a vicious battle of wills since childhood. Sparks fly when they are forced into an ... read more

New York: Avon Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-79333-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased but chipped at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 388 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
12) Julia
Waverly, Shannon

Julia
Stock photo.
New York: Harlequin Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-70813-0 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance: Circle of Friends Series; Vol. 813; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 296 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Just A Family Man
Seabaugh, Carolyn

New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0-373-24050-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1050; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Just One Kiss
James, Samantha

Just One Kiss
Stock photo.
Left penniless by her stepmother, Lady Elizabeth Stanton accepts the marriage proposal of dashing American, Nathaniel O'Conno... read more

New York: Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-77549-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 375 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
Canada (14)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: