cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with J from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Jack Knife
Baker, Virginia

Jove Books, 2007. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) The Jack Sprat Collection

Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. An assortment of low fat recipes.Plastic comb binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
3) Jackanapes
Ewing, Juliana Horatia

H.M. Caldwell Co. Publishers. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Fair Hardcover w/visible board wear and age toning/foxing of page edges. Text free of notes, binding good.Though front hinge is cracked to the binding and title page is out of binding, but present with book.Some signatures a bit shaken. No Dust Jacket, decorative boards with laid in illustration.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Jacob Atabet : A Speculative Fiction
Murphy, Michael

Celestial Arts Publishing Company, 1977. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Remainder Softcover in Good condition. Cover has scuffing and some age toning/soiling. Edges and spine have wear and chipping. Corner of cover has some crease/fold wear. Inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Book is remaindered, with red remainder spray across the outside page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) Jacqueline Susann's Shadow of the Dolls
Lawrence, Rae; Susann, Jacqueline

Jacqueline Susann's Shadow of the Dolls
No longer swinging pill-poppers, but still totally dysfunctional, Anne Welles and Neely O'Hara soldier forward into the mille... read more

Crown Publishers, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) Jake
Murray, Katharine

Jake
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) James Baldwin : A Critical Study
Macebuh, Stanley

Okpaku Communications Corporation, 1973. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: mylar cover, lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) James Beard's Menus for Entertaining
Beard, James

Delacorte Pr, 1965. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket, Fair, with numerous tears, folds, mars, etc. Larger rips have been repaired with book tape, but still showing others that were not repairable, folding and creasing. It has done its job and it shows!Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
9) James Fenimore Cooper
Spiller, Robert E

University of Minnesota , 1965. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Booklet is in Good condition. Some light wear/scuffing to cover and some chipping at spine. Inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
Herriot, James

James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
Stock photo.
Ten of Herriot's favorites. Here are illustrated stories about memorable, wise, and winning dogs.

St Martins Pr, 1996. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Crease with small tear on front of DJ.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
Herriot, James
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

St Martins Pr, 1986. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) James Madison and American Nationalism
Brant, Irving

D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc, 1968. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Pages and inside covers a bit browned.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The James River in Richmond
Bryan, John

Charles Creek Publishing, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) James and the Giant Peach: The Book and Movie Scrapbook
Dahl, Roald

James and the Giant Peach: The Book and Movie Scrapbook
Hyperion, 1996. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) James the Connoisseur Cat
Hahn, Harriet

St Martins Pr, 1991. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Some foxing on outside page edges.Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Jamestown
Hunt, Angela Elwell;Tyndale House

Jamestown
Stock photo.
Tyndale House Pub, 1996. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Name on front endpaper. Keepers of the Ring Book 2.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Jan Vermeer
Gowing, Lawrence

Barnes and Noble, 1963. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book is in Good condition, with some wear to cover and edges. Laminate on corner coming loose. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) Jane Austen in Boca
Cohen, Paula Marantz; Austen, Jane Pride and Prejudice

Jane Austen in Boca
The author transports the world of Jane Austen's PRIDE AND PREJUDICE to Boca Raton, where a trio of widows are being courted ... read more

St Martins Press, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) Jane Norman's Fix It and Save Book
Norman, Jane

Chilton Book Company, 1977. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Boards/edges have average wear, with some rubbing/scuffing of boards. Binding good, text free of notes. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Jane, Stewardess of the Air Lines
Wheeler, Ruthe S

The Goldsmith Publishing Company, 1934. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus/Fair Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good, though shaken, with inside covers/hinges are cracked. Pages and inside covers are browned. Some frays at board edges and spine. No Dust Jacket. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (101)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)
Paperback (60)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (115)
Signed (2)
With photos (17)

Filter by country:
United States (132)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: