Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Mindstuff Books

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Jack Black & the Ship of Thieves
HUGHES, Carol

New York: Random House. Very good trade paperback uncorrected proof, book sale stamps. 2000. First. Trade pb. ISBN: Clean, crisp, tight with book sale stamps on top edge and halftitle. ISBN: page. Not a library discard. Advance reading copy.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
2) Jack Gance
JUST, Ward

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Near fine condition in near fine dj.. 1989. 2nd printing. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $18.24
3) The Jade Figurine
FOXX, Jack

New York: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dj.. 1972. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ISBN: A Black Bat Mystery Book. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
4) Jamaica Inn
DU MAURIER, Daphne

New York: Pocket Books. Mass market paperback Cover crease and ink mark otherwise Good. 1965. Eighth printin. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.61
5) Janet Hardy In Hollywood
WHEELER, Ruthe S

Chicago: Goldsmith Publishing. Hinges starting. Paper yellowing and brittle. Reading copy only. 1932. Hardback. ISBN: Cover has dampening evidence discoloring cloth but not affecting text. ISBN: in any way. Protected in shrink wrap.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The January Corpse
ALBERT, Neil

New York: Walker. Fair condition reading copy only/page warps by dampening. 1991. 2nd printing. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
7) Janus
JAMES, Robert Leigh

New York: Dodd, Mead & Co.. X-lib otherwise Good condition/Good dj. Plastic library jacket.. 1973. Apparent First. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
8) Janus
JAMES, Robert Leigh

New York: Dodd, Mead and Co.. ex lb, good condition. 1973. hardbound. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
9) Japanese Game
HOYT, Richard

A young American woman is kidnapped in the Phillipines and sold to the yakuza as a sex slave. When the gangsters learn that t... read more

New York: Forge Books. Near fine condition in Near fine dustjacket brodarted by us. 1995. Stated First. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
10) Jared's Island
DE ANGELI, Marguerite

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. X-lib stamps/discards/markups/etc/no dj/deco cover/rubs/scuffs. 1947. 1st Edition. hardback. ISBN: Edgewear especially at top and foot of spine. Still an attractive copy. ISBN: of an elusive title. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.52
11) Jarrett's Jade
YERBY, Frank

New York: Dial Press. Good(-)condition,no d.j. Shrink wrapped.. 1959. 1st edition. Hardback. ISBN: Faded tape marks on cover page.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
12) Jem
POHL, Frederik

New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good condition in Very Good dj.. 1979. Book Club. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
13) Jemima Shore At The Sunny Grave And Other Stories
FRASER, Antonia

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket. 1993. Book Club Ed.. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
14) Jemima Shore's First Case And Other Stories
FRASER, Antonia

New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. 1986. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.32
15) Jeremiah: Prophet of Courage and Hope
HYATT, J. Philip

Nashville/New York: Abingdon Press. X-lib/bumps/scuffs/underlining/pocket/stamps, else good; no dj. 1958. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Generally clean with some check marks and pencil underlining. Cover. ISBN: wear with edge stamps. Good reading, using copy.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.88
16) Jesus The Religious Ultimate
ROWLINGSON, Donald T

New York: MacMillan Company. X-lib Good condition. Corner bumps. No dj. Shrink wrapped.. 1961. First printing. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
17) Jet Stewardess
GERARD, Jane

New York: Julian Messner. Hardcover with ex-library markings; lacks dustjacket. 1967. 5th printing. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean reading copy with unsightly discard stamps on endpapers.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.51
18) Jewel
LOTT, Brett

Jewel
Stock photo.
In 1943, an all-American family must cope with the birth of a Down's syndrome child. The focus is on Jewel, the mother, whose... read more

Pocket Books. mass market paperback good condition nice reading copy. 1991. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Jeweled Daughter
MAYBURY, Anne

New York: Random House. Good+ in good+ dustjacket with rubs, bumps, faint spine lean. 1976. Book Club. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
20) Joan Crawford
THOMAS, Bob

New York: Bantam Books. Mass market paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs. 1974. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (33)

Filter by country:
United States (39)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: