Titles starting with J from Second Harvest Books
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 46
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
J.S. Bach's Keyboard Technique : A Historical Introduction
|
|
|
St. Louis, MO: Concordia Publishing House. Bk: rubbed on back; lower corners lightly creased; very clean copy; Very Good+ 1984. First Edition. Softcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 77 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
J is for Judgment
|
|
|
NY: Holt. Bk: Author SIGNED; Fine in Fine dust jacket 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 288 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
Jack Davis, Forward
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: John C. Winston. Bk: front cover lightly stained with some residue; corners little worn or bumped; upper gutter rear endpapers exposed; Good with no dust jacket 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. Drawings; 8vo; 213 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Jalna
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown. Bk: light cover wear with ring on back cover; spine ends creased/worn; corners little worn; name stamp front endpapers; ink name rear endpaper; name/date front free endpaper. No ISBN; Good with no dust jacket 1927. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 347 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Jancis Robinson's Guide to Wine Grapes
|
|
|
A handy guide to the most central aspect of wine-making, the grapes themselves.
NY: Oxford University Press. Bk: small crease side edge of one page / DJ: tiny edgewear spot upper back; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Narrow Small 8vo ; Small 8vo; 232 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
Japanese Inspirations : 18 Quilted Projects
|
|
|
Bothell, WA: Martingale. As New 2000. First Edition. Softcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Japanese Kana Workbook
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha International. Bk: first few pages have erased answers ; Very Good 1971(1967). Fifth Printing. Softcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Jareb
|
|
|
NY: Crowell. Bk: spine label residue; covers/spine/corners/edges worn; ink number front/rear endpapers; Due Slip rear free endpaper; text clean; Good with no dust jacket 1952. Third Printing. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; 8vo; 241 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Jeff
|
|
|
Eugene, OR: Western Printers Publishers. Author Inscribed Title Page. DJ: little light fold browning ; As New in Fine dust jacket 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 205 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Jefferson Profile, A: As Revealed in His Letters
|
|
|
NY: John Day. Bk: little edge/cover wear; spine bit darkened; Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 359 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 11) |
Jefferson and Wine
|
|
|
Plains, VA: Vinifera Wine Growers Assoc.. Bk:cover soiling;a 1/8-inch side edge tear; Very Good+ 1976. First Edition. Softcover. Softcover; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Jemima Shore's First Case and Other Stories
|
|
|
NY: Norton. Bk: spine top soft / DJ: little wear at spine ends ; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 186 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jerusalem Inn
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown. Bk: tiny crease lower front cornerlower spine end / DJ: spine color sunned; edgewear; price clipped ; Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 299 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Jesus Our Brother in Suffering : Messages for Let and Easter
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Augsburg Publishing House. Bk: slight slant; spine lightly creased; soil mark back cover; church stamp inside front cover; ink number first page; some page corner creases ; Good+ 1977. First Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; 90 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Jet Age, the (The Epic of Flight Series)
|
|
|
Alexandria, VA: Time-Life. Bk: touch of corner wear; Near Fine with no dust jacket 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Jewish Wit For All Occasions
|
|
|
NY: A & W Visual Library. Bk: some light edgewear; page edges lightly browned; small name stamp first page ; Very Good 1979. Softcover. No edition stated; predates the hardcover edition.; Trade PB; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Jewish and American Law on the Cutting Edge of Privacy : Computers in the Business Sector
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: University of Judaism. Mailing label/little soiling back cover; front corners faded; small stain bottom edge ; Very Good 1986. Booklet. 16 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Jim Beam Bottles 1968 Identification and Price Guide
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Wagner Printing Co.. Bk: general cover soiling; pencil name front cover; ink phone number back cover; contents clean; Very Good 1968. Softcover. No edition stated ; Photos; Trade Paperback; 202 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Jim Fixx's Second Book of Running
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Bk: tiny slant; some cover edge fading; 2 small impression marks back cover; phone number front free endpaper; some very light block soiling / DJ: same 2 impression marks back cover; edgewear at spine/fold ends; short tear lower back edge; front flap w/several creases; Good in Good+ dust jacket 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 239 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
Jim, Jock and Jumbo
|
|
|
NY: Dutton. Bk: rear attached endpaper released from books staples; edge/ corner/cover wear; few page tears/crayon squiggles within; nearly disbound; Good with no dust jacket 1946. Later Printing. Hardcover. 4to; 24 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


