Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with J from Charles E. Peck

Bookseller: Charles E. Peck (titles starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Charles E. Peck (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 292
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) J. Edgar Hoover on Communism
Hoover, J. Edgar

New York, N. Y: Random House, 1969. Board edges and corners very good. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. No conspicuous wear.. First Printing. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Very Good/Better Than Good Price Intact. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
2) J.F.K. The Man & The Myth
Lasky, Victor

MacMillan Co., 1963. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright,and clean. Binding very firm. Board edges and corners good. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference or just enjoyment, this is the one. . Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Good Plus Plus/Fair Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
3) J. Rooker, Manatee
Haley, Jan

J. Rooker, Manatee
Stock photo.
Bemidji, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Focus Pub, 1996. Thirty-eight unpaginated pages. All pages are bright, tight and clean. Binding straight and firm. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. No apparent wear. Illustrated with Color drawings, endleafs. Author's unauthenticated signature, dated on the title page with a sketch of a manatee, numbered 43.. Signed by Author. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.85
4) J.W. Deforest and the Rise of American Gentility
Hijiya, James A

Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of New England, 1989. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. 176 pages, notes, references & indexed. . Number Line 54321. Gray Cloth. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8 3/4 X 5 3/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.45
5) JFK: Reckless Youth
Nigel Hamilton

JFK: Reckless Youth
Stock photo.
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House, 1992. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Ex-Library Usual Markings . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) JFK: Reckless Youth
Nigel Hamilton

JFK: Reckless Youth
Stock photo.
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House, 1992. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright,and clean. Binding very firm. Minor foxing of head. Board edges and corners very good.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) JFK: Reckless Youth
Nigel Hamilton

JFK: Reckless Youth
Stock photo.
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House Children's Books, 1992. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright,and clean. Binding very firm and straigt, sewn signaturess. Minor foxing of head. Board edges and corners very good.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) JFK: Reckless Youth
Nigel Hamilton

JFK: Reckless Youth
Stock photo.
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House Children's Books, 1992. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright,and clean. Binding very firm and straigt, sewn signaturess. Minor foxing of head. Board edges and corners very good.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) JFK: The Presidency of John F. Kennedy
Herbert S. Parmet

New York: Penquin Books, 1983. Pages are tight, bright and clean, insignifiant markings. Binding straight and firm. Covers, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. No significant reading wear. 407 pages, epilogue, notes & index.If needed for reference, research, analysis or just enjoyment, this is the one. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good For Age/No Jacket. 7 3/4 X 5 1/8. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
10) JFK Wants to Know: Memos from the President's Office, 1961-1963
Kennedy, John Fitzgerald;Claflin, Edward

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1991. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent reading wear. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations or lucubrations. 309 pages, sources & indexed. . Stated First Edition. Black Boards. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.65
11) Jack : A Life Like No Other
Perret, Geoffrey

Jack : A Life Like No Other
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 2001. Pages are tight and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. Illustrated with B/W photos. Very slight soiling on edges. ONLY LIBRARY MARKINGS ARE ON FRONT FLYLEAF AND TOP EDGE.. Stated First Edition, Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good Plus Plus/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
12) Jack : The Struggles of John F. Kennedy
Herbert S. Parmet

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dial Press, 1983. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Illustrated with B/W photos.Minor foxing of head,. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
13) Jack : The Struggles of John F. Kennedy
Herbert S. Parmet

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dial Press, 1983. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, clear and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Illustrated with B/W photos.Minor foxing of head. Slight waves of 100 pages. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.25
14) Jack : The Struggles of John F. Kennedy
Herbert S. Parmet

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dial Press, 1983. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, clear and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Illustrated with B/W photos.Minor foxing of head. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good Plus Plus/Better Than Good Price Intact . 9 1/4 X 6 1/2. Remainder Mark on Foot. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.25
15) Jack Brickhouse : A Voice for All Seasons
Petterchak, Janice A

An authorized biography of the Chicago sports announcer who became the "voice of the Chicago Cubs"--Brickhouse did radio play... read more

Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1996. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Photo illustrated. No conspicuous wear. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
16) Jack Nicklaus : My Story
Nicklaus, Jack; Bowden, Ken

Jack Nicklaus : My Story
Stock photo.
An autobiography by Jack Nicklaus, who has won more Masters tournaments and PGA championships than any other golfer. Nicklaus... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are firm & clean,very minor page edge soiling. Binding very firm and straight Board edges and corners very good. Illustrated with photographs. If needed for reference, research or just enjoyment, this is the one. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Better Than Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
17) Jack Nicklaus' Lesson Tee
Nicklaus, Jack; Bowden, Ken

Norwalk, CT: Golf Digest, inc., 1977. Forty-five cartoon illustrated lessons to lower scores. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, edges and corners unworn. 157 pages No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research or analysis, application or JUST ENJOYMENT, this is the one. . First Printing. Red Boards. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by McQueen, Jim (illustrator). 11 X 8 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.85
18) Jack Nicklaus' Lesson Tee
Nicklaus, Jack; Bowden, Ken

Norwalk, CT: Golf Digest, inc., 1977. Forty-five cartoon illustrated lessons to lower scores. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, edges and corners unworn. 157 pages. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research or analysis, application or JUST ENJOYMENT, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve.. Second Printing. Red Boards. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. Illus. by McQueen, Jim (illustrator). 11 X 8 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
19) Jack: Straight From The Gut
Jack Welch

Jack: Straight From The Gut
Stock photo.
Jack Welch, the former CEO of General Electric, is respected as a business leader in the corporate world and beyond. Here, he... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Business Books, 2001. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Illustrated with B/W photos. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.25
20) Jack: Straight From The Gut
Jack Welch

Jack: Straight From The Gut
Stock photo.
Jack Welch, the former CEO of General Electric, is respected as a business leader in the corporate world and beyond. Here, he... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Business Books, 2001. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Illustrated with B/W photos. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.25


Results 1 - 20 of 292
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (222)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (231)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (230)
Paperback (58)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)
With dust jacket (200)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (292)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: