Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Johnny's Used Books

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 337
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) KGB: The Secret Work of Soviet Secret Agents
Barron, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983. Minor discoloration to wraps. Pen mark to bottom page edge. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 14th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) Kabbalah : The Way of the Jewish Mystic
Epstein, Perle

Kabbalah : The Way of the Jewish Mystic
Stock photo.
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 1988. Very minor warping.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
3) The Kabbalah Pesach Hagaddah: Hagaddah For Passover T'Filah L'Ani
Shlita, The Rave Berg; Shlita, Rabbi Yehuda Berg (editor)

Jerusalem: Yeshivat Kol Yehuda. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
4) Kaethe Wolf-Gumpold: Priest - Artist - Writer (1888-1961): An Illustrated Biography: Connected with the Life of William Blake
Fletcher, John; Rarthgeber, Ernest & Johanna

Essex, UK: Epping Esoteric, 1989. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) The Kahuna Killer
Sheridan, Juanita

The Kahuna Killer
Stock photo.
Boulder, CO: Rue Morgue, 2002. Library stamps and stickers. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
6) Kal Draws the Line: Political Cartoons
Kallaugher, Kevin

Kal Draws the Line: Political Cartoons
Stock photo.
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Baltimore Sun, 2000. Some evidence of this being a former library book: stamps and stickers only. Light shelf and edge wear to wrap. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
7) Kalachakra Tantra: Rite of Initiation For the Stage of Generation A Commentary on the Text of Kay-Drup-Ge-Lek-Bel-Sang-Bo by Tenzin Gyatso, the Fourteenth Dalai lama
Bstan-Dzin-Rgya-Mtsho

Kalachakra Tantra: Rite of Initiation For the Stage of Generation A Commentary on the Text of Kay-Drup-Ge-Lek-Bel-Sang-Bo by Tenzin Gyatso, the Fourteenth Dalai lama
Stock photo.
Boston: Wisdom Pubns, 2000. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) Kalendarium Hortense
Evelyn, John

Fall Village, Connecticut: The Herb Grower Press, 1963. This is a limited (122/485) edition reprint of the 1706 work. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Limited/Numbered. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
9) Kalendergeschichten
Brecht, Bertolt: Hoffman, Charles W

New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1960. Light shelf wear. Minor fading to wraps. Great copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) Kalendergeschichten
Brecht, Bertolt: Hoffman, Charles W

New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1960. Underlining throughout text. Light shelf wear. Minor soiling to wraps. Reading copy.. 3rd Printing. Staplebound. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
11) Kalevala: the Land of Heroes (Two Volumes)
Kirby, W. F. (Translation); Grundy, J.B.C. (Introduction)

London: Everyman's Library, 1966. Near Fine in Very Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Two volumes (Everyman's Library No.259 & 260). Light shelf and edge wear to jackets. Books in excellent condition with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
12) Kandar
Bulmer, Kenneth

New York: Paperback Library, 1969. Light shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
13) The Kandy Kolored Tangerine Flake Streamline Baby
Wolfe, Tom

New York: Noonday Press, 1966. A few small tears and creases to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) The Kandy-Kolored Tangerine-Flake Streamline Baby
Wolfe, Tom

New York: Pocket Books, 1973. Name on first page. Discoloration to front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 10th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
15) The Kandy-Kolored Tangerine-Flake Streamline Baby
Wolfe, Tom

New York: Pocket Books, 1966. Names written on first page. Stamp to front cover. Edge and shelf wear. Solid copy with clean text.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
16) Kapo
Tisma, Aleksandar

New York: Harcourt, 1993. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
17) The Karamanov Equations
Goldberg, Marshall

New York: Pinnacle Books, 1973. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) Karaoke and Cold Lazarus
Potter, Dennis

Karaoke and Cold Lazarus
Stock photo.
In "Karaoke" writer Daniel Feeld is dying, and the words he has written seem to take on a life of their own. In "Cold Lazarus... read more

London: Faber & Faber, 1996. Some edge wear. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
19) Karate : Basic Principles
Pfluger, Albrecht

New York: Barnes & Noble Imports, 1972. Underlining to a couple of passages, not excessive. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) The Karate Killers : A Counter Force Novel
Streib, Dan

New York: Fawcett Books, 1983. Bookstore stamp. Spine slightly cocked. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95


Results 1 - 20 of 337
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (260)
Fine or New (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (228)
$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)
Paperback (273)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (129)
With dust jacket (181)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (337)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: