cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Blythe Spirit Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Kaleidoscope Century
Barnes, John

When Joshua Ali Quare wakes up, he finds himself on Mars in 2109, years after his last conscious memory, with a mysterious ap... read more

TOR, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 252 p. Set in 2109, Joshua gets deathly ill, but gets 10 years younger. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Kane County, Illinois Plat Book, 1986
Kane County Illinois Government

Town & Country Publishing Co, 1985. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Includes city street maps, township maps, and index of owners. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Karel Appel: 40 Ans De Peinture, Sculpture & Dessin
Appel, Karel

Editions Galilee, 1987. Numbered. Trade Paperback. Like New. 8vo. 416 p. (All text in French. ) Karel Appel: Poemes, Aphorismes, Reflexions. Dessins: Acrylique et crayon sur papier, 1984-1985. Parcours d'une Aventure Plastique, 1948-1986. Sculptures, 1953-1986. Peintures: Huile sur toile, 1948-1986. Biographie. Principales collections publiques. Principales expositions individuelles. Bibliographie choisie. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) Karl Bonhoeffer, Zum Hundertsten Geburtstag Am 31. Marz 1968
Zutt, J

Springer-Verlag, 1969. First edition. Hardcover. Like New. Grey cloth spine, with marbled paper-covered boards. vii, 148 p. Photo of Bonhoeffer on front flyleaf. "Herausgegeben von J. Zutt, Erwin Strauss, Heinrich Scheller". Text entirely in German. Bonhoeffer described and classified Symptomatic psychoses in 1908. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $210.00
5) Kate Greenaway: Catalogue of an Exhibition of Original Artwooks and Related Materials Selected From the Frances Hooper Collection at the Hunt Institute
Greenaway, Kate; Kiger, Robert, Editor

Carnegie-Mellon University, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Plus. 4to. Tan cloth with oval floral paste-down on cover. Previous owner's name on back of flyleaf. Includes essays and a summary register of the full collection. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Kate Greenaway's Language of Flowers
Greenaway, Kate; Kiger, Robert, Editor

Gramercy Pub Co, 1978. First Thus. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. A very nice reprint copy of the 1884 edition, omitting the section, "Poetry on Flowers. " Very clean, very tight. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Katie and the Night Noises
Sweeney, Jacqueline

BridgeWater Books, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Katie wanted to hear loud jungle noises, not the quiet stories her Mother read to her. Dust jacket is Fine. Two child's pencil marks on dedication page, otherwise in Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Kazimir Malevich: 1878-1935
Malevich, Kazimir

Armand Hammer Museum of Art, 1990. Trade Paperback. Like New. 4to. 230 p. To accompany the exhibitions at National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C. 16 September 1990-4 November 1990; The Armand Hammer Museum of Art and Cultural Center, Los Angeles 28 November 1990-13 January 1991; and The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 7 February 1991-24 March 1991. Corporate sponsors at each location. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Keelhauled: Unsportsmanlike Conduct and the America's Cup
Riggs, Doug

Seven Seas Press, 1986. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Details the behind-the-scenes events leading up to the 1987 race, when Australia won the America's Cup. Very light edgewear to dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Keeper of the Gate
Roosevelt, Selwa

Simon & Schuster, 1990. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. Price clipped dust jacket; otherwise Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Keeping America Competitive: Employment Policy for the Twenty-First Century
Potter, Edward E.; Youngman, Judith A

Glenbridge Pub Ltd, 1994. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. Ideas for bringing federal workplace laws in conjunction with current marketplace competition. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Keeping the Faiths: Religion and Ideology in the Soviet Union
Steeves, Paul D

Holmes & Meier Publishers, Incorporated, 1989. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to. Light water marks on lower edge of last 10 pages.240 p. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Kentucky Pride
Markey, Gene

Random House, 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo. 305 p. Historical novel setting in Kentucky after the civil war. Fighting and Romance. Front end paper removed. Cracked spine at front cover. Top of DJ chipped front and back. However, a nice reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Kenzo Tange [Translated From the Italian] (Twentieth-Century Masters)
Riani, Paolo

Hamlyn, 1970. First edition thus. Hardcover. Near Fine. 96 p. 4vo (12" x 9.5") Tange was first known for his giant stadium for the 1964 Tokyo Olympic Games. Book with 49 bw and 63 color plates. Dust jacket in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Key Monuments of the History of Architecture
Millon, Henry A

Abrams, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Text edition. 536 p. Blue cloth, with silver lettering; some fading to spine. Interior is tight, clean. Errata sheet taped to front flyleaf. Contents: Ancient World; Asia and America; The Middle Ages; The Renaissance; The Modern World. Includes American Architecture before Columbus. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Key to a Loving Heart
Mains, Karen Burton

Grason, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 168 p. 2nd printing. Sequel to the best-selling Open Heart, Open Home. The key to an open heart is forgiveness, the ability to truly love those who have harmed us. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Kiddie Kraft: a Year of Handwork, Stories and Games for Children
Fitch, Lottie E

Standard Publishing Co, 1938. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Good. 4to. Rubbing and repairs along spine and corners. Interior is tight and clean. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Kilmeny of the Orchard (First Edition, First State)
Montgomery, L. M

L. C. Page & Co, 1910. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. "First Impression, April, 1910". First State because it lacks the Second State addition on Page 239 "Eric, Eric, look behind you". Tan cloth with oval, color paste-down on front cover, with gilt lettering. Spine lettering is fading; also small spill on spine. Corners and spine ends are lightly bumped, but not fraying. Rear hinge is weak. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $220.00
19) Kim Dawson
Fox, Amy

Doubleday & Co, 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. Set in a booming oil town, right after the Civil War. Previous owner's name and date on inside. Dust jacket with edgewear, closed tears, chips, some losses; now in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) Kim Il Sung: Biography I: From Birth to Triumphant Return to Homeland
Bong, Baik

Miraisha, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 596 p., + pull-out map, chronology. Previous owner's pencil marks inside. Previous owner is B. C. Koh, former Univ of Illinois at Chicago professor, now Director of Institute for Far-East Studies at Kyungnma University in Seoul. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (27)

Filter by country:
United States (49)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: