cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Acequia Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Kachina and the White Man: The Influences of the White Man on the Hopi Indian Kachina Religion FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dockstader, Frederick J

Bloomfield Hills, MI: Cranbrook Institute of Science, 1954. Cloth First printing Fine in Good DJ 186 pp., illus., Hopi Glossary, Selected Bibliography, Index. Jacket priceclipped, dustsoiled, edgeworn, with several chips and tears. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
2) Kachina and the White Man: The Influences of White Culture on the Hopi Kachina Cult FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dockstader, Frederick J

University of New Mexico, 1985. Paperback Revised and Enlarged Edition Good 8vo, 202 pp., illus. Wrappers stained, corners lightly bumped. Interior clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
3) Kachinas in the Pueblo World FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Schaafsma, Polly, editor

Salt Lake City: University of Utah Press, 2000. Paperback Very Good 200 pp., color plates, b/w illus. Minor edge and corner wear to wrappers, light soiling to page edges. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
4) Kaddish and Other Poems 1958-1960 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ginsberg, Allen

San Francisco: City Lights, 1961. Wraps First edition Good Pocket Poets Series No. Fourteen. First printing, with sewn signatures and publisher's statement. 16mo, 100 pp. Wrappers lightly dusty, rubbed at edges and corners, small tears at head and heel of spine, spine slightly creased, previous owner name (poet Keith Wilson). ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $81.50
5) Kansa Indians: A History of the Wind People, 1973-1873 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Unrau, William E

Norman: University of Oklahoma, 1971. Cloth First edition Good in Good DJ 8vo, 244 pp., illus. Head of spine lightly bumped, edges of boards and page edges foxed. Jacket sunned, edgeworn, foxed. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
6) Kant and the Platypus: Essays on Language and Cognition FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eco, Umberto

Kant and the Platypus: Essays on Language and Cognition
Stock photo.
Returning to the sorts of linguistic and semiotic investigations for which he was famous before he became a best-selling nove... read more

Harcourt Brace, 1997. Hardcover First edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 8vo, 464 pp. Light handling and edgewear to covers and jacket only. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
7) Karel Appel: Recent Paintings and Sculpture: Clouds, Windmills, Nudes and Other Mythologies FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Appel, Karel (Monograph). Edited, with an essay, by Sam Hunter

Fort Lauderdale, FL: Museum of Art, 1986. Wraps Very Good Exhibition catalog. 4to, 68 pp., color plates. Wrappers a bit handled. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
8) Karl Bodmer's America FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Goetzmann, William H., David C. Hunt & Marsha V. Gallagher, William J. Orr

Joslyn Art Museum & University of Nebraska Press, 1984. Cloth First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ Wide 4to, 376 pp., color plates throughout. Head of spine and corners of boards lightly bumped, light soiling and bumping to page edges; interior clean and unmarked. Moderate edgewear to jacket. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $65.20
9) Karl Marx, Beacon for Our Times FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hall, Gus

New York: International Publishers, 1983. Wraps First edition Fine in Wraps ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
10) Karma FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hearn, Lafcadio

New York: Boni and Liveright, 1918. Cloth-backed Boards First edition Good + (no DJ) 12mo, 163 pp. Backstrip foxed and stained with some superficial insect damage; minor sunning to boards, very light crease to front board; page edges dusty, light foxing to page edges and a few outer leaves. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $65.20
11) Kate Greenaway's Birthday Book FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Greenaway, Kate, With Verses by Mrs. Sale Barker

Frederick Warne, n.d.. Leather Bound Reprint Good (no DJ) Square 24mo, pp. unnumbered, color plates, page decorations. Leather scuffed at rear and beginning to split at spine edges; gift inscription. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
12) Kathy Sue Loudermilk, I Love You A Good Beer Joint Is Hard to Find and Other Facts of Life FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grizzard, Lewis

Atlanta, GA: Peachtree Publishers, 1979. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Review copy with letter addressed to NM writer/photographer Ralph Looney from the Publisher. This copy also inscribed to Ralph Looney. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
13) Kayak 19 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Journal. Anne Sexton, Mark Strand, Phil Levine, Charles Simic, W.S. Merwin, Kathleen Fraser, Paul Zweig, et al (Contributors)

San Francisco: 1969. Staplebound Wraps Good 8vo,72 pp., illus. Wrappers sunned, dustsoiled, edgeworn, with about 1" missing from front fore-edge; pages browned. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
14) Kazimir Malevich: Suprematism FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Drutt, Matthew

Kazimir Malevich: Suprematism
Stock photo.
New York: Guggenheim Museum, 2003. Wraps Very Good Exhibition catalog. 4to, 267 pp., color plates. Top of fore-edge lightly bumped. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $43.50
15) Ken Danby FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Duval, Paul

Toronto: Clarke, Irwin, 1977. Cloth Second printing Fine in Very Good DJ D/j has short closed tear at the top of the front panel. 192pp. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
16) Ken Maynard in Western Justice FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Maynard, Ken

Racine, WI: Whitman, 1938. Cardboard Covers First printing Very Good Little Big Book. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $43.50
17) Kenkyusha's New English-Japanese Dictionary FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Koine, Yoshio (Editdor)

Kenkyu-Sha,Japan, 1980. Hardcover Fifth Edition Near Fine in Very Good DJ 4to, 2477 pp. One corner of front board very lightly bumped, faint finger mark to fore-edge, otherwise Fine. Jacket a bit handled and edgeworn. In original card slipcase, which is sunned, handled, bumped at corners and worn at edges, with several tears. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $217.40
18) Kenyon Review, Volume V, No. 4 (Autumn 1943): The Henry James Number FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Journal. Katherine Anne Porter, Francis Fergusson, Jacques Barzun, F.O. Matthiessen, R.P. Blackmur, et al (Contributors)

Gagmbier, OH: 1943. Wraps Good 8vo, pp. 482-639. Wrappers sunned, rubbed, worn at edges and corners, page corners lightly bumped,spine creased, page edges tanned. Includes contributions by Katherine Anne Porter, F.O. Matthiessen, David Daiches and others. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
19) Key to the Ulysses of James Joyce, A FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Joyce, James (Study of). Smith, Paul Jordan

San Francisco: City Lights, 1970. Wraps Very Good First City Lights edition. 8vo, 89 pp. Wrappers lightly handled and sunned. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
20) Kinetic Art: Theory and Practice--Selections from the Journal Leonardo FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Malina, Frank J., Editor

New York: Dover, 1974. Wraps Good 244 pp., illustrated. Wrappers worn, spine cocked, previous owner name, one page creased. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (53)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (28)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (35)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (53)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: