Titles starting with K from Vera Enterprises LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 341
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
The K. A. System Of Karate The Freestyle Crouch
|
|
|
Jersey City, NJ: New Mind Productions, 1988. NF, trade paperback. Clean and tight. 86 pages; 22cm. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $86.25
|
|
| 2) |
THE K BOATS A dramatic first report on the world's Most calamitous Submarines
|
|
|
NY: Holt,Rinehart and Winston, 1963. VG+ in VG+ dj with rubbed spine ends and corners.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 3) |
The K Boats A Dramatic First Report on the World's Most Calamitous Submarines
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehard and Winston, 1963. Near fine in VG price clipped dj. Light stains on dj panels. Text is clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 4) |
The K.R. Cama Masonic Jubilee Volume Containing Papers On Masonic Subjects
|
|
|
Illinois: The Masonic Book Club, 2001. As new, no dj as issued. Limited edition number 1010 of 1250 copies. Volume 32 of the publications of the Masonic Book Club.. Limited Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Dust Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 5) |
K-9 A Dog's Life
|
|
|
Chicago: Kappy's Liquor Store and Cocktail Lounge, 1944. Small wraps pamphlet with humorous, risque illustrations involving women and K-s. 28 pages.. First Edition. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 6) |
THE KABYLE PEOPLE
|
|
|
NY: Privately Printed, 1945. VG+, no dj. Rubbed spine endsand corners.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.30
|
|
| 7) |
THE KAISER AS I KNOW HIM
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Brothers Sept 1918, 1985. H-S code on dj. Near fine in Goodedge chipped dj.. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.50
|
|
| 8) |
THE KAISER ON TRIAL
|
|
|
NY: The Greystone Press, 1937. Second Printing VG+, no dj. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.30
|
|
| 9) |
KAISER WILHELM II. EREIGNISSE UND GESTALTEN 1878-1918
|
|
|
Leipzig: Verlag vonR.F. Koehler, 1922. German language. Name on free endpaper VG, no dj, lightfoxing to covers, clean text. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.70
|
|
| 10) |
KALTENBORN EDITS THE WAR NEWS
|
|
|
NY: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1942. VG+ in good chipped dj. Clean text, sound binding. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 11) |
THE KAMINSKI BRIGADE: A History
|
|
|
Bayside,NY: Axis Europa, 1942. No date,circa 1986. VG, wraps.Signed and numbered by author. Clean text.. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.25
|
|
| 12) |
KAMPF UND UNTERGANG DER KRIEGSMARINE
|
|
|
Hannover: Adolf SponholtzVerlag, 1953. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. Contains many photos. Chips to top of spine. German language.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 13) |
THE KANDYAN WARS THE BRITISH ARMY IN CEYLON 1803-1818
|
|
|
London: LeoCooper, 1973. First Printing Fine in near fine dj. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.75
|
|
| 14) |
KARATE
|
|
|
NY: Scholastic Inc., 1987. Fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 15) |
KARATE
|
|
|
Worthington,OH: Willowisp Press, 1988. VG+, trade paperback. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 16) |
KARATE
|
|
|
NY: Scholastic Inc., 1987. VG+, wraps.. FirstEdition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 17) |
KARATE BASIC CONCEPTS AND SKILLS
|
|
|
Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley Publishing, 1981. VG+, trade paperback. Dog eared top right corner.. Eighth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 18) |
KARATE BASIC PRINCIPLES
|
|
|
NY: Sterling Publishing Co., 1967. VG, trade paperback. Light wear to spine ends and corners. Name on title page. Text is clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
| 19) |
KARATE BASIC PRINCIPLES
|
|
|
NY: Barnes & Noble, 1971. VG+, no dj. Name on title page.. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 20) |
KARATE BASICS
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1984. Near fine in VG+ price clipped dj. Brodart cover on dj. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.30
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (221)Fine or New (34)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (120)
$25-50 (83)
$50-100 (62)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)Paperback (76)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (145)With dust jacket (228)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (341)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
