Titles starting with K from Dale's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Dale's Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Dale's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 83
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
K.C. -Autoigraphy K.C. Irving
|
|
|
Key Porter Books, 1994. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows light edge wear and light rubbing/scuffing. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
K. C. Irving; the art of the industrialist
|
|
|
[Toronto]: McClelland and Stewart, 1973. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket shows some chipping and small tears along edges, some age browning towards extremities. Prev. owner's name written on first page. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is solid. 197 p. 24 cm. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
K.D. Lang All You Get Is Me
|
|
|
Random House of Canada Ltd, 1994. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight edge wear to jacket, clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
KEPHAS: Scientific Investigations into Scriptural Truth
|
|
|
Kephas, 1997. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Stapled binding. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. 33 p. Vol. 1 Winter 1997 No. 1 ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
KYTHIRA-HISTORICAL AND TOURIST GUIDE (KYTHIRAIKA)
|
|
|
1998. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with slight edge wear to covers and slight corner curl. Clean glossy pages, NO creasing to spine, solid binding. 72 p. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kabloona in the Yellow Kayak: One Woman's Journey Through the Northwest Passage
|
|
|
Turnstone Press, 1995. First edition. . Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine jacket with slight edge wear. Prev. owner's address written on first page is only defect, otherwise clean and bright with no markings to text and tight binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Kal 007: the Cover-Up
|
|
|
Summit Books, 1987. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Dustjacket has slight scuffing and edge wear. Inside the book is in as new condition. The shooting down of Korean Air Lines Flight 007 by the Soviet Union, and why the true story was never told. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kant
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1955. 1972 reprint. Trade paperback. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show some edge wear, some creasing and rubbing. Pages show some age browning. No markings to text, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Pelican Books, 338. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Karl Jaspers and the Role of Conversion in the Nuclear Age
|
|
|
University Press of America, 1988. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Back board and spine show a number of small white paint spots. Some pages show marginal notation and underling of text, pencil only. Binding is solid and tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 328 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Karl Marx
|
|
|
[Horsham]: Evergreen Lives, 1983. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows some edge wear. Some dust staining to top page ends. Clean and unmarked text. Tightly bound. 128 p. : ill. (some col. ), facsims., 1 geneal. table, ports. (some col. ); 20 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles, Genealogical tables. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Karl Marx: A Life
|
|
|
A New York Times Notable Book for 2000, Francis Wheen's biography of Marx is both a defense of his political and philosophica... read more
W. W. Norton & Company, 2001. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Books shows vertical 'wow' down centre, otherwise clean and unmarked with NO creasing to spine and tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Karl Marx and Our Time
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress Publishers, 1983. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows some edge wear. Clean and unmarked inside. Tight binding. 203 p. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Karl Marx, the passionate logician
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 1967. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers, slight corner curl. Some age browning to covers and pages. No markings to text, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. viii, 264 p. ports. 22 cm. Includes Portraits. Audience: General. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Karluk: the Great Untold Story of Arctic Exploration
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press NY, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good in Good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kashf Al-Mahjub of Al Hujwiri: The Oldest Persian Treatise on Sufism
|
|
|
Pakistan: Darul-Ishaat, 1990. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket shows some edge wear, some small bumps and scuffs. Presentation to prev owner written on first page. Clean and unmarked text, solid binding. Text in English, Persian. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 16) |
Katharine
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight curling of covers. Presentation to prev. owner written on first page, signed by both authors. Clean and unmarked text, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. 189 p. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Katherine Mansfield: The Memories of LM
|
|
|
Taplinger Publishing Company, 1972. First edition. Unabridged. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear, a few small scuffs and a few small chips. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. 242 p. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Katima...What?
|
|
|
Cosmopolite communication, 2001. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with slight curl to corners. Clean and unmarked inside, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. 205 p. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Kayaking
|
|
|
Human Kinetics Publishers, 1995. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with light wear to cover edges. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Outdoor Pursuits Series. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Keep the Faith, Change the Church: The Battle by Catholics for the Soul of Their Church
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 2004. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 310 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



