Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Phantom Bookshop

Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 67
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) THE KEMPTON-WACE LETTERS facsimile JACKET ONLY; NO BOOK)
London, Jack

THE KEMPTON-WACE LETTERS facsimile JACKET ONLY; NO BOOK)
Phantom Bookshop, 2006. A restored facsimile dust jacket for the Mills & Boon 2/6 Net edition of this book. The book height is 7-1/16th inches high. We can make this jacket to fit any Mills & Boon edition, just order here and send us a note with your order stating the height of the book. The jacket is a facsimile of this Mills & Boon edition. The jacket was restored by artist John Anthony Miller and archival ink and special paper were used. Jacket comes trimmed and enclosed in a mylar jacket p... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) KIDNAPPED! AT CHOWCHILLA-The School Bus Hijacking
Miller, Gail & Sandra Tompkins

NY Logos Int'l 1977.. A near fine copy in wrappers. (This book is a paperback book). 1st Edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) KING KONG vs. GODZILLA Lobby Card

TOHO, 1963. lobby card from Toho Productions, Ltd. and released by Universal Pictures The two greatest monsters in film. 11 inch by 14 inch lobby card in very good condition, as shown in the photo. No tape, no tears. Minute pin holes to the four corners, barely noticeable. . 1st Edition. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
4) KING KONG vs. GODZILLA Lobby Card #2

TOHO, 1963. KING KONG vs. GODZILLA lobby card from Toho Productions, Ltd. and released by Universal Pictures The two greatest monsters in film. How can you go wrong here? 11 inch by 14 inch lobby card in very good condition, as shown in the photo.No tape, no tears. Minute pin holes to the four corners, barely noticeable. As you can see in the photo, three sides have some very light tape "ghosts" to the edges, in no way detracting from the great image shown. Just GREAT for framing. . 1st Editi... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) KOKO
Straub, Peter

NY E.P. Dutton 1988.. Fine in near fine jacket with samll closed tear on lower right corner of jacket. Felt tip remainder line on SIDE of page edges , which is only flaw. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Kabloona
de Poncins, Gontran

NY Reynal and Hitchcock 1941.. Fine in very good jacket. First edition as issued by the Book-Of-The-Month Club, with no price on the jacket. Book Clubs news folder laid into book. Jacket has some mild chipping at the top of the jacket spine. Illustrated by photos, drawings, plates. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) Kabumpo in Oz
Thompson, Ruth Plumly

NY Books of Wonder 1998.. Mint in mint jacket. Faithful to the 1922 1st edition with the color plates but issued in 1998. THIS IS NOT A 1922 FIRST EDITION. Issued by Books of Wonder. Illustrated by John R. Neill. 1st Ed. Thus.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
8) Kabumpo in Oz
Thompson, Ruth Plumly (L. Frank Baum)

Chicago Reilly & Lee 1931 ca.. View image: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/kabumpoph.jpg A solid very good copy with 12 colour-plates. Gray cloth with nice pictorial label. Front hinge professionally mended. A desirable Oz title, especially with the colour plates by John Neill. Plates are coated on both sides. The first edition was printed in 1922, this one was issued in about 1931. Illustrated by John R. Neill. Later Printing edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
9) "Kangaroo Court" Versus The John Birch Society
MacDonald, A. J

Los Angeles A. J. MacDonald and Assoc. 1963.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/072902/kangaroocourt.jpg Fine in wrappers. This is a paperboundbook. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Kangaroos (The Popluar Series No. 8)

NY Zoological Park, Bronx nd.. View image: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/kangaroos.jpg 8 page booklet, illustrated with photos about kangaroos. One of the " Popular Series" with short factual discussions about animals. Illustrated by photographs.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
11) Kari The Elephant
Mukerji, Dhan Gopal

NY Dutton 1948.. Fine in a near fine bright jacket. 29th printing. On the front free endpaper there a lengthy 1949 Mother's Day inscription that goes about 3/4 of the page giving the reasons why this person liked this book and a place to list dates on how many times this book was re-read. Later printing. Illustrated by J. E. Allen. 29th printing edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Kathie Lee Collection Scarf Trends VHS Video
Gifford, Kathie Lee and Lybrand, Shirley

NY Accessory Design Group 1997.. View image: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/scarftrendsvhs.jpg A very good previously viewed VHS video in a very good box. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) Kathie Lee's Rock n' Tots Cafe Christmas Giff VHS video
Gifford, Kathie Lee

1995.. View the image at this URL: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/101602/christmasgiffVHS.jpg Very good in box with some wear. 30 minutes. Ages 2 and up.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) Kathie Lee's Rock n' Tots Cafe Rockin' Roundup VHS video
Gifford, Kathie Lee

1995.. View this image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/101602/rockinroundupVHS.jpg Very good in box with some wear. 30 minutes. Ages 2 and up.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) Kayo
McConkey, James

NY E. P. Dutton 1987.. Near fine copy in a Near Fine jacket. Review Copy with review slip laid in. First Edition. Illustrated by Jacqueline Schuman DJ. 1st edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Keeping Healthy In A Polluted World
Taub, Harold J

NY Harper & Row 1974.. Fine in near fine jacket (price-clipped). 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
17) Kellogg's Funny Jungleland Moving Pictures

Michigan W. K. Kellogg 1909.. Very good copy in stapled wrappers. Three panel folding book with slit pages where one can substitute dirfferent animal heads, bodies and feet and legs for a variety of combinations. Interesting and fun. I can send you a photo scan of this if you need one. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
18) The Kennedy Women-A Personal Appraisal
Buck, Pearl S

NY John Day 1970.. Near fine copy in near fine dust jacket (not price-clipped). First US edition. Bookplate on front fixed endpaper. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
19) Kept Woman
Saxon, John

Chicago Century Book 1948.. VG in wrappers with a couple of light creases to front cover. 1st Edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) Kept Woman
Delmar, Vina

NY Harcourt Brace 1929.. Fine copy. Without dust jacket. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 67
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (67)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: