Titles starting with K from BridgeTown Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 64
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Kalimantaan
|
|
|
In the mid-19th century, a megalomaniacal young English officer named Gideon Barr establishes a kingdom for himself on an isl... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1999. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-8050-5534-7. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. FICTION GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 2) |
The Kandy-Kolored Tangerine-Flake Streamline Baby
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1987. Nice copy, clean and tight.. Eighteenth Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
Karate Basics (Basic Ser.)
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1984. Ex-library with pocket removed from back endpaper, black marker mark on front endpaper, bottom of page. Otherwise clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-13-514548-1. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Petronella, Michael (illustrator). Ex-Library. KARATE JUVENILE NONFICTION SPORTS RECREATION MARTIAL ARTS SELF DEFENSE. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 4) |
"Karen Presents..."
|
|
|
New York: Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1955. A good solid copy, the usual ex-library stamps and stickers. Bound in heavy pictorial library boards. First 3 endpapers have ink doodles.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Urbanowich, Evelyn. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 5) |
Kat Scratch Fever
|
|
|
An attorney commits suicide on private investigator Kat Colorado's watch, triggering her investigation into a ruthless blackm... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1997. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Front of jacket has small tesr and wrinkle at fold.. ISBN: 0-399-14245-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. CALIFORNIA FICTION COLORADO KAT FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE HARD BOILED WOMEN SLEUTHS SACRAMENTO COUNTY CALIF PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 6) |
Katapult
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1990. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner bookplate on front endpaper. "1" in numberline and stated first edition.. ISBN: 0312046790. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. COLORADO KAT FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION CALIFORNIA SACRAMENTO COUNTY CALIF MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.80
|
|
| 7) |
Katherine
|
|
|
Zebra, a woman in her late 20's, leaves a labor camp at the end of the Cultural Revolution and goes to Shanghai. Disillusione... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1995. A very nice copy, clean and tight. SIGNED BOOK PLATE ON FRONT ENDPAPER.. ISBN: 1-57322-005-1. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. CHINA FICTION GENERAL YOUNG WOMEN. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 8) |
Katie's Will
|
|
|
Aurora, CO, U.S.A.: Write Way Publishing, 1997. A very nice copy, clean and tight. SIGNED BY AUTHOR.. ISBN: 1-885173-20-2. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. OREGON FICTION GIRLS MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL JUVENILE WOMEN. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.80
|
|
| 9) |
Keep What You Earn: Practical Strategies to Protect Your Assets from Taxes, Lawsuits, and Financial Predators
|
|
|
How to shield your savings from the IRS, a lawsuit, or bad investment. Coxon examines tax-planning and tax-deferral strategie... read more
New York: Times Business, 1996 Nice copy, clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Keep Your Breasts : Preventing Breast Cancer the Natural Way
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Re:Source Publications, 1994. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0964232901. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Moss, Susan (illustrator); Privitera, James R. (illustrator). CANCER PREVENTION BREAST WOMEN HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS S MEDICAL ONCOLOGY PREVENTIVE MEDICINE. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 11) |
Keep the River on Your Right
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, Inc., 1969. Nice copy, clean and tight.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Keeping Shelf
|
|
|
Nashville, Tn.: Broadman Press, 1985. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-8054-5023-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 13) |
Keith Arnold In Mining Engineering
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1955. A nice tight copy. Ex-library with the usual stamps and stickers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 14) |
Kenilworth
|
|
|
Edinburgh, Scotland: T.C. & E.C. Jack. A very nice copy, Clean and tight. No date, circa 1920. Deckled edges. 12 beautiful color illustrations.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Ford, Henry J.. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.80
|
|
| 15) |
The Kennedy Imprisonment : A Meditation on Power
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1994. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-316-94371-1. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. POWER SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 16) |
The Kennedy Women
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1994. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-679-42860-7. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. KENNEDY FAMILY BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY HISTORICAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 17) |
The Kentuckians A Knight of the Cumberland
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1913. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.80
|
|
| 18) |
The Kentuckians A Knight of the Cumberland
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1912. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Green cloth with gilt decorations.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Smedley, W.T. And Yohn, F.C.. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 19) |
Ketchikan Alaska Sketchings
|
|
|
Seattle: Robert D, Seal, 1959. A very nice copy, clean and tight. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Gift inscription on title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.80
|
|
| 20) |
Key Stones, The Bible in the Light of Archaeology Volume 3 of the Series
|
|
|
Longbeach, Ca.: Self Published, 1950. A very nice copy, clean and tight. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Owner name on front endpaper.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (51)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (64)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





