Titles starting with K from One for the Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: One for the Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: One for the Books x
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
KUK SOOL WON Traditional Korean Martial Art ( Textbook Volume 1)
|
|
|
Sae Kwang Printing Company. Near Fine/No Jackedt As Issued. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall B001O86RKY Signed By Authors Signed by author on About the Author page and dated 7/23/97. Black and gold boards are bright and clean with some very, very faint rubbing on back board. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kaizen for Quick Changeover
|
|
|
Productivity Press. Good/N/A. 1992. Hard Cover. 9 x 11 0915299380 Binding is split on the hinges at the crease of both front and rear endpapers. Pages and binding intact with no loose pages. Cover corners are rubbed and a bit torn. Still a solid and good study/reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kangaroo Express
|
|
|
R J L Express Publications. Near Fine/N/A. 1998. Soft Cover. 6 x 9 0965999505 Kangaroo Express The Epic Story of the Submarine Growler with Recollections by "Skipper" Arnold Schade. Book is tight and in near fine condition with only the very slightest hint of shelf wear to the edges. Beautiful copy, appears unread and new. One for the Books is a bricks and mortar bookstore in Cape Coral, FL. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
Kansas Troubles
|
|
|
Berkley. Very Good. 1997. Soft Cover. 0425156966 Signed by Author Signed by author. Very good copy with light shelf and reading wear. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Kate Greenaway Treasury
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: The World Publishing Company. Near Fine/Very Good. 1967. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall B001LINJIU A very bright and clean copy with mylar covered jacket. Some very faint soiling to price clipped jacket. Book is bright and clean and without names, bookplate, stamps, or other markings. Binding is very tight and straight. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Katharine Pyle Book of Fairy Tales
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton and Co.. Good/No. 1925. No Other Date Appears. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall The date 1925 appears on copyright page. No other dates appear. Red cloth boards show signs of silverfishing. Gilt title is still visible on front as well as spine. Fraying to spine ends and just a slight amount along edges. Previous owner's gift inscription on ffep, dated 1925 with pencil outline of the word "received." Slight yellowing to pages. Colored ill... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 7) |
Kenopanisad
|
|
|
Kavyalaya Publishers. Good -/N/A. 1973. Soft Cover. 4 x 6 Cover and spine have some wear. Pages 35-38 are partially torn out. The rest of the interior is intact and has no marks or highlighting. 81 pages. One for the Books is a bricks and mortar bookstore in Cape Coral, FL. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Khudozhniki Kul'tur-Ligi (The Artists of the Kultur-Lige)
|
|
|
Spirit and Letter. Near Fine. 2007. Soft Cover. 8 x 11 9663780673 Near fine, has some light shelf wear to the cover edges. Binding is still mostly tight but there is one reading crease on the spine. Text is in both English and another language we can't identify that may be Ukranian or some other Slavic related language or possibly even Yiddish. The format is such that each page or facing pages are the same text in both enlish and in the other languange. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kidnapped
|
|
|
Penguin. Fine. 1994. Soft Cover. 5 x 7 0140434011 Brand new book. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
Kidnapped
|
|
|
Penguin. Fine. 1994. Soft Cover. 5 x 7 0140434011 Brand New Book. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Killdeer
|
|
|
Samual French. Very Good. 1974. Staped Binding. 4 x 6 Very good copy with minimal shelf wear and unmarked pages. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 12) |
King Grisly-Beard
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Very Good/No Jacket. 1973. First Clothbound Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Sendak Signed by Sendak on bookplate on first page. Brown cloth boards have been protected by vinyl cover. Pages are bright and clean. Binding is straight and tight. The Edgar Taylor translation of King Risl-Beard was originally published in 1823 in German Popular Tales. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 13) |
King on Queen (The Man from S.T.U.D. #10)
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Very Good/N/A. 1971. Mass Market Paperback. 4 1/4 x 7 1/4 Pages and spine tanned due to age, otherwise nice and clean. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Kingly Science Kingly Secret
|
|
|
Very Good/N/A. 1981. Soft Cover. 5½ x 8 094997126X Cover has some light shelf wear, interior is clean with no markings. 229 pages. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Knights of the Garter 1348-1939
|
|
|
The Society for the Promotion of Christian Knowledge. Good/N/A. Cloth. 6 x 9 Book has shelf wear and significant silverfishing to spine and back cover. Preivious owners name on ffep. Small tear on page 19. Binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
Korean American Olympic Tae Kwon Do
|
|
|
Seoul, Korea: The Kyohak-sa Publishing Company. Very Good/Very Good. 1985. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Bright and clean copy w/ever so slight shelf wear. Satin marker still present. Color and black and white photographs throughout. Notes written on pages 117 and 118, otherwise, no other markings appear. Binding is tight and straight. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 17) |
Kriegsmarine: A Pictorial History of the German Navy 1935-1945
|
|
|
London: Arms and Armour. Near Fine/Very Good. 1979. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 085368314X Bright and clean copy with bumping to corners of dust cover and boards. Without names, bookplates, stamps, or other markings. Binding is tight and straight. Very nice copy! . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (12)Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

